2013年5月14日星期二

The best Lpi 117-102 exam training materials

IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose IT-Tests.com you can feel at ease to prepare your Lpi 117-102 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Lpi certification 117-102 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. IT-Tests.com can help you pass Lpi certification 117-102 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting IT-Tests.com is your wisest choice. Having IT-Tests.com can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Pass4Tes's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-102 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Lpi 117-102 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Do you want to pass the Lpi 117-102 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Lpi 117-102 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: 117-102
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 102)

117-102 (Lpi Level 1 Exam 102) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/117-102.pdf

NO.1 What is the purpose of the Sticky Keys feature in x?
A. To assist users who have difficulty holding down multiple keys at once
B. To prevent repeated input of a single character if the key is held down
C. To ignore brief keystrokes according to a specified time limit
D. To repeat the input of a single character
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102 answers real questions   117-102 test questions

NO.2 Which file, when using Sendmail or a similar MTA system, will allow a user to redirect all their mail to
another address and is configurable by the user themselves?
A. /etc/alias
B. /etc/mail/forwarders
C. ~/.alias
D. ~/.forward
Answer: D

Lpi certification training   117-102 dumps   117-102   117-102

NO.3 Identify the statement that would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1.
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1eth0
Answer: D

Lpi certification   117-102 original questions   117-102   117-102

NO.4 What is pool.ntp.org.?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux
Answer: C

Lpi test   117-102   117-102 test answers

NO.5 Which configuration file does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with
root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102 test questions   117-102 demo

NO.6 The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is:
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
Answer: B

Lpi exam   117-102 demo   117-102   117-102 pdf   117-102

NO.7 Suppose that the command netstat -a hangs for a long time without producing output. You might
suspect:
A. a problem with NFS
B. a problem with DNS
C. a problem with NIS
D. a problem with routing
E. that the netstat daemon has crashed
Answer: B

Lpi   117-102 certification   117-102 original questions   117-102

NO.8 What output will the command $ seq 1 5 20 produce?
A. 1 6 11 16
B. 1 5 10 15
C. 1 2 3 4
D. 2 3 4 5
E. 5 10 15 20
Answer: A

Lpi exam   117-102   117-102 original questions   117-102   117-102 braindump   117-102

NO.9 What entry can you add to syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by your system go to
virtual console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102   117-102   117-102   117-102

NO.10 On a system running the K Display Manager, when is the /etc/kde4/kdm/Xreset script automatically
executed?
A. When KDM starts
B. When a users x session exits
C. When KDM crashes
D. When x is restarted
E. When x crashes
Answer: B

Lpi   117-102   117-102 questions   117-102   117-102

NO.11 Which statement is true regarding the following /etc/resolv.conf file?
search example.com
127.0.0.1
208.77.188.166
A. There is a syntax error
B. If DNS queries to the localhost fail, the server 208.77.188.166 will be queried
C. example.com will be appended to all host lookups
D. The DNS servers at 127.0.0.1 and 208.77.188.166 will be queried in a round robin fashion
E. The DNS server with the shortest ping time will be queried first. If the lookup fails, the second server
will be queried
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102   117-102 certification   117-102 exam prep

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT a Mail Transport Agent?
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Answer: E

Lpi demo   117-102   117-102

NO.13 Which of the following lines would you find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts,bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files,dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Answer: D

Lpi   117-102   117-102   117-102

NO.14 For accessibility assistance, which of the following programs is an on-screen keyboard?
A. xkb
B. atkb
C. GOK
D. xOSK
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102 exam dumps   117-102 exam   117-102 original questions

NO.15 Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query
based on a supplied criteria for the values in the records?
A. LIMIT
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Answer: C

Lpi study guide   117-102 exam prep   117-102 questions   117-102   117-102

NO.16 You are working on a server that has multiple ethernet network interfaces, and you wish to find out the
IP address assigned to the eth1 interface.
Which of the following commands will print the necessary information?
A. ipconfig /dev/eth1
B. ethconfig -d eth1
C. ifconfig eth1
D. prntconf eth1
Answer: C

Lpi   117-102 exam simulations   117-102   117-102 questions   117-102

NO.17 Which command will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&
Answer: A

Lpi demo   117-102   117-102 exam   117-102

NO.18 Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Answer: C

Lpi pdf   117-102 braindump   117-102   117-102

NO.19 What output will the following command $ seq 10 produce?
A. A continuous stream of numbers increasing in increments of 10 until stopped
B. The numbers 1 through 10 with one number per line
C. The numbers 0 though 9 with one number per line
D. The number 10 to standard output
Answer: B

Lpi certification   117-102   117-102 answers real questions   117-102 braindump   117-102

NO.20 Which of the following is the command used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Answer: A

Lpi   117-102   117-102   117-102   117-102   117-102 exam prep

Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All Lpi exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-102 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

没有评论:

发表评论