JPexamを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。JPexamが提供するIBMのC2090-423認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。
JPexamのIBMのC2090-423試験のトレーニングキットはJPexamのIT技術専門家たちによって開発されたのです。そのデザインは当面の急速に変化するIT市場と密接な関係があります。JPexamのトレーニングはあなたを助けて継続的に発展している技術を利用して、問題を解決する能力を高めると同時に仕事についての満足度を向上させることができます。JPexamのIBMのC2090-423の認証したカバー率は100パーセントに達したのですから、弊社の問題と解答を利用する限り、あなたがきっと気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。
IBMのC2090-423認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。IBMのC2090-423認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々JPexamはIBMのC2090-423認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。JPexamのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。JPexamは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。
IBMのC2090-423認定試験は現在で本当に人気がある試験ですね。まだこの試験の認定資格を取っていないあなたも試験を受ける予定があるのでしょうか。確かに、これは困難な試験です。しかし、難しいといっても、高い点数を取って楽に試験に合格できないというわけではないです。では、まだ試験に合格するショートカットがわからないあなたは、受験のテクニックを知りたいですか。今教えてあげますよ。JPexamのC2090-423問題集を利用することです。
話と行動の距離はどのぐらいありますか。これは人の心によることです。意志が強い人にとって、行動は目と鼻の先にあるのです。あなたはきっとこのような人でしょう。IBMのC2090-423認定試験に申し込んだ以上、試験に合格しなければならないです。これもあなたの意志が強いことを表示する方法です。JPexamが提供したトレーニング資料はインターネットで最高のものです。IBMのC2090-423認定試験に合格したいのなら、JPexamのIBMのC2090-423試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。
試験番号:C2090-423問題集
試験科目:Information Analyzer v8.5
最近更新時間:2014-04-03
問題と解答:全118問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
C2090-423試験はIBMの認定試験の一つですが、もっとも重要なひとつです。IBMのC2090-423の認定試験に合格するのは簡単ではなくて、JPexamはC2090-423試験の受験生がストレスを軽減し、エネルギーと時間を節約するために専門研究手段として多様な訓練を開発して、JPexamから君に合ったツールを選択してください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C2090-423_exam.html
NO.1 You are working with a subject matter expert who does not have the Information
Server console
installed, but needs to receive a detailed value frequency distribution as a comma-delimited
(csv) file.
Which two of the following options can you use to deliver the required file? (Choose two.)
A. Go to the Investigate>Table Management functions, select the frequency distribution file;
export as a
Delimited file; and send the file.
B. Go to the Investigate>Publish Analysis Result functions, select the frequency distribution
file; export as
a Delimited file; and send the file.
C. Go to the Reports menu, select the Data Rule Frequency Distribution report; choose the
TXT output
option and generate the report; and provide the URL to the report output.
D. Use the IAAdmin command line interface (CLI); select the -getColumnOutputTable option
providing the
correct project and column names and the -csv format parameter; run the command and
send the file.
E. Use the IAAdmin command line interface (CLI); select the -getFrequencyDistribution
option providing
the correct project and column names and the -xsl format parameter to a csv-formatting
stylesheet ; run
the command and send the file.
Answer: A,E
IBM問題集 C2090-423 C2090-423 C2090-423参考書
NO.2 Which statement is true about analysis settings?
A. Default Analysis settings can be created for individual users.
B. Default Analysis settings cannot be configured for all projects.
C. Default Analysis settings can be configured at the project level.
D. Default Analysis settings are controlled by the DataStage Analysis project.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-423 C2090-423過去問 C2090-423認定資格 C2090-423過去問 C2090-423
NO.3 When analyzing large volumes of source data in column analysis, which two
statements identify ways
you can improve processing performance? (Choose two.)
A. Use data sampling in Information Analyzer.
B. Add more space to the Metadata repository.
C. Modify the project Analysis settings to increase the buffer pools.
D. Modify the DataStage apt config file to use multiple nodes and parallel process the data.
E. Modify the Information Analyzer Analysis database config file to parallel process the data.
Answer: A,D
IBM C2090-423 C2090-423 C2090-423練習問題
NO.4 You are trying to identify a multi-column primary key in a table of 50 million records.
What steps can
you take to minimize performance impact?
A. None, you must always assess full volume of data.
B. Use a data sample; apply regression analysis to identify statistically likely candidates;
apply duplicate
check.
C. Use a data sample; limit the test to specific columns at one time; incrementally increase
the number of
possible column combinations.
D. Use a data sample; apply functional dependency analysis to remove dependent columns;
incrementally increase the number of possible column combinations.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-423 C2090-423 C2090-423過去問 C2090-423 C2090-423練習問題
NO.5 While reviewing the results of a data rule test you find a logic error. Which option will
allow you to
troubleshoot this error?
A. Set the debug option when submitting the test job, then review the log.
B. Open a command window on the client, submit the job and view the log.
C. Set Retain Scripts to on and use DataStage Director to review the job log.
D. Create a log view to capture the CAS log. Rerun the rule and review the log.
Answer: A
IBM練習問題 C2090-423 C2090-423 C2090-423参考書
NO.6 In a large enterprise, the human resource business unit wants to ensure the restriction
of the analysis
and analysis results to a set of HR managers. Which configuration will support this
requirement?
A. Use operating system IDs and database IDs to restrict access.
B. Use Information Server roles and security to restrict access to analysis and results.
C. Install an Information Analyzer environment (analysis server, analysis engine, analysis
database) for
the HR business unit.
D. Install an analysis engine for each business unit and one analysis database using
Information server
security to restrict access.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-423参考書 C2090-423認証試験
NO.7 You are setting up an automated process to run a set of data rules on a weekly basis.
You want to
evaluate the execution status via the Information Analyzer command line interface (CLI)
before running
subsequent reports. Which of the following do you need to evaluate?
A. Select the -runTasks option specifying the -getExecutionStatus parameter and evaluate
the status
attribute of the <RuleExecutionResult> element.
B. Select the -getExecutionHistory option specifying the -ruleName parameter and evaluate
the status
attribute of the <RuleExecutionResult> element.
C. Select the -getExecutableRule option specifying the -getExecutionHistory and -ruleName
parameters
and evaluate the status attribute of the <DataRuleResult> element.
D. Select the -getExecutableRule/ExecutionHistory option specifying the -ruleName
parameter and
evaluate the status attribute of the <DataRuleExecutionHistory> element.
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 C2090-423認定証 C2090-423練習問題 C2090-423認定試験 C2090-423参考書 C2090-423練習問題
NO.8 Which of the following is true about ODBC DSN's (data source names)?
A. No ODBC DSN's are required.
B. You must manually create the Information Analyzer database DSN.
C. You must create a DSN for the data sources on both the client and server.
D. The Information Analyzer database DSN is automatically created at installation time.
Answer: B
IBM認定試験 C2090-423認定証 C2090-423 C2090-423練習問題 C2090-423練習問題
NO.9 You are installing Information Analyzer and plan to use Oracle as the Information
Analyzer analysis
database.
Which statement is true?
A. The metadata database must also be Oracle.
B. The metadata database does not have to be Oracle.
C. Only Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) is supported.
D. The Information Analyzer analysis database can not be Oracle.
Answer: B
IBM C2090-423 C2090-423 C2090-423練習問題
NO.10 When analyzing large number of columns in Information Analyzer, which two
components may require
capacity planning review? (Choose two.)
A. Disk space on the Engine layer.
B. Disk space on the Application Server.
C. Buffer pools on the Application Server.
D. Information Server Metadata repository.
E. Information Analyzer Analysis database.
Answer: A,E
IBM参考書 C2090-423過去問 C2090-423
NO.11 You are managing a business analyst who is annotating column profile details with
issues and
resolutions.
You wish to see how many annotations remain open for resolution. Which report should you
create and
review?
A. Metric Summary Project Status report
B. Metadata Summary-Column Profile Status report
C. Project Status- Project Summary by Notes Status report
D. Domain Quality Summary- Column Quality by Status report
Answer: C
IBM過去問 C2090-423 C2090-423 C2090-423認証試験 C2090-423過去問
NO.12 When working with Information Analyzer reports, which two functions require use of
the reporting
functionality in the Information Server Web Console? (Choose two.)
A. Add the report to Favorites.
B. Create the report as a PDF.
C. Grant Access to report result.
D. Create a Log Messages report.
E. Choose Expiration Policy for Report.
Answer: C,E
IBM C2090-423認証試験 C2090-423 C2090-423問題集 C2090-423練習問題
NO.13 Which of the following is the correct HTTP API request format for creating a data rule
definition in an
existing project?
A. http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/create?ruleDefinition
B. http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/create?projectContent
C.http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/project?projectName=<YourProjectName>
D.http://<ServerName>:9080/InformationAnalyzer/ruleDefinition?projectName=<YourProject
Name>&rule
Name=<YourRuleName>
Answer: B
IBM C2090-423参考書 C2090-423参考書 C2090-423練習問題
NO.14 When creating a Scheduling View, which two of the following options can be
configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Status > Schedule > Pending
B. Status > Task Run > Abnormally Ended
C. Status > Task Run > Successfully Ended
D. Origins > Information Analyzer > IA Export Project
E. Origins > Information Analyzer > IA Report Execution
Answer: B,D
IBM練習問題 C2090-423 C2090-423認定資格 C2090-423過去問
NO.15 You submitted a column analysis job with the "Retain Scripts" set to no. The column
analysis job
finished with an "error encountered" final message. You have access to the DataStage
Director client.
Which option would allow you to find the source of the error.?
A. Create a log view in Information Analyzer and rerun the job. Examine the log to determine
the error.
B. Rerun the job with the "Retain Scripts" turned on. The error message will be returned to
the Information
Analyzer status window.
C. Submit the job from Information Analyzer. After it finishes log onto DataStage Director and
examine the
job log to determine the source of the error.
D. Submit the job from Information Analyzer and place it on hold. Log onto DataStage
Director, release
the job and examine the job log to determine the source of the error.
Answer: A
IBM認定資格 C2090-423練習問題 C2090-423認定資格 C2090-423
JPexamは最新の3103問題集と高品質の00M-620問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのFCNSP.v5 VCEテストエンジンとVCAD510試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-321 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论