JPexamのHP2-E42問題集は実際のHP2-E42認定試験と同じです。この問題集は実際試験の問題をすべて含めることができるだけでなく、問題集のソフト版はHP2-E42試験の雰囲気を完全にシミュレートすることもできます。JPexamの問題集を利用してから、試験を受けるときに簡単に対処し、楽に高い点数を取ることができます。
JPexamは異なるトレーニングツールと資源を提供してあなたのHPのHP2-E42の認証試験の準備にヘルプを差し上げます。編成チュートリアルは授業コース、実践検定、試験エンジンと一部の無料なPDFダウンロードを含めています。
「私はだめです。」という話を永遠に言わないでください。これは皆さんのためのアドバイスです。難しいHPのHP2-E42認定試験に合格する能力を持たないと思っても、あなたは効率的な骨の折れないトレーニングツールを選んで試験に合格させることができます。JPexamのHPのHP2-E42試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。それに、資料の値段は手頃です。JPexamを利用したらあなたはきっと大いに利益を得ることができます。ですから、「私はだめです。」という話を言わないでください。諦めないのなら、希望が現れています。あなたの希望はJPexamのHPのHP2-E42試験トレーニング資料にありますから、速く掴みましょう。
試験番号:HP2-E42問題集
試験科目:HP Visual Collaboration Technical
最近更新時間:2014-03-03
問題と解答:全51問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexam はプロなウェブサイトで、受験生の皆さんに質の高いサービスを提供します。プリセールス.サービスとアフターサービスに含まれているのです。JPexamのHPのHP2-E42試験トレーニング資料を必要としたら、まず我々の無料な試用版の問題と解答を使ってみることができます。そうしたら、この資料があなたに適用するかどうかを確かめてから購入することができます。JPexamのHPのHP2-E42試験トレーニング資料を利用してから失敗になりましたら、当社は全額で返金します。それに、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP2-E42_exam.html
NO.1 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first?
A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal.
B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal.
C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal.
D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.
Answer: D
HP HP2-E42 HP2-E42練習問題 HP2-E42認証試験 HP2-E42
NO.2 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes?
A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page
B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu
C. from the Portal Management page
D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel
Answer: B
HP HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42
NO.3 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue?
A. Attempt to format and recover the user s operating system.
B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst.
C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software.
D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.
Answer: A
HP HP2-E42参考書 HP2-E42認定試験 HP2-E42
NO.4 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: D
HP問題集 HP2-E42 HP2-E42問題集 HP2-E42認定資格
NO.5 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine?
A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings
B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings
C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings
D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings
Answer: C
HP問題集 HP2-E42参考書 HP2-E42過去問
NO.6 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what?
A. back up and restore the database
B. upload a previously saved copy of the database
C. upgrade the database
D. delete the current database
Answer: A
HP HP2-E42練習問題 HP2-E42認定資格 HP2-E42過去問 HP2-E42認定資格
NO.7 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page.?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: B
HP認証試験 HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42
NO.8 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30?
A. Visual Collaboration Desktop
B. Visual Collaboration Room 220
C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway
D. Visual Collaboration Room 100
Answer: C
HP認定証 HP2-E42認定証 HP2-E42認定試験 HP2-E42認定試験
NO.9 Which function does the HPVC Router perform?
A. system administration and component management
B. efficient transport of A/V streams
C. trans-coding to legacy systems
D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system
Answer: C
HP HP2-E42練習問題 HP2-E42参考書 HP2-E42
NO.10 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.)
A. It administers all devices and user accounts.
B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications.
C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary.
D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.
Answer: A,B
HP参考書 HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42認定試験
JPexamは最新の646-365問題集と高品質の000-N52問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの VCEテストエンジンと250-407試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の9L0-620 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论