我々はSymantecのST0-067試験問題と解答また試験シミュレータを最初に提供し始めたとき、私達が評判を取ることを夢にも思わなかった。我々が今行っている保証は私たちが信じられないほどのフォームです。SymantecのST0-067試験はJPexamの保証を検証することができ、100パーセントの合格率に達することができます。
JPexam SymantecのST0-067試験トレーニング資料というのは一体なんでしょうか。SymantecのST0-067試験トレーニングソースを提供するサイトがたくさんありますが、JPexamは最実用な資料を提供します。JPexamには専門的なエリート団体があります。認証専門家や技術者及び全面的な言語天才がずっと最新のSymantecのST0-067試験を研究していますから、SymantecのST0-067認定試験に受かりたかったら、JPexamのサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたに成功に近づいて、夢の楽園に一歩一歩進めさせられます。
Symantecの認定試験は最近ますます人気があるようになっています。IT認定試験は様々あります。どの試験を受験したことがありますか。たとえばST0-067認定試験などです。これらは全部大切な試験です。どちらを受験したいですか。ここで言いたいのはST0-067試験です。この試験を受けたいなら、JPexamのST0-067問題集はあなたが楽に試験に合格するのを助けられます。
ST0-067試験の準備をするとき、がむしゃらにITに関連する知識を学ぶのは望ましくない勉強法です。実際は試験に合格するコツがあるのですよ。もし試験に準備するときに良いツールを使えば、多くの時間を節約することができるだけでなく、楽に試験に合格する保障を手にすることもできます。どんなツールかと聞きたいでしょう。それはもちろんJPexamのST0-067問題集ですよ。
試験番号:ST0-067問題集
試験科目:Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS)
最近更新時間:2014-04-05
問題と解答:全118問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
ITテストと認定は当面の競争が激しい世界でこれまで以上に重要になりました。それは異なる世界の未来を意味しています。SymantecのST0-067の試験はあなたの職場生涯で重要な画期的な出来事になり、新しいチャンスを発見するかもしれません。ところが、SymantecのST0-067の試験にどうやって合格しますか。心配することはないですよ、ヘルプがあなたの手元にありますから。JPexamを利用したら恐いことはないです。JPexamのSymantecのST0-067の試験問題と解答は試験準備のパイオニアですから。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-067_exam.html
NO.1 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for routing data collection,
evaluation, and reporting jobs?
A. application server
B. collector
C. load balancer
D. Management Service
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067認証試験 ST0-067
NO.2 Which three functions are provided by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. provides the ability to attest to procedural controls
B. uses automated agentless or agent-based capabilities to audit and scan technical controls
C. verifies and confirms risk and posture compliance assessment
D. produces evidence of due care in an IT audit process
E. integrates the remediation process
Answer: ABD
Symantec練習問題 ST0-067 ST0-067参考書 ST0-067
NO.3 Which two benefits does the Policy Module provide? (Select two.)
A. determines coverage gaps for multiple, overlapped regulatory, industry-specific, or best practices
frameworks
B. lowers the cost of policy creation and maintenance and measures policy knowledge and retention
C. defines, reviews, and disseminates written policies to end users as mapped to specific measurable
controls
D. integrates the policy compliance process with existing asset management systems
E. identifies problems within policies or internal controls and prevents policy compliance failure or data
breach
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-067参考書 ST0-067 ST0-067認定試験 ST0-067認証試験
NO.4 When does the RMS Console Configuration Wizard appear? (Select two.)
A. every time a new license has been added
B. the first time that a user opens the console after the installation or the upgrade
C. after a new Credential database has been applied to the user
D. after a bv-Control snap-in installation on the console computer
E. after the user has changed their default information server
Answer: BD
Symantec ST0-067認証試験 ST0-067過去問
NO.5 Which two are modules of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select two.)
A. Standards
B. bv-Control
C. ESM
D. Internet Security
E. Entitlements
Answer: AE
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.6 What needs to be configured in order to collect common fields during a asset import using the default
data collector?
A. ESM data collector
B. CSV data collector
C. Automatic Entitlements Import job
D. a policy with associated assets
Answer: B
Symantec認定資格 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067認定証 ST0-067認定資格
NO.7 Which three database maintenance tasks must be performed outside of Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. purge evidence
B. back up the databases
C. purge stale data
D. shrink the databases
E. defragment the databases
Answer: BDE
Symantec練習問題 ST0-067 ST0-067問題集 ST0-067参考書
NO.8 Data can be collected using which two data collectors in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0?
(Select two.)
A. ESM
B. XML
C. ODBC
D. CSV
E. AS400
Answer: AD
Symantec練習問題 ST0-067認証試験 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.9 Which databases are created by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Reporting and Analytics
during installation?
A. Production, Reporting, Evidence
B. bv, Compliance Manager, Policy Manager
C. Dashboard, Reporting, SMC
D. Evidence, Standards, Policies
Answer: A
Symantec問題集 ST0-067練習問題 ST0-067過去問
NO.10 Which three are components of the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. web portal
B. Evidence database
C. ESM database
D. Cognos
E. application server
Answer: ABE
Symantec認定試験 ST0-067練習問題 ST0-067
NO.11 Communications between Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (CCS 9.0) components rely on a
signed digital certificate.
What is the root certificate authority in the CCS 9.0 environment?
A. Microsoft Certificate Authority Server
B. Certificate Management Console Server
C. CCS Management Service
D. Application Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067認定資格 ST0-067認定試験 ST0-067問題集
NO.12 In Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0, if an administrator wants to evaluate assets compared to a
referenced asset, what is used?
A. reference evaluation
B. baseline standard
C. gold standard
D. policy mapping
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067問題集 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.13 Which information is displayed in the Monitor View?
A. jobs and reports
B. jobs and evaluation results
C. tasks and reports
D. data collections and evaluation results
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067認定証 ST0-067練習問題 ST0-067認定証
NO.14 A user-defined report template is created from a predefined report template.
When a user-defined report template is deleted, what happens to the predefined report template?
A. The predefined template is also deleted.
B. The predefined template is automatically updated with the latest changes.
C. The predefined template is unaffected.
D. The predefined template reverts to the original template.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.15 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for most inter-component
transactions?
A. Directory Support Service
B. Data Processing Service
C. Information Server Service
D. Application Server Service
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-067認定試験 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.16 Which four bv-Control platforms are supported in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Standards?
(Select four.)
A. Oracle
B. Windows
C. UNIX
D. Exchange
E. SQL
F. NetWare
Answer: ABCE
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067練習問題 ST0-067認定試験
NO.17 Which term refers to organizational rules or requirements that provide guidance to employees?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: C
Symantec過去問 ST0-067問題集 ST0-067参考書 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.18 What is the minimum number of computers required to configure each Data Processing Service role?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-067認定資格 ST0-067認定証 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.19 Which term refers to rules created by a government in response to legislation?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: E
Symantec認証試験 ST0-067認定証 ST0-067練習問題
NO.20 In the context of IT compliance, what are standards?
A. a set of generally accepted best practices
B. a protector against a specific risk or threat
C. statements of goals and objectives
D. a collection of methods to evaluate compliance efforts
Answer: A
Symantec認証試験 ST0-067 ST0-067過去問 ST0-067参考書
JPexamは最新の70-485問題集と高品質のHP0-J62問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Y0-370 VCEテストエンジンとHIO-201試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の300-206 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论