2013年5月14日星期二

IT-Tests.com provides training on Microsoft 70-648 exam materials

IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your Microsoft certification 70-648 exam and help you pass Microsoft certification 70-648 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-648 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in IT-Tests.com make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft 70-648 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Microsoft 70-648 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-648 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

Exam Code: 70-648
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Upgrading MCSA on Windows serv 2003 to Windows Serv 2008)

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Microsoft 70-648 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-648 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

Having a Microsoft certification 70-648 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

If you want to choose passing Microsoft certification 70-648 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Microsoft certification 70-648 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Microsoft certification 70-648 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

70-648 (TS: Upgrading MCSA on Windows serv 2003 to Windows Serv 2008) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/70-648.pdf

NO.1 You add an Online Responder to an Online Responder Array. You need to ensure that the new Online
Responder resolves synchronization conflicts for all members of the Array. What should you do?
A. From Network Load Balancing Manager, set the priority ID of the new Online Responder to 1.
B. From Network Load Balancing Manager, set the priority ID of the new Online Responder to 32.
C. From the Online Responder Management Console, select the new Online Responder, and then select
Set as Array Controller.
D. From the Online Responder Management Console, select the new Online Responder, and then select
Synchronize Members with Array Controller.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-648   70-648 exam dumps   70-648 questions   70-648 test answers   70-648

NO.2 You have a server named Server1 that has the following Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
role services installed:
-Enterprise root certification authority (CA)
-Certificate Enrollment Web Service
-Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service
You create a new certificate template. External users report that the new template is unavailable when
they request a new certificate. You verify that all other templates are available to the external users. You
need to ensure that the external users can request certificates by using the new template.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Run iisreset.exe /restart.
B. Run gpupdate.exe /force.
C. Run certutil.exe -dspublish.
D. Restart the Active Directory Certificate Services service.
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   70-648   70-648   70-648

NO.3 Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. The
functional level of both forests is Windows Server 2008 R2. Each forest contains one domain. Active
Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) is configured in the contoso.com forest to allow users from both
forests to automatically enroll user certificates.
You need to ensure that all users in the adatum.com forest have a user certificate from the contoso.com
certification authority (CA).
What should you configure in the adatum.com domain?
A. From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, modify the Enterprise Trust settings.
B. From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, modify the Trusted Publishers settings.
C. From the Default Domain Policy, modify the Certificate Enrollment policy.
D. From the Default Domain Policy, modify the Trusted Root Certification Authority settings.
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   70-648   70-648

NO.4 Note : This is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice
may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Your network contains an enterprise certification authority (CA) that runs Windows Server 2008 R2
Enterprise.
You enable key archival on the CA. The CA is configured to use custom certificate templates for
Encrypted File System (EFS) certificates.
You need to archieve the private key for all new EFS certificates.
Which snap-in should you use?
A. TPM Management
B. Enterprise PKI
C. Active Directory Users and Computers
D. Certificates
E. Group Policy Management
F. Certificate Templates
G. Certification Authority
H. Security Templates
I. Authorization Manager
Answer: F

Microsoft   70-648 test answers   70-648 braindump   70-648   70-648

NO.5 You have an enterprise subordinate certification authority (CA). The CA issues smart card logon
certificates. Users are required to log on to the domain by using a smart card. Your company's corporate
security policy states that when an employee resigns, his ability to log on to the network must be
immediately revoked. An employee resigns. You need to immediately prevent the employee from logging
on to the domain. What should you do?
A. Revoke the employee's smart card certificate.
B. Disable the employee's Active Directory account.
C. Publish a new delta certificate revocation list (CRL).
D. Reset the password for the employee's Active Directory account.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-648 exam dumps   70-648 original questions   70-648 certification training   70-648 test answers

NO.6 Your company has a main office and five branch offices that are connected by WAN links. The
company has an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Each branch office has a member server
configured as a DNS server. All branch office DNS servers host a secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to configure the contoso.com zone to resolve client queries for at least four days in the event
that a WAN link fails.
What should you do?
A. Configure the Expires after option for the contoso.com zone to 4 days.
B. Configure the Retry interval option for the contoso.com zone to 4 days.
C. Configure the Refresh interval option for the contoso.com zone to 4 days.
D. Configure the Minimum (default) TTL option for the contoso.com zone to 4 days.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-648   70-648 test   70-648   70-648

NO.7 Note : This is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice
may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Your network contains an enterprise certification authority (CA) that runs Windows Server 2008 R2
Enterprise.
You need to approve a pending certificate request.
Which snap-in should you use?
A. Active Directory Users and Computers.
B. Certificate Templates
C. TPM Management
D. Enterprise PKI
E. Authorization Manager
F. Certificates
G. Certification Authority
H. Security Templates
I. Group Policy Management
Answer: G

Microsoft demo   70-648   70-648 exam dumps   70-648 original questions   70-648 exam simulations

NO.8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The relevant servers in the domain are configured as
shown in the following table:
You need to ensure that all device certificate requests use the MD5 hash algorithm. What should you do?
A. On Server2, run the Certutil tool.
B. On Server1, update the CEP Encryption certificate template.
C. On Server1, update the Exchange Enrollment Agent (Offline Request) template.
D. On Server3, set the value of the HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Cryptography\MSCEP\HashAlgorithm
\HashAlgorithm registry key.
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   70-648   70-648   70-648

NO.9 Note : This is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice
may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
You mount an Active Directory snapshot.
You need to ensure that you can query the snapshot by using LDAP.
What should you do?
A. Run the repadmin.exe command.
B. Create custom views from Event Viewer.
C. Run the eventcreate.exe command.
D. Create a Data Collector Set (DCS).
E. Run the dsamain.exe command.
F. Run the ntdsutil.exe command.
G. Run the dsquery.exe command.
H. Configure the Active Directory Diagnostics Data Collector Set (DCS).
I. Configure subscriptions from Event Viewer.
J. Run the Get-ADForest cmdlet.
Answer: E

Microsoft   70-648 test answers   70-648 certification training   70-648

NO.10 Note : This is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice
may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
You need to compact the Active Directory database.
What should you do?
A. Run the repadmin.exe command.
B. Create a Data Collector Set (DCS).
C. Run the dsamain.exe command.
D. Configure the Active Directory Diagnostics Data Contoller Set (DCS).
E. Run the ntdsutil.exe command.
F. Create custom views from Event Viewer.
G. Run the Get-ADForest cmdlet.
H. Run the dsquery.exe command.
I. Configure subscriptions from Event Viewer.
J. Run the eventcreate.exe command.
Answer: E

Microsoft practice test   70-648   70-648   70-648 demo

NO.11 Note : This is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer
choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Your network contains an enterprise certification authority (CA) that runs Windows Server 2008 R2
Enterprise.
You have a custom certificate template named Template1. Template1 is published to the CA.
You need to ensure that all of the members of a group named Group1 can enroll for certificates that use
Template1.
Which snap-in should you use?
A. Security Templates
B. Group Policy Management
C. Certificate Templates
D. Certificates
E. TPM Management
F. Active Directory Users and Computers
G. Certification Authority
H. Enterprise PKI
I. Authorization Manager
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-648 braindump   70-648 practice test   70-648 exam   70-648   70-648 exam simulations

NO.12 Your company has two domain controllers that are configured as internal DNS servers. All zones on
the DNS servers are Active Directory-integrated zones. The zones allow all dynamic updates. You
discover that the contoso.com zone has multiple entries for the host names of computers that do not exist.
You need to configure the contoso.com zone to automatically remove expired records.
What should you do?
A. Enable only secure updates on the contoso.com zone.
B. Enable scavenging and configure the refresh interval on the contoso.com zone.
C. From the Start of Authority tab, decrease the default refresh interval on the contoso.com zone.
D. From the Start of Authority tab, increase the default expiration interval on the contoso.com zone.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-648 test answers   70-648 questions   70-648

NO.13 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named
DC1 and DC2.
You perform a full backup of the domain controllers every night by using Windows Server Backup.
You update a script in the SYSVOL folder. The new script fails to run properly.
You need to restore the previous version of the script in the SYSVOL folder. The solution must minimize
the amount of time required to restore the script.
What should you do first?
A. Run the Restore-ADObject cmdlet.
B. Restore the system state to its original location.
C. Run the NTDSUtil.exe command-line tool.
D. Attach the VHD file created by Windows Server Backup.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   70-648 certification   70-648   70-648

NO.14 Note : This is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice
may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
You need to create a snapshot of Active Directory.
What should you do?
A. Configure subscriptions from Event Viewer.
B. Create custom views from Event Viewer.
C. Create a Data Collector Set (DCS).
D. Run the dsquery.exe command.
E. Run the dsamain.exe command.
F. Configure the Active Directory Diagnostics Data Controller Set (DCS).
G. Run the repadmin.exe command.
H. Run the ntdsutil.exe command.
I. Run the eventcreate.exe command.
J. Run the GET-ADForest cmdlet.
Answer: H

Microsoft test   70-648 exam   70-648   70-648 exam

NO.15 Your company, Contoso, Ltd., has a main office and a branch office. The offices are connected by a
WAN link. Contoso has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain named ad.contoso.com.
The ad.contoso.com domain contains one domain controller named DC1 that is located in the main office.
DC1 is configured as a DNS server for the ad.contoso.com DNS zone. This zone is configured as
a standard primary zone.
You install a new domain controller named DC2 in the branch office. You install DNS on DC2. You need to
ensure that the DNS service can update records and resolve DNS queries in the event that a WAN link
fails.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
B. Configure the DNS server on DC2 to forward requests to DC1.
C. Create a new secondary zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
D. Convert the ad.contoso.com zone on DC1 to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-648 practice test   70-648

NO.16 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. You have a server named Server1 that runs
Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 is an enterprise root
certification authority (CA). You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. You
enable automatic certificate
enrollment for all client computers that run Windows 7. You need to verify that the Windows 7 client
computers can automatically enroll for certificates. Which command should you run on Computer1?
A. certreq.exe -retrieve
B. certreq.exe -submit
C. certutil.exe -getkey
D. certutil.exe -pulse
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   70-648 practice test   70-648 questions

NO.17 Your network contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA). You need to ensure that a
certificate issued by the CA is valid.
What should you do?
A. Run syskey.exe and use the Update option.
B. Run sigverif.exe and use the Advanced option.
C. Run certutil.exe and specify the -verify parameter.
D. Run certreq.exe and specify the -retrieve parameter.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-648   70-648   70-648   70-648

NO.18 Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server is configured as an
enterprise root certification authority (CA). You have a Web site that uses x.509 certificates for
authentication. The Web site is configured to use a many-to-one mapping.
You revoke a certificate issued to an external partner. You need to prevent the external partner from
accessing the Web site. What should you do?
A. Run certutil.exe -crl.
B. Run certutil.exe -delkey.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the membership of the IIS_IUSRS group.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Contact object for the external partner.
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   70-648   70-648   70-648

NO.19 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The company has a single-domain Active
Directory forest.
The main office has two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2. The
branch office has a Windows Server 2008 R2 read-only domain controller (RODC) named DC3. All
domain controllers hold the DNS Server server role and are configured as Active Directory-integrated
zones. The DNS zones only allow secure updates.
You need to enable dynamic DNS updates on DC3.
What should you do?
A. Run the Ntdsutil.exe DS Behavior commands on DC3.
B. Run the Dnscmd.exe /ZoneResetType command on DC3.
C. Reinstall Active Directory Domain Services on DC3 as a writable domain controller.
D. Create a custom application directory partition on DC1. Configure the partition to store Active
Directory-integrated zones.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-648 certification   70-648   70-648 test answers

NO.20 Your company has an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The company network has two
DNS servers named DNS1 and DNS2.
The DNS servers are configured as shown in the following table:
Domain users, who are configured to use DNS2 as the preferred DNS server, are unable to connect to
Internet Web sites.
You need to enable Internet name resolution for all client computers. What should you do?
A. Create a copy of the .(root) zone on DNS1.
B. Update the list of root hints servers on DNS2.
C. Update the Cache.dns file on DNS2. Configure conditional forwarding on DNS1.
D. Delete the .(root) zone from DNS2. Configure conditional forwarding on DNS2.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-648 exam   70-648 certification training   70-648 practice test

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Microsoft certification 70-648 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Microsoft certification 70-648 exam all knew that Microsoft certification 70-648 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Microsoft certification 70-648 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

没有评论:

发表评论