JPexamのCAのCAT-280試験トレーニング資料はIT認証試験を受ける人々の必需品です。このトレーニング資料を持っていたら、試験のために充分の準備をすることができます。そうしたら、試験に受かる信心も持つようになります。JPexamのCAのCAT-280試験トレーニング資料は特別に受験生を対象として研究されたものです。インターネットでこんな高品質の資料を提供するサイトはJPexamしかないです。
JPexamのCAのCAT-280試験問題集を購入したら、あなたは人生の最も重要な試験準備のことを実現できます。あなたは最高のトレーニング資料を手に入れました。JPexamの製品を買ったら、あなた自身のために成功への扉を開きました。あなたは最も小さな努力で最大の成功を取ることができます。
JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。
今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、CAのCAT-280認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、JPexamはCAのCAT-280認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。
試験番号:CAT-280問題集
試験科目:CA AppLogic r3 Administrator Exam
最近更新時間:2014-04-01
問題と解答:全50問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamの商品は100%の合格率を保証いたします。JPexamはITに対応性研究続けて、高品質で低価格な問題集が開発いたしました。JPexamの商品の最大の特徴は20時間だけ育成課程を通して楽々に合格できます。
ここで説明したいのはJPexamにあるコアバリューです。全てのCAのCAT-280試験は非常に大切ですが、この情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、JPexamはただその中の一つだけです。ではなぜほとんどの人々はJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamが提供する問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に受かることを助けられるからです。JPexamが提供する資料は最新のトレーニングツールが常にアップデートして認証試験の目標を変換するの結果です。JPexam はあなたに最新の試験研究資料を提供しますから、JPexam CAのCAT-280問題集を持っていたら、試験に直面する自信に満ちることができ、合格しないなんて全然心配することはなく気楽に試験に受かることができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/CAT-280_exam.html
NO.1 When you configure authentication for the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC):
A. Make sure that all users access the BFC using the BFC shell only.
B. Make sure that the bfcaadmin user has read-only access to the database replica directory.
C. Do not change the default root
password, because this is required for a correct configuration.
D. Add any necessary public SSH keys for users that will access the BFC to the /root/.ssh
/authorized_keys
file.
Answer: D
CA CAT-280 CAT-280
NO.2 Which guidelines will help you to maximize security for the CA AppLogic platform? (Choose
three)
A. Secure private keys with a passphrase.
B. Ensure that only CA AppLogic users have direct access to commodity enterprise servers.
C. When using a global directory service, do not provide access to the implicit local group all .
D. When using a global directory service, check the strength of the passwords used in the service.
E. Use password authentication only for Secure Shell (SSH) access to the Backbone Fabric Controller
(BFC) server.
Answer: A,C,D
CA CAT-280参考書 CAT-280認定試験 CAT-280 CAT-280問題集
NO.3 In CA AppLogic, a class definition consists of a class descriptor and one or more class volumes.
What does a class volume contain?
A. A reference to a storage Logical Unit Number (LUN)
B. All the software required to boot and operate an instance of this class
C. A reference to the IP address or host name of the commodity server on which the object is stored
D. The characteristics of the appliance as a component, including its inputs, outputs, configuration
properties, and their default values and hardware resources
Answer: B
CA認定試験 CAT-280認定資格 CAT-280 CAT-280認定資格 CAT-280
NO.4 CA AppLogic is able to:
A. Automatically recover from VN failures with zero downtime.
B. Manage all applications, servers, and storage with an iPad application.
C. Handle server or network hardware failures automatically without data loss.
D. Manage external systems, such as Storage Area Networks (SANs), networks, and grids to redirect
failed applications elsewhere.
Answer: C
CA認証試験 CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280参考書
NO.5 The WS_API enables you to perform useful functions, such as:
A. Migrating users from CA AppLogic versions before r3.0.
B. Implementing a WebX4 Linux cluster as an assembly of appliances.
C. Integrating CA AppLogic with CA Access Control to protect your web applications.
D. Invoking commands through the RESTful application programming interface (API).
Answer: D
CA CAT-280認定試験 CAT-280認定資格 CAT-280問題集
NO.6 In CA AppLogic, which component is used to implement a distributed storage subsystem that
combines the advantages of a global file system with an object store?
A. Global Disk Array (GDA)
B. Global Storage Pool (GSP)
C. Global Access Cache (GAC)
D. Global Volume Store (GVS)
Answer: A,D
CA CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280認定証 CAT-280
NO.7 You need to enable your grid servers to PXE boot on the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC)
network.
Which steps do you need to perform? (Choose two)
A. In System Security, set AC power recovery to OFF.
B. On the power controller setup screen, set IPMI over LAN to off.
C. In the boot settings, enable the backbone NIC to boot before the disk.
D. Enable backbone Network Interface Cards (NICs) to PXE boot in the BIOS.
Answer: C,D
CA認証試験 CAT-280認定資格 CAT-280
NO.8 Which step should you perform when you provision the WS_API?
A. Edit the input_template.cfg file.
B. To configure the application, start it immediately after you provision it.
C. Run the vol manage ws_api_instance:data command and edit the vdcs.conf file.
D. When prompted for a password for Secure Shell (SSH) access, enter ws_api_usr.
Answer: C
CA参考書 CAT-280 CAT-280過去問
NO.9 The Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC) should be accessible to all users who will be creating
grids or maintaining the BFC. You should allocate one RFC1918 range to use for backbone addresses.
Which range is valid for this purpose?
A. 12.64.0.0/8
B. 30.128.0.0/32
C. 142.120.0.0/16
D. 192.168.64.0/24
Answer: D
CA認定試験 CAT-280認定試験 CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280
NO.10 Before removing a server from the grid or replacing a hard disk, to retrieve any virtual volume
streams off the server, which command should you run?
A. vol clean
B. vol scoop
C. vol migrate
D. vol reinstate
Answer: C
CA認証試験 CAT-280認定証 CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280
JPexamは最新の200-001問題集と高品質の70-484問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの74-325 VCEテストエンジンとFCNSA.v5試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-614 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论