IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-304 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Lpi 117-304 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
IT-Tests.com help you to find real Lpi 117-304 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-304 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Lpi 117-304 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
Lpi 117-304 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Lpi 117-304 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-304 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-304 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Lpi 117-304 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-304 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-304 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-304 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-304 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Lpi 117-304 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Lpi certification 117-304 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Lpi certification 117-304 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Lpi certification 117-304 exam exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: 117-304
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 3 Exam 304)
117-304 (LPI Level 3 Exam 304) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/117-304.pdf
NO.1 In keepalived, what keyword starts the configuration section for one of the failover servers?
A. lvs_server
B. virtual_server
C. vrrp_instance
D. vrrp_sync_group
Answer: B
Lpi pdf 117-304 test 117-304 dumps 117-304
NO.2 Which function is not supported in a GFS2 filesystem?
A. repair
B. grow
C. shrink
D. withdraw
Answer: C
Lpi 117-304 original questions 117-304 test 117-304 117-304
NO.3 Which of the following are Pacemaker components? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. ccmd
B. crmd
C. heartbeat
D. pengine
E. keepalived
Answer: B,D,
Lpi 117-304 questions 117-304 117-304 117-304 117-304 certification
NO.4 Which option is missing in the command below to perform a Xen migration of a domain without pausing
the virtual machine? (Please specify only the option in short or long form)
xm migrate vm1 ____ 192.168.1.1
Your Response
Answer. -l --live l live
NO.5 What is the name of the main configuration file for the Xen Daemon, xend? (Please enter the file name
without any path information).
Your Response
Answer. /etc/xen/xend-config.sxp xend-config.sxp
NO.6 Which of the the following cluster infrastructure services are provided by heartbeat (versions 3 and
post 2.1)? (Specify TWO correct answers)
A. membership
B. communication
C. advanced resource management
D. STONITH
E. service migration
Answer: A,B,
Lpi 117-304 certification 117-304 117-304 certification training 117-304
NO.7 Which configuration setting ultimately determines which server will be the MASTER with keepalived?
A. advert_int
B. state
C. type
D. priority
Answer: D
Lpi 117-304 pdf 117-304 exam 117-304 exam dumps 117-304
NO.8 Which one of the following statements is true about the live migration feature of Xen?
A. It requires that the source and destination hosts have access, with same rights, to the device that
exports the virtual machine file system.
B. It is used to migrate the file system of virtual machines between two hosts on the same network
segment, ensuring data integrity during the migration process.
C. It is recommended that the virtual machines be restarted after migration to ensure that network settings
will be updated.
D. It requires that the virtual machines are turned off to ensure that data stored in the RAM of the virtual
machine will not be lost during the migration.
E. It is used to convert physical servers into virtual machines without having to stop the physical servers.
Answer: A
Lpi study guide 117-304 117-304
NO.9 Which of the following are the primary components to Conga? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. luci
B. ipvsadm
C. cman
D. fenced
E. ricci
Answer: A,E,
Lpi 117-304 117-304 117-304
NO.10 Which one of the following statements about STONITH is NOT true?
A. You can use hardware devices such as HP ILO or Dell DRAC management boards for STONITH.
B. Resources will migrate only after a STONITH operation has been issued successfully.
C. It is recommended to use STONITH to increase the integrity of the cluster.
D. Null STONITH is a good solution if you have guaranteed the integrity of the file systems used in your
cluster in another way.
E. When setting up SSHSTONITH, you should use a dedicated communications link for the STONITH
traffic in the cluster.
Answer: E
Lpi 117-304 117-304 questions 117-304
NO.11 RBD is equivalent to a networked version of what RAID level?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 5
Answer: B
Lpi 117-304 dumps 117-304 117-304 exam dumps
NO.12 A configuration file for a Xen virtual machine was created in the directory /etc/xen with filename
slack.cfg. What is the command to start the virtual machine defined in this configuration file including
displaying its console on screen?
A. xm start slack
B. xm create slack.cfg showconsole
C. xm create slack.cfg
D. xm start slack.cfg c
E. xm create slack.cfg c
Answer: E
Lpi exam dumps 117-304 117-304 answers real questions
NO.13 Which of the following are common uses of virtualization? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Operating System virtualization
B. User virtualization
C. Identification virtualization
D. Authentication virtualization
E. Storage virtualization
Answer: A,E,
Lpi answers real questions 117-304 117-304
NO.14 What actions are permitted by a hypervisor? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. A hypervisor may install a Guest OS.
B. A hypervisor may perform privileged tasks on behalf of the Guest OS.
C. A hypervisor may shape traffic on the bridged network devices for the Guest OS.
D. A hypervisor may directly manipulate memory.
E. A hypervisor may execute privileged CPU instructions.
Answer: B,D,E,
Lpi practice test 117-304 117-304 117-304 test questions
NO.15 How many virtual CPUs can KVM support in SMP guests?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 2
D. 16
E. 4
Answer: D
Lpi 117-304 exam dumps 117-304 braindump 117-304 117-304
NO.16 Using Linux Virtual Server (LVS) provides which of the following features? (Select TWO correct
answers)
A. Balancing load across real servers
B. Taking over for fenced nodes
C. Stopping services on other nodes when one node has a stopped service
D. Checking and maintaining the integrity of services on real servers
E. Starting and stopping virtual machines as needed
Answer: A,D,
Lpi 117-304 braindump 117-304
NO.17 Which of the following statements are true when comparing full virtualization and paravirtualization in
Xen? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. Paravirtualization demands changes to operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using those operating systems as guests.
B. It is possible to use, without changes, operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using it as guest in full virtualization.
C. The number of virtual CPUs can be configured only in the full virtualization mode.
D. Paravirtualization depends on special CPU features like IntelVT or AMDV.
E. The virtual network resources are available for both types of virtualization.
Answer: A,B,E,
Lpi certification 117-304 answers real questions 117-304 117-304 exam simulations
NO.18 Why does this virtual machine NOT boot?
kvm drive file=sd
a.img,if=scsi m 128
A. KVM cannot be started on the command line.
B. The boot=on parameter is missing in the drive definition.
C. KVM does not use the drive option; it uses hda instead.
D. It is missing a cdrom
Answer: B
Lpi exam dumps 117-304 117-304 questions
NO.19 Which one of the following is NOT a required component for running an OCFS2 file system resource in
a Pacemaker environment?
A. A clone resource for the OCFS2 file system
B. quorum
C. dlm
D. clvm
E. o2cb
Answer: D
Lpi practice test 117-304 braindump 117-304 117-304 certification training 117-304
NO.20 In order to have all requests matching the ACL acl_static_content directed to the servers defined in
server_pool, which HAProxy directive is required in the following declaration? (Specify ONLY the
missing directive)
______ server_pool if acl_static_content
Your Response
Answer. use_backend
If you're still studying hard to pass the Lpi 117-304 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Lpi 117-304 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Lpi 117-304 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Lpi 117-304 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
没有评论:
发表评论