2013年5月13日星期一

Latest training guide for Foundry Network FN0-100

IT-Tests.com Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Foundry Network FN0-100 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.

If you buy the IT-Tests's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. IT-Tests.com can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam.

IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Foundry Network FN0-100 examination, it is necessary to select IT-Tests.com Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training database. Through Foundry Network FN0-100 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Foundry Network FN0-100 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. IT-Tests.com Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. IT-Tests.com Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: FN0-100
Exam Name: Foundry Network (Foundry Networks CNE)

IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

IT-Tests.com provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Foundry Network FN0-100 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

FN0-100 (Foundry Networks CNE) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/FN0-100.pdf

NO.1 Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the
following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
Answer: C

Foundry Network exam   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam dumps   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.2 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B

Foundry Network original questions   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100 exam   FN0-100   FN0-100 braindump

NO.3 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running
config.
A. T
B. F
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam prep   FN0-100 exam

NO.4 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of
a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.5 The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100 questions   FN0-100 practice test   FN0-100

NO.6 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.7 Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry
chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
Answer: D

Foundry Network certification training   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100

NO.8 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 certification training

NO.9 Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its
intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM
B. ICMP
C. DVMRP
D. IGMP
Answer: A, C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 exam dumps   FN0-100 test   FN0-100 test   FN0-100

NO.10 Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX
address.
A. T
B. F
Answer: A

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 practice test

NO.11 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C

Foundry Network pdf   FN0-100   FN0-100 test

NO.12 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100 practice test   FN0-100   FN0-100 test questions

NO.13 Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3
Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 test questions   FN0-100 exam prep   FN0-100 test questions

NO.14 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary
flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100 test   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 test questions   FN0-100

NO.15 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server
within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 braindump   FN0-100 exam simulations

NO.16 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
Answer: A

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 practice test   FN0-100 exam simulations

NO.17 Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no
backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which
routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100 certification training   FN0-100 demo

NO.18 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.19 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community
string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100 dumps   FN0-100 study guide   FN0-100

NO.20 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous
Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
Answer: C

Foundry Network questions   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 answers real questions

IT-Tests.com's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

没有评论:

发表评论