2013年5月13日星期一

TIA CCNT training and testing

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the TIA CCNT exam. IT-Tests.com is a site that comprehensively understand the TIA CCNT exam. Using our exclusive online TIA CCNT exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com guarantee 100% success. IT-Tests.com is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that IT-Tests.com TIA CCNT exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have IT-Tests.com TIA CCNT questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the TIA certification CCNT exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about TIA certification CCNT exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing CCNT certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good TIA CCNT certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing TIA certification CCNT exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the TIA certification CCNT exam and get TIA CCNT certification to enhance and change yourself.

CCNT (Convergent Network Technologies) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/CCNT.pdf

NO.1 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA demo   CCNT   CCNT test   CCNT test questions

NO.2 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT demo   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.3 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA certification   CCNT original questions   CCNT

NO.4 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT practice test   CCNT

NO.5 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test answers   CCNT test answers   CCNT questions

NO.6 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT braindump   CCNT   CCNT demo

NO.7 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT demo   CCNT test

NO.8 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA questions   CCNT   CCNT questions   CCNT   CCNT braindump

NO.9 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA braindump   CCNT   CCNT exam prep   CCNT exam dumps

NO.10 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT practice test   CCNT dumps

NO.11 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT practice test   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT exam simulations

NO.12 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA certification training   CCNT   CCNT

NO.13 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT certification training

NO.14 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA exam prep   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT study guide

NO.15 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA braindump   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT   CCNT

NO.16 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA test   CCNT test   CCNT original questions

NO.17 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA exam dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam dumps

NO.18 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT certification training   CCNT   CCNT certification

NO.19 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA original questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT pdf

NO.20 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA exam   CCNT   CCNT demo

NO.21 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT questions   CCNT questions   CCNT

NO.22 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA certification   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT original questions

NO.23 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT exam prep

NO.24 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA exam   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT pdf

NO.25 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT braindump   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT

NO.26 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA certification   CCNT certification   CCNT pdf   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT exam prep

NO.27 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT exam   CCNT

NO.28 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT pdf   CCNT   CCNT

NO.29 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.30 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA exam prep   CCNT   CCNT exam prep

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the TIA CCNT exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com TIA CCNT exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of TIA CCNT exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

没有评论:

发表评论