従来の試験によってJPexam が今年のVMwareのVCAC510認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。JPexamは100%でVMwareのVCAC510認定試験に合格するのを保証いたします。
VMwareのVCAC510認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでVMware VCAC510認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。
JPexamは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
VMwareのVCAC510認定試験は競争が激しい今のIT業界中でいよいよ人気があって、受験者が増え一方で難度が低くなくて結局専門知識と情報技術能力の要求が高い試験なので、普通の人がVMware認証試験に合格するのが必要な時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。
逆境は人をテストすることができます。困難に直面するとき、勇敢な人だけはのんびりできます。あなたは勇敢な人ですか。もしIT認証の準備をしなかったら、あなたはのんびりできますか。もちろんです。 JPexamのVMwareのVCAC510試験トレーニング資料を持っていますから、どんなに難しい試験でも成功することができます。
試験番号:VCAC510問題集
試験科目:VMware Certified Associate - Cloud Exam (VCA-Cloud)
最近更新時間:2014-04-10
問題と解答:全97問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/VCAC510_exam.html
NO.1 Your manager asks you to explain the relationship between vCloud Director and vSphere.
How do you explain this to him?
A. vCloud does not leverage ESXi or vCenter
B. vCloud leverages ESXi, but not vCenter
C. vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter
D. vCloud leverages vCenter, but not ESXi
Answer: C
VMware認定証 VCAC510参考書 VCAC510過去問 VCAC510練習問題 VCAC510問題集
Explanation:
vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter (vCenter is required to administrate your virtual
infrastructure,certain tasks will have to be done first in vCenter, such as creating a HA/DRS cluster,
configuring the distributed virtual switch, adding hosts, etc.vCloud Director will talk to your vCenter
servers.To create a cloud you'll need both vCenter and vCD.)
NO.2 You have been asked to install and verify network security for the multiple tenants in your
public cloud. Which of the following will you primarily work with to secure your tenants?
A. vCloud Networking and Security
B. vSphere Distributed Switch
C. vShield Zones
D. vCloud Security Server
Answer: A
VMware練習問題 VCAC510問題集 VCAC510
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vcns/vmware-vcloud-networking-andsecur
ity-overview.pdf(page 2)z
NO.3 You are asked to explain to your company's technical staff the vCloud feature used to logically
group users and resources so that each department can have its own virtual datacenter. Which of
the following are you describing to your staff?
A. Organizations
B. Clusters
C. Folders
D. Pods
Answer: A
VMware認定試験 VCAC510 VCAC510参考書 VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf
NO.4 As part of setting up your company's disaster recovery plan, the technical project manager
has identified the need to synchronize storage used by your cloud VMs to the remote disaster
recovery site. Which of the following will you use to setup storage synchronization?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vSphere Replication
C. Datastore Clusters
D. vCloud Automation Center
Answer: B
VMware VCAC510認定資格 VCAC510認定試験 VCAC510 VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/business-continuity/disaster-recovery
NO.5 Your company has just undertaken a new research project where network security is critical.
As you are configuring your private cloud to support this new project, which vCloud Networking and
Security feature will you be setting up to provide the required security?
A. NAT
B. Private VLAN
C. Endpoint
D. Firewall
Answer: D
VMware認定証 VCAC510問題集 VCAC510認定試験
Reference:http://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/ 2013 / 06 /vcloud-networking-and-security-5-1-appfirew
all-best-practices.html
NO.6 You have Site Recovery Manager (SRM) in place to protect critical vCloud servers in the event
of a disaster. Over lunch, a manager asks you why SRM is configured to protect only the vCloud
servers and not the actual department workload VMs. What do you tell her?
A. The workload VMs are on fenced networks, which can't be failed over.
B. SRM can't fail over the workload VMs, but it is a simple matter to restart them once the vCloud
servers have failed over.
C. Workload VM failover is implied when you failover the vCloud infrastructure servers.
D. vCloud workloads can be migrated with vCloud Director once it has failed over and so are not
required to be protected with SRM.
Answer: C
VMware認定試験 VCAC510参考書 VCAC510認定資格 VCAC510 VCAC510認定資格
Reference:http://www.yellow-bricks.com/ 2012 / 02 /13 /vcloud-director-infrastructure-resiliencysolutio
n/
NO.7 Your manager is concerned that, even in the cloud, provisioning hundreds or thousands of
VMs will result in a lot of redundant storage use. You explain that you can minimize the use of
redundant storage with vCloud by making use of which of the following features?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Templates
D. Storage DRS
Answer: B
VMware VCAC510 VCAC510 VCAC510認定資格
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf
NO.8 You need a solution for your burst utilization without paying for unused capacity during
non-peak hours. Which vCloud product will solve this problem?
A. vCloud APIs
B. vCloud Automation Center
C. vCloud Networking and Security
D. vCloud Connector
Answer: D
VMware VCAC510 VCAC510認定試験 VCAC510認定試験 VCAC510
Reference:http://cloud.idglabs.net/?p=1860
NO.9 An administrator is considering a private cloud solution. The existing environment contains a
number of print servers and a systems monitoring server. These applications are considered which
type of workload?
A. Elastic
B. Infrastructure
C. Transient
D. Management
Answer: B
VMware練習問題 VCAC510認定資格 VCAC510 VCAC510参考書 VCAC510
NO.10 You have been tasked with setting up various automation features in your private cloud. You
know that vCloud Automation Center is going to be the perfect tool for the job. What are the
available purchase options for vCloud Automation Center?
A. It is available with vSphere or vCloud Enterprise.
B. It is available on a stand-alone basis or with vCloud Enterprise.
C. It is only available on a stand-alone basis.
D. It is only available with vCloud Enterprise.
Answer: B
VMware認定資格 VCAC510参考書 VCAC510 VCAC510練習問題 VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/in/products/vcloud-automation-center/pricing.html
NO.11 You received an email from your cloud team's senior technical architect asking you to
implement snapshots in your cloud where it makes sense to do so. You ask the architect to clarify
where in your cloud it would make the most sense to use snapshots. Which of the following is the
most likely answer they would give you?
A. Catalogs: To back out any unauthorized changes
B. Production web servers: To provide a backup of each day's changes
C. Development VMs: To roll back code updates
D. vApps: To roll back to their original deployment state
Answer: C
VMware VCAC510認証試験 VCAC510練習問題
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/definition/VMware-snapshot
NO.12 You're concerned a physical host outage will impact running VMs in your cloud environment.
Which of the following vSphere features will help recover from a failed ESXi host?
A. vSphere High Availability
B. vMotion
C. Storage vMotion
D. Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: A
VMware VCAC510認定証 VCAC510認定証 VCAC510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vsphere-esxivcente
r-server-51-availability-guide.pdf(page 9, see drs and vmotion integration, last sentence)
JPexamは最新の642-997問題集と高品質のJK0-U21問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのE20-891 VCEテストエンジンと70-246試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-497 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论