2014年4月12日星期六

EMC E20-597認証試験の受験生のために特別に作成された問題集

JPexam EMCのE20-597試験トレーニング資料というのは一体なんでしょうか。EMCのE20-597試験トレーニングソースを提供するサイトがたくさんありますが、JPexamは最実用な資料を提供します。JPexamには専門的なエリート団体があります。認証専門家や技術者及び全面的な言語天才がずっと最新のEMCのE20-597試験を研究していますから、EMCのE20-597認定試験に受かりたかったら、JPexamのサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたに成功に近づいて、夢の楽園に一歩一歩進めさせられます。

同じ目的を達成するためにいろいろな方法があって、多くの人がいい仕事とすばらしい生活を人生の目的にしています。JPexamが提供した研修ツールはEMCのE20-597の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。JPexam を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。

EMCのE20-597認定試験を受けてE20-597認証資格を取得したいですか。JPexamはあなたの成功を保証することができます。もちろん、試験の準備をするときに試験に関連する知識を学ぶのは必要です。なお大切なのは、自分に相応しい効率的なツールを選択することです。JPexamのE20-597問題集はあなたに合う最善の勉強法です。この高品質の問題集は信じられないほどの結果を見せることができます。自分が試験に合格できない心配があれば、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしてもっと多くの情報を読んでください。

JPexamが提供した対応性の訓練問題をテストにして初めてEMCのE20-597認定試験に参加する受験者の最もよいな選択でございます。真実試験問題が似てるのを確保することができて一回合格するのは目標にしています。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

あなたはIT職員ですか。成功したいのですか。成功したいのならJPexamのEMCのE20-597試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。当社の資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、あなたが首尾よくIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。JPexamのEMCのE20-597トレーニング資料を手に入れたらあなたはIT業種でもっとよい昇進を持つようになり、高レベルのホワイトカラーのトリートメントを楽しむこともできます。あなたはまだ何を心配しているのですか。JPexamのEMCのE20-597トレーニング資料はあなたのニーズを満たすことができますから、躊躇わずにJPexamを選んでください。JPexamはあなたと苦楽を共にして、一緒に挑戦に直面します。

試験番号:E20-597問題集
試験科目:Backup and Recovery Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators
最近更新時間:2014-04-12
問題と解答:全168問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

「私はだめです。」という話を永遠に言わないでください。これは皆さんのためのアドバイスです。難しいEMCのE20-597認定試験に合格する能力を持たないと思っても、あなたは効率的な骨の折れないトレーニングツールを選んで試験に合格させることができます。JPexamのEMCのE20-597試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。それに、資料の値段は手頃です。JPexamを利用したらあなたはきっと大いに利益を得ることができます。ですから、「私はだめです。」という話を言わないでください。諦めないのなら、希望が現れています。あなたの希望はJPexamのEMCのE20-597試験トレーニング資料にありますから、速く掴みましょう。

JPexamにたくさんのIT専門人士がいって、弊社の問題集に社会のITエリートが認定されて、弊社の問題集は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が100%にまで達します。弊社のみたいなウエブサイトが多くても、彼たちは君の学習についてガイドやオンラインサービスを提供するかもしれないが、弊社はそちらにより勝ちます。JPexamは同業の中でそんなに良い地位を取るの原因は弊社のかなり正確な試験の練習問題と解答そえに迅速の更新で、このようにとても良い成績がとられています。そして、弊社が提供した問題集を安心で使用して、試験を安心で受けて、君のEMC E20-597認証試験の100%の合格率を保証しますす。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/E20-597_exam.html

NO.1 A backup administrator is configuring an EMC NetWorker embedded storage node within an EMC Disk
Library. To ensure that the embedded storage node is used to read the data during clone operations, what
is required?
A.Add the Disk Library engine's hostname to the "Read hostname" field in the device properties.
B.Set the clone storage node value for the embedded storage node client resource to itself.
C.Create a client for the embedded storage node.
D.Create a clone pool and assign the appropriate rights to it.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-597   E20-597

NO.2 Which Microsoft VSS component is responsible for creation and maintenance of a shadow copy?
A. Requestor
B. Provider
C. Writer
D. Interceptor
Answer: B

EMC練習問題   E20-597認証試験   E20-597問題集   E20-597   E20-597練習問題

NO.3 You have an EMC NetWorker server with one storage node. There is an autoloader with four tape drives.
Two drives each are dedicated to the server and storage node. A new Celerra has been added to the
network with 500 GB of data. What must be done to back up the data on the Celerra?
A. Create a storage node on the Celerra and select NDMP in the "type of storage node" field.
B. Configure a device on the NetWorker server as an NDMP device and back up the Celerra to this
device.
C. Configure a client for the Celerra to use DSA and back up its data to either the NetWorker server or
storage node.
D. Create an NDMP backup pool and add this pool to a save group with other clients.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-597   E20-597参考書

NO.4 When adding an EMC NetWorker server's name into the /nsr/res/servers file of a client, which service
must be restarted on the client for the change to take effect?
A. nsrd
B. nsrexecd
C. nsrindexd
D. nsrdb
Answer: B

EMC   E20-597参考書   E20-597

NO.5 Refer to the exhibit. In an EMC NetWorker environment, the storage node sn1 is down for maintenance.
According to the client properties, what happens when the backup of the client starts?
A. The backup data will be sent to the storage node sn2.
B. The backup will fail as the storage node sn1 is not available.
C. The backup data will be sent to any available storage node.
D. The backup data will be sent to the NetWorker server.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597

NO.6 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to perform a complete backup of a SQL server with three
databases. Which save set name should be used?
A.MSSQL:DB
B.MSSQL:*
C.MSSQL:ALLDB
D.MSSQL:
Answer: D

EMC問題集   E20-597認定証   E20-597   E20-597認証試験

NO.7 A customer has the following EMC NetWorker configuration:
How many nsrlcpd processes are running on the NetWorker server?
A. 4
B. 12
C. 16
D. 0
Answer: D

EMC問題集   E20-597   E20-597認証試験   E20-597   E20-597問題集

NO.8 What is a characteristic of EMC NetWorker SnapImage module backups?
A.Block-level backups of dense file systems
B.Fast block-level backups of a file system mounted on a proxy server
C.Immediate recovery of a file system from a persistent snapshot
D.SAN-based image-level backup and recovery of file systems
Answer: A

EMC認定試験   E20-597認定資格   E20-597認定証   E20-597   E20-597

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit. An EMC NetWorker customer has two data zones, A and B, with autochanger AC1
and AC2, respectively, with four drives each. AC1 is configured as a dedicated autochanger and AC2 is
configured as a shared autochanger.
Two drives of AC2 are statically assigned. How many drives of AC2 can be shared in Zone A?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: B

EMC   E20-597   E20-597過去問   E20-597   E20-597

NO.10 A customer using EMC NetWorker Power edition attempts to set server parallelism to 96. When saving
the changes they notice that the server parallelism reverts back to 64.
What action needs to be taken to set server parallelism to 96.?
A. Set device max sessions to 96.
B. Configure group parallelism to 96.
C. Enable diagnostic mode.
D. Add NetWorker Storage Node Enabler Code.
Answer: D

EMC   E20-597認定資格   E20-597   E20-597

NO.11 What is a characteristic of VCB backups in EMC NetWorker?
A.Supports image and file-based backups
B.Requires a NetWorker client on each virtual machine
C.Requires a storage node on the VCB backup proxy
D.Does not support LAN-free backup
Answer: A

EMC   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597練習問題   E20-597

NO.12 You have successfully configured three SQL servers for backup with the EMC NetWorker Module for
SQL. These servers are configured as follows:
Scheduled backup of the group shows that all SQL data from the three servers was successfully backed
up. However, when you attempt to recover the SQL data using the standard NetWorker user GUI, you
only see file system data to recover.
What must you do to recover the SQL data backed up with the NetWorker module?
A. Modify the browse time within the NetWorker user GUI to show the period for which you want to
recover.
B. Use the Microsoft SQL Server native tools to recover the data from NetWorker.
C. Modify the save set to include an instance or database name after MSSQL:.
D. Launch the NetWorker User for SQL.
Answer: D

EMC   E20-597練習問題   E20-597   E20-597参考書

NO.13 What is the backup command specified in the EMC NetWorker client resource for EMC Centera
backups?
A.savepnpc
B.nsrdasv
C.nsrndmp_save
D.nsrsnap_vss_save.exe
Answer: C

EMC   E20-597   E20-597   E20-597

NO.14 What is a characteristic of cloud volumes in EMC NetWorker?
A.Infinitely appendable
B.Recyclable
C.Space cannot be reclaimed.
D.Data cannot be compressed or encrypted.
Answer: A

EMC認定資格   E20-597   E20-597

NO.15 What is a characteristic of how the EMC NetWorker modules integrate with native applications?
A. The developer of the native application provides a NetWorker module to allow for protection of their
application with NetWorker.
B. The NetWorker module runs on the NetWorker server and acts as an intermediary for data coming
from the NetWorker client module.
C. The NetWorker module acts as an intermediate layer between NetWorker and the native application.
D. The NetWorker module always takes the place of the standard NetWorker client allowing for backup of
applications and file systems.
Answer: C

EMC練習問題   E20-597練習問題   E20-597認定資格   E20-597   E20-597

JPexamは最新の70-342問題集と高品質のC4040-226問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのLOT-410 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-E56試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-246 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/E20-597_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论