2013年5月13日星期一

PMI certification PMI-001 exam questions and answers come out

There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass PMI certification PMI-001 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend PMI certification PMI-001 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the PMI certification PMI-001 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com PMI PMI-001 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

More and more people choose PMI PMI-001 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com PMI PMI-001 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide PMI PMI-001 exam questions and answers.

Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to PMI PMI-001 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass PMI certification PMI-001 exam, we will full refund to you.

You have seen IT-Tests.com's PMI PMI-001 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Exam Code: PMI-001
Exam Name: PMI (Project Management Professional)

PMI-001 (Project Management Professional) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/PMI-001.pdf

NO.1 The "Cost of quality" project management concept includes ____?
A. The costs involved when changes are made to the requirements
B. The costs of ensuring that requirements are conformed to.
C. The costs incurred when requirements are exceeded.
D. The costs involved with quality control requirements.
Answer: B

PMI test questions   PMI-001 test   PMI-001   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001 study guide

NO.2 What does a benefit-cost ratio of 3.22 indicate?
A. A profit of s3.22 per unit produced.
B. A payback of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
C. The percentage of resources assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
D. The gold plating result.
E. A profit of s3.22 for each dollar expended.
Answer: B

PMI certification   PMI-001 exam prep   PMI-001 original questions   PMI-001 practice test   PMI-001 questions

NO.3 Which of the following are included in cost control? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Informing stakeholders of changes.
B. Preparing cost estimates.
C. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
D. Monitoring cost performance.
Answer: A, C, D

PMI exam simulations   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam simulations

NO.4 Which of the following is the distinguishing characteristic between the network
diagram and the Gantt chart?
A. Few resources
B. Key milestones
C. Critical dates
D. Critical dependencies
Answer: D

PMI exam   PMI-001   PMI-001 test

NO.5 In which of the following circumstances is it BEST to make use of the project
management approach? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
E. Production-line environment.
Answer: A, B, D

PMI exam simulations   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001 certification

NO.6 What is the job title of the person who is primarily responsible for the quality of
deliverables?
A. The quality control inspector.
B. The quality controller.
C. The design engineer.
D. The project manager.
E. The quality manager.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001 braindump

NO.7 Certain resources have been added to tasks on the critical path so as to reduce the
project duration. As a result the plan should then be reviewed for the:
A. Possible lag time on other paths.
B. Resource assigned to other tasks on the critical path.
C. The most time consuming task remaining in the plan.
D. Emergence of a new critical path.
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam dumps

NO.8 Taking the following table into account, where would corrective action be MOST
effective when you make use of Pareto's Rule?
Origin of Problem Percent of Problems
Design 60
Development 15
Prototype 10
Testing 10
Fabrication 5
A. Development
B. Prototype
C. Fabrication
D. Design
E. Testing
Answer: D

PMI   PMI-001 test answers   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.9 Which of the following describes Fast Tracking?
A. Circumventing loopholes.
B. Developing workarounds for previous problems.
C. Increased project risk.
D. Getting people to work longer hours in overtime.
E. Meeting schedule objectives by adding resources.
Answer: C

PMI test   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam dumps

NO.10 Which of the following statements depicts the key difference between contract
close-out and administrative closure?
A. Contract close-out formalizes project completion.
B. Contract close-out includes product verification.
C. Contract close-out includes updating records with final results.
D. Administrative closure includes procurement audits.
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001 test questions

NO.11 Which of the following is NOT included in activity duration estimated?
A. Project team knowledge.
B. Commercial duration databases.
C. Time studies.
D. Information from previous experience.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

PMI original questions   PMI-001   PMI-001 answers real questions   PMI-001 test answers   PMI-001

NO.12 Which of the following is the MAIN reason for including incentive clauses in a
contract?
A. Reducing costs to the buyer.
B. Controlling contractor costs.
C. Aligning contractor and buyer goals.
D. Reducing production costs.
E. Reducing contractor risk.
Answer: C

PMI braindump   PMI-001   PMI-001 test   PMI-001

NO.13 Which of the following represents a consequence to the project in the event of a
resource being added to the project team during execution?
A. Shorter project completion schedule.
B. An indeterminable effect.
C. A requirement for a scope change.
D. An increase in project quality.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001 study guide   PMI-001 questions   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.14 Which of the following statements BEST describes what project progress reports
are?
A. It is used to predict future status and progress.
B. The project sponsor makes the most use of it.
C. It is an important communications element.
D. It is needed on a weekly basis.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001 exam simulations   PMI-001

NO.15 Which of the following should be done by the project manager upon completion of
the project?
A. Planning a turnover meeting.
B. Obtaining a sign-off from the customer.
C. Team celebration.
D. Project evaluation.
E. Performance evaluation of team members.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.16 Under which of the following circumstances would project management is the NOT
be the preferred management approach?
A. Cross functional tasks.
B. Unique operations.
C. Product manufacturing environment.
D. Time-constrained deliverables.
Answer: C

PMI exam dumps   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001 dumps

NO.17 When preparing the probability distribution of cost outcomes for a project, what is
the estimate with a 15% probability of being exceeded approximately one standard
deviation ___________?
A. Above the mean.
B. Below the mean.
C. Below the median.
D. Above the median.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001 practice test

NO.18 Which of the following are indicative of duration estimates?
A. How many hours a resource will work on an activity.
B. When an activity is expected to start.
C. How many work periods an activity is expected to last.
D. When an activity is expected to finish.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 exam dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.19 What would be the cost performance index if BCWP =350, ACWP = 400, and BCWS = 325? Note:
Budgeted Cost of
Work Performed (BCWP), Actual Cost of Work Performed (ACWP) and Budget Cost of Work Schedule
(BCWS)
A. 0.813
B. 1.078
C. 1.143
D. 0.875
Answer: D

PMI braindump   PMI-001 dumps   PMI-001 pdf   PMI-001

NO.20 Which of the following is illustrated by a resource histogram?
A. The expected requirements for critical path activities.
B. The expected resource usage by time period.
C. The resource assignments by work package.
D. The resource assignments by activities.
E. All of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001

NO.21 Which of the following is NOT an indirect cost?
A. Insurance costs.
B. Payroll tax cost.
C. Subcontract costs.
D. Accounting support costs.
Answer: C

PMI exam   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 demo

NO.22 Which of the following represents the BEST process to accomplish resource
planning?
A. Identifying the required resources in the project charter
B. Identifying the available resources and allocate them to all activities in the current
phase of the project.
C. Identifying the required resources and allocate them to all project activities.
D. Identifying the resources that performed past similar projects, and allocate them to all
project activities
E. None of the above
Answer: C

PMI study guide   PMI-001   PMI-001 questions

NO.23 Which of the following represents the pinnacle of Maslow's hierarchy of needs?
A. Survival.
B. Self-actualization.
C. Safety.
D. Esteem.
E. Physiological satisfaction.
Answer: B

PMI exam simulations   PMI-001 exam   PMI-001 exam simulations

NO.24 Which of the following represents the final task during project close-out?
A. Reassignment of team member.
B. Verification that contractual obligations were met.
C. Transferring the deliverables to the client.
D. Completion of performance/lessons-learned records.
Answer: C

PMI dumps   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001   PMI-001 certification

NO.25 Which technique would you be using if you analyze which sequence of activities has
the least amount of flexibility when you need to predict project duration?
A. Critical path
B. Dependency diagramming
C. PERT
D. Gantt chart
E. Monte Carlo method
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 certification   PMI-001

NO.26 Consider the following situation: The customer was given a monthly report that
indicates zero schedule variance. One of the teams members are aware of at least
one milestone that has not been achieved. This missed milestone will result in an
overall delay in the project.
Which of the following items were not reported on adequately?
A. Critical path status
B. Risk analysis
C. Communication plan variance
D. Resource management plan
E. All of the above
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001 demo   PMI-001

NO.27 Which of the following requires an expenditure of the resources when working
within an arrow diagramming method?
A. Histograms.
B. Accounting support costs.
C. Pareto diagram.
D. Milestone events.
E. Path activities.
Answer: B

PMI exam prep   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001   PMI-001 exam simulations

NO.28 Where does comparing actual to baseline schedules, examining the statement of
work, understanding cost overruns, and assessing risk all occur?
A. Stakeholder meeting.
B. Resource leveling activity.
C. Project audit.
D. Contract negotiation.
Answer: C

PMI   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001

NO.29 Which of the following factors are NOT included in cost control?
A. Preparation of cost estimates.
B. Informing stakeholders of changes.
C. Monitoring cost performance.
D. Recording appropriate changes to the cost baseline.
Answer: A

PMI   PMI-001   PMI-001 pdf   PMI-001   PMI-001 test   PMI-001

NO.30 Which of the following is NOT an essential regarding a project close-out?
A. Documenting formal acceptance of the product.
B. Documenting the final risk assessment.
C. Documenting the lessons learned.
D. Documenting the final project scope
E. None of the above.
Answer: B

PMI   PMI-001 braindump   PMI-001 braindump

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for PMI certification PMI-001 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting IT-Tests's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that IT-Tests.com is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our IT-Tests.com a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success.

没有评论:

发表评论