SSCP試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにSSCP試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。
JPexamが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、ISCのSSCP試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。
わずか数年の中に、ISC SSCP認定試験がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にISC SSCP認定試験を通すのは問題になりますが、JPexamはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので君のSSCP認定試験を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。JPexamを選られば、成功しましょう。
JPexamはISCのSSCP認定試験に受かりたい各受験生に明確かつ顕著なソリューションを提供しました。当社はISCのSSCP認定試験の詳しい問題と解答を提供します。当社のIT専門家が最も経験と資格があるプロな人々で、我々が提供したテストの問題と解答は実際の認定試験と殆ど同じです。これは本当に素晴らしいことです。それにもっと大切なのは、JPexamのサイトは世界的でSSCP試験トレーニングによっての試験合格率が一番高いです。
JPexamは受験者に向かって試験について問題を解決する受験資源を提供するサービスのサイトで、さまざまな受験生によって別のトレーニングコースを提供いたします。受験者はJPexamを通って順調に試験に合格する人がとても多くなのでJPexamがIT業界の中で高い名声を得ました。
IT業の多くの人がいくつか認証試験にパスしたくて、それなりの合格証明書が君に最大な上昇空間を与えます。この競争の激しい業界でとんとん拍子に出世させるのはISCのSSCP認定試験ですが、簡単にパスではありません。でもたくさんの方法があって、最も少ない時間をエネルギーをかかるのは最高です。
試験番号:SSCP問題集
試験科目:System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP)
最近更新時間:2014-02-05
問題と解答:全254問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
IT業種は急激に発展しているこの時代で、IT専門家を称賛しなければならないです。彼らは自身が持っている先端技術で色々な便利を作ってくれます。それに、会社に大量な人的·物的資源を節約させると同時に、案外のうまい効果を取得しました。彼らの給料は言うまでもなく高いです。そのような人になりたいのですか。羨ましいですか。心配することはないです。JPexamのISCのSSCPトレーニング資料はあなたに期待するものを与えますから。JPexamを選ぶのは、成功を選ぶということになります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/SSCP_exam.html
NO.1 Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
A. Infect multiple partitions
B. Infect multiple boot sectors
C. Infect numerous workstations
D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
Answer: D
ISC過去問 SSCP問題集 SSCP認定資格
NO.2 If Big Texastelephone company suddenly started billing you for caller ID and call
forwarding without your permission, this practice is referred to as __________________.
Answer: Cramming
ISC認定証 SSCP練習問題 SSCP SSCP認証試験
NO.3 HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application
E. Layer 2 - Data Link
Answer: D
ISC SSCP参考書 SSCP SSCP認定証
NO.4 What is the main difference between computer abuse and
computer crime?
A. Amount of damage
B. Intentions of the perpetrator
C. Method of compromise
D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
Answer: B
ISC認定証 SSCP SSCP SSCP SSCP
NO.5 There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
identify the three: (Choose three)
A. Class A: 1-126
B. Class B: 128-191
C. Class C: 192-223
D. Class D: 224-255
E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 - 127.0.0.1
Answer: A, B, C
ISC SSCP SSCP
NO.6 DES - Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
ISC認定試験 SSCP SSCP SSCP認証試験 SSCP参考書 SSCP問題集
NO.7 Instructions or code that executes on an end user's machine from a web browser is known
as __________ code.
A. Active X
B. JavaScript
C. Malware
D. Windows Scripting
E. Mobile
Answer: E
ISC SSCP SSCP
NO.8 Wiretapping is an example of a passive network attack?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
ISC練習問題 SSCP過去問 SSCP SSCP問題集
NO.9 Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared
with other subscribers?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
ISC SSCP参考書 SSCP練習問題 SSCP認証試験
NO.10 Is the person who is attempting to log on really who they say they are? What form of access
control does this questions stem from?
A. Authorization
B. Authentication
C. Kerberos
D. Mandatory Access Control
Answer: B
ISC SSCP認定資格 SSCP SSCP認定試験 SSCP認証試験
NO.11 ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
A. NTS
B. RPC
C. TCP
D. NFS
E. None of the above
Answer: D
ISC SSCP SSCP参考書 SSCP練習問題
NO.12 What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities - designed to prevent
fraud?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Separation of Duties
C. Information Systems Auditing
D. Concept of Least Privilege
Answer: B
ISC認定資格 SSCP SSCP SSCP SSCP参考書 SSCP練習問題
NO.13 An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
Answer: Cryptanalysis
ISC SSCP SSCP SSCP SSCP認定証 SSCP
NO.14 A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication - a picture, etc.
B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
D. Setting a program to attack a website at 11:59 am on New Year's Eve
Answer: C
ISC問題集 SSCP SSCP練習問題 SSCP参考書
NO.15 Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the
OSI model?
A. Layer 7 - Application Layer
B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 - Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
C. Layer 3 - Network Layer
D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 - Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
Answer: D
ISC認定試験 SSCP SSCP SSCP SSCP参考書 SSCP
NO.16 IKE - Internet Key Exchange is often used in conjunction with
what security standard?
A. SSL
B. OPSEC
C. IPSEC
D. Kerberos
E. All of the above
Answer: C
ISC SSCP参考書 SSCP SSCP
NO.17 What are some of the major differences of Qualitative vs. Quantitative methods of performing
risk analysis? (Choose all that apply)
A. Quantitative analysis uses numeric values
B. Qualitative analysis uses numeric values
C. Quantitative analysis is more time consuming
D. Qualitative analysis is more time consuming
E. Quantitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
F. Qualitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
Answer: A, C, E
ISC認定試験 SSCP認定試験 SSCP認定試験 SSCP過去問 SSCP認定資格
NO.18 A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security
standard?
A. LC3
B. C2
C. D1
D. L2TP
E. None of the items listed
Answer: B
ISC SSCP問題集 SSCP認定試験
NO.19 Which form of media is handled at the Physical Layer (Layer 1) of the OSI Reference
Model?
A. MAC
B. L2TP
C. SSL
D. HTTP
E. Ethernet
Answer: E
ISC過去問 SSCP認定資格 SSCP SSCP SSCP練習問題
NO.20 Which of the concepts best describes Availability in relation to
computer resources?
A. Users can gain access to any resource upon request (assuming they have proper permissions)
B. Users can make authorized changes to data
C. Users can be assured that the data content has not been altered
D. None of the concepts describes Availability properly
Answer: A
ISC認証試験 SSCP SSCP SSCP問題集
NO.21 The act of intercepting the first message in a public key exchange and substituting a bogus key
for the original key is an example of which style of attack?
A. Spoofing
B. Hijacking
C. Man In The Middle
D. Social Engineering
E. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)
Answer: C
ISC過去問 SSCP認定資格 SSCP参考書 SSCP
NO.22 The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
A. Testify in court as an expert witness
B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
C. Protect the company's reputation
D. Investigate the computer crime
Answer: B
ISC SSCP SSCP SSCP練習問題
NO.23 The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
A. Journaling
B. Auditing
C. Accessibility
D. Accountability
E. Forensics
Answer: D
ISC認証試験 SSCP SSCP SSCP SSCP認定資格
NO.24 Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns
of abuse or misuse.
Answer: Log files
ISC過去問 SSCP認定試験 SSCP認定証 SSCP練習問題
NO.25 Passwords should be changed every ________ days at a minimum.
90 days is the recommended minimum, but some resources will tell you that 30-60 days is
ideal.
Answer: 90
NO.26 _____ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
A. IANA
B. ISSA
C. Network Solutions
D. Register.com
E. InterNIC
Answer: A
ISC認証試験 SSCP認定資格 SSCP
NO.27 ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
Answer: Risk assessment
ISC SSCP認定証 SSCP参考書 SSCP
NO.28 When an employee leaves the company, their network access account should be
__________?
Answer: Disable
ISC SSCP過去問 SSCP SSCP SSCP問題集
NO.29 A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the
__________.
A. SANS Top 10
B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
C. CVE - Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
D. CERT Top 10
Answer: C
ISC SSCP練習問題 SSCP問題集
NO.30 One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run
applications as generic accounts with little or no privileges.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
ISC SSCP SSCP認証試験
JPexamは最新のLOT-406問題集と高品質の642-980問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC-TFIN52-64 VCEテストエンジンと00M-622試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-274 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论