あなたはいまIBMのC2030-280認定試験にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。IBMのC2030-280認定試験は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネット・テクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。それがもう現代生活の不可欠な一部となりました。その中で、IBMの認証資格は広範な国際的な認可を得ました。ですから、IT業界で仕事している皆さんはIBMの認定試験を受験して資格を取得することを通して、彼らの知識やスキルを向上させます。C2030-280認定試験はIBMの最も重要な試験の一つです。この資格は皆さんに大きな利益をもたらすことができます。
IBMのC2030-280認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、C2030-280認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。IBMの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。C2030-280認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。JPexamのC2030-280問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。
IBMのC2030-280認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。IBMの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。
JPexamのIBMのC2030-280試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。あなたはIT職員としたら、JPexamはあなたが選ばなくてはならないトレーニング資料です。JPexamのIBMのC2030-280試験トレーニング資料は絶対に信頼できるもので、IT認証を受ける受験生を対象として特別に研究された問題と解答に含まれているう資料です。 IBMのC2030-280試験に受かるのはIT職員の皆さんの目標です。JPexamの合格率は信じられないほど高いです。JPexamはあなたの成功にずっと力を尽くしています。
C2030-280試験はIBMのひとつの認証試験でIT業界でとても歓迎があって、ますます多くの人がC2030-280認証試験に申し込んですがその認証試験が簡単に合格できません。準備することが時間と労力がかかります。でも、JPexamは君の多くの貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することを助けることができます。
試験番号:C2030-280問題集
試験科目:IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1
最近更新時間:2014-04-03
問題と解答:全102問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
人間ができるというのは、できることを信じるからです。JPexamは IT職員を助けられるのは職員の能力を証明することができるからです。JPexamのIBMのC2030-280試験はあなたが成功することを助けるトレーニング資料です。IBMのC2030-280認定試験に受かりたいのなら、JPexam を選んでください。時には、成功と失敗の距離は非常に短いです。前へ何歩進んだら成功できます。あなたはどうしますか。前へ進みたくないですか。JPexamは成功の扉ですから、 JPexamを利用してください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C2030-280_exam.html
NO.1 Which component is necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery
Manager?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: A
IBM C2030-280 C2030-280 C2030-280認定証 C2030-280練習問題
NO.2 A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?
A. overflowing network buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices
Answer: D
IBM過去問 C2030-280過去問 C2030-280練習問題 C2030-280認定資格
NO.3 A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and
payroll processing.
They use Web interfaces on a shared infrastructure providing multi-tenant services without
the need to
manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company
providing?
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service
Answer: D
IBM問題集 C2030-280 C2030-280 C2030-280 C2030-280認証試験
NO.4 Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O
C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management
Answer: C
IBM C2030-280 C2030-280 C2030-280認証試験 C2030-280
NO.5 Which characteristic best describe the difference between Service Oriented
Architecture (SOA) and
cloud computing?
A. pay per use model
B. shared computing resources
C. SOA exists within the firewall
D. leverage IT resources on demand
Answer: C
IBM参考書 C2030-280認証試験 C2030-280 C2030-280 C2030-280
NO.6 Which IBM product implements metering capabilities?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager
Answer: D
IBM C2030-280 C2030-280練習問題
NO.7 A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating
changes in their
current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is
affected by the
implementation of cloud infrastructure?
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management
Answer: C
IBM C2030-280 C2030-280問題集 C2030-280 C2030-280 C2030-280問題集
NO.8 Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of services are
extremely important.
How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow the state of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context
Answer: D,E
IBM C2030-280 C2030-280 C2030-280認証試験 C2030-280問題集 C2030-280
NO.9 Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide
identity
verification of public cloud endpoints and to securely transmit encrypted data between
enterprise
endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector
Answer: D
IBM C2030-280問題集 C2030-280認証試験 C2030-280参考書
NO.10 What is a critical and unique component during the design and planning process for a
cloud service?
A. IT Service availability
B. Business Service availability
C. IT Infrastructure/Component availability
D. IT Service and Infrastructure/Component availability
Answer: B
IBM認定証 C2030-280認定証 C2030-280練習問題 C2030-280 C2030-280認定証
NO.11 A company hosts office applications on a stand alone server in their data center. A
recent spike in
demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users.
Which
characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the
company's
users?
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing
Answer: B
IBM C2030-280認定試験 C2030-280練習問題
NO.12 What are two optimized workload characteristics supported by the IBM cloud
portfolio? (Choose two.)
A. analytics
B. tightly-coupled
C. centralized message bus
D. high-performance computing
E. structured related data model
Answer: A,D
IBM C2030-280認定証 C2030-280認定資格 C2030-280認定試験
NO.13 An enterprise wants to take advantage of cloud computing but retain control over the
construction and
delivery of all cloud-based services. Which cloud deployment model will meet their needs?
A. hybrid cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. public shared cloud
Answer: B
IBM C2030-280認定試験 C2030-280 C2030-280過去問
NO.14 What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and
performance for a cloud
computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention
Answer: B,D
IBM認定証 C2030-280認定試験 C2030-280 C2030-280
NO.15 What is the collection and control point for alerts?
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
Answer: C
IBM C2030-280参考書 C2030-280認証試験 C2030-280 C2030-280
NO.16 Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must
be addressed in
order to move to a cloud operational model?
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF
Answer: C
IBM C2030-280 C2030-280
NO.17 What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move
to cloud?
(Choose two.)
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability
Answer: A,B
IBM練習問題 C2030-280認定試験 C2030-280過去問 C2030-280過去問
NO.18 Which term is used to describe a hypervisor running multiple operating systems
simultaneously.?
A. full virtualization
B. paravirtualization
C. partial virtualization
D. nested virtualization
Answer: D
IBM C2030-280参考書 C2030-280
NO.19 What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)
A. A company must restructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their
data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and
regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud
data
models.
Answer: B,E
IBM C2030-280参考書 C2030-280
NO.20 A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications.
These applications
vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical
applications get the
most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: C
IBM C2030-280 C2030-280認証試験 C2030-280 C2030-280認定証
JPexamは最新の000-656問題集と高品質の100-500問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Z1-061 VCEテストエンジンとE20-018試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-623 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论