2014年4月1日星期二

CheckPoint 156-915.76認定試験に一発合格したいのか

JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてCheckPoint 156-915.76認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

わずか数年の中に、CheckPoint 156-915.76認定試験がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にCheckPoint 156-915.76認定試験を通すのは問題になりますが、JPexamはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので君の156-915.76認定試験を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。JPexamを選られば、成功しましょう。

CheckPointの156-915.76認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでCheckPoint 156-915.76認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。

試験番号:156-915.76問題集
試験科目:Check Point Certified Security Expert Update Blade
最近更新時間:2014-04-01
問題と解答:全324問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

CheckPointの156-915.76認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。CheckPointの156-915.76認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でJPexamの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なCheckPointの156-915.76試験資料が出来上がりました。JPexamは全面的な最高のCheckPoint 156-915.76試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

みなさんにJPexamを選ぶのはより安心させるためにJPexamは部分のCheckPoint 156-915.76試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。JPexamは真実のCheckPoint 156-915.76認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。

関連する研究資料によって、CheckPointの156-915.76認定試験は非常に難しいです。でも、心配することはないですよ。JPexamがありますから。JPexamには豊富な経験を持っているIT業種の専門家が組み立てられた団体があって、彼らは長年の研究をして、最も先進的なCheckPointの156-915.76試験トレーニング資料を作成しました。資料は問題集と解答が含まれています。JPexamはあなたが試験に合格するために一番適用なソースサイトです。JPexamのCheckPointの156-915.76試験トレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたの試験に大きなヘルプをもたらせます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/156-915.76_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the network topology below. You have IPS Software Blades active on the Security
Gateways sglondon, sgla, and sgny, but still experience attacks on the Web server in the New York
DMZ. How is this possible?
A. AH of these options are possible.
B. The attacker may have used a bunch of evasion techniques like using escape sequence instead of
cleartext commands. It is also possible that there are entry points not shown in the network layout,
like rogue access points.
C. Since other Gateways do not have IPS activated, attacks may originate from their network
without anyone noticing.
D. An IPS may combine different detection technologies, but is dependent on regular signature
updates and well-turned anomaly algorithms. Even if this is accomplished, no technology can offer
100 % protection.
Answer: C

CheckPoint認証試験   156-915.76   156-915.76   156-915.76

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT an Smartevent event-triggered Automatic Reaction?
A. Mail
B. Block Access
C. External Script
D. SNMP Trap
Answer: B

CheckPoint認証試験   156-915.76練習問題   156-915.76   156-915.76   156-915.76   156-915.76認定資格

NO.3 You just upgraded to R76 and are using the IPS Software Blade You want to enable all critical
protections while keeping the rate of false positively very low. How can you achieve this?
A. The new IPS system is based on policies, but it has no ability to calculate or change the
confidence level, so it always has a high rate of false positives.
B. This can't be achieved; activating any IPS system always causes a high rate of false positives.
C. The new IPS system is based on policies and gives you the ability to activate all checks with critical
severity and a high confidence level.
D. As in SmartDefense, this can be achieved by activating all the critical checks manually.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.76   156-915.76

NO.4 Which SmartEvent, what is the Correlation Unit's function?
A. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to the database
B. Assign seventy levels to events
C. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy
D. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns
Answer: D

CheckPoint過去問   156-915.76認定資格   156-915.76   156-915.76   156-915.76   156-915.76認定資格

NO.5 What process manages the dynamic routing protocols (ospp, RIP , etc) on SecurelPlatform Pro?
A. gated
B. arouted
C. routerd
D. There's no separate process, but the Linux default router can take care of that.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.76   156-915.76

NO.6 In configure a client to property log in to the user portal using a certificate, the Administrator
MUST:
A. Create an internal user in the admin portal.
B. Install an R76 internal Certificate Authority certificate.
C. Create a client certificate from Smart Dashboard
D. Store the client certificate on the SSL VPN Gateway
Answer: C

CheckPoint参考書   156-915.76練習問題   156-915.76問題集   156-915.76

NO.7 Your company has the requirement that SmartEvent reports should show a detailed and
accurate view of network activity but also performance should be guaranteed. Which actions should
be taken to achieve that?
-Use same hard drive for database directory, log files and temporary directory -Use Consolidation
Rules -Limit logging to blocked traffic only -Using Multiple Database Tables
A. (i), (ii) and (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (iv)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. (i) and (ii)
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.76認定資格   156-915.76参考書   156-915.76認定資格

NO.8 After repairing a Smart Workflow session:
A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started
B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted
C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started
D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915.76   156-915.76   156-915.76

NO.9 To force clients to use integrity Security Workspace when accessing sensitive applications,
the Administrator can configure Connectra:
A. Via protection levels
B. To implement integrity Clientless Security
C. To force the user to re-authenticate at login
D. Without a special setting. Secure Workspace is automatically configured.
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定資格   156-915.76認定証   156-915.76

NO.10 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Smart Dashboard
Answer: A

CheckPoint練習問題   156-915.76過去問   156-915.76

NO.11 Which Remote Desktop protocols are supported natively in SSL VPN?
A. Microsoft RDP only
B. AT&T VNC and Microsoft RDP
C. Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
D. AT&T VNC, Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.76   156-915.76認定証   156-915.76認定資格

NO.12 TotallyCoolSecuirty Company has a large security staff. Bob configured a new IPS
Chicago_Profile for fw-Chicago using Detect mode. After reviewing Matt noticed that fw-Chicago is
not detecting any of the IPS protections that Bob had previously setup.
Analyze the output below and determine how Matt corrects the problem.
A. Matt should assign the fw-Chicago Security Gateway to the Chicago_Profile.
B. Matt should the Chicago_Profile to use Protect mode because Detect mode
C. Matt should re-create the Chicago_Profile and select Active protections manually instead of per
the IPS Policy.
D. Matt should activate the Chicago_Profile as it is currently not activated.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.76認証試験   156-915.76認定証   156-915.76問題集   156-915.76

NO.13 How do you verify the Check Pant kernel running on a firewall?
A. fw ctrl get kernel
B. fw ctrl pstat
C. fw kernel
D. fw ver -k
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.76   156-915.76問題集   156-915.76

NO.14 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.76練習問題   156-915.76認定証   156-915.76   156-915.76過去問

NO.15 The default port for browser access to the Management Portal is
A. 4433
B. 4343
C. 8080
D. 443
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915.76参考書   156-915.76参考書

JPexamは最新のC_TPLM30_66問題集と高品質のCUR-011問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMSC-235 VCEテストエンジンと000-656試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-622 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/156-915.76_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论