2013年6月28日星期五

Symantec certification ST0-075 exam best training materials

If you're still studying hard to pass the Symantec ST0-075 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Symantec ST0-075 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Symantec ST0-075 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Symantec ST0-075 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.


The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.


We will free provide you part of the exercises of Symantec certification ST0-075 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.


There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!


Exam Code: ST0-075

Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS))

ST0-075 (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-075.html


NO.1 Which three statements apply to communication between the Enforce Server and detection servers?
(Select three.)
A.By default, the Enforce Server and the detection servers communicate over port 8100.
B.Port 3389 must be open between the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
C.The same port number must be used for all detection servers.
D.The servers can be configured to use any port higher than 1024.
E.IPSec must be configured on the Enforce Server and the detection servers.
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-075   ST0-075 exam simulations   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.2 What must a system administrator do for Network Monitor filter configuration changes to take effect?
A.recycle VontuManager and VontuMonitorController services on Enforce
B.recycle PacketCapture process on the Network Monitor
C.recycle VontuNotifier service to propagate changes to Network Monitor
D.recycle Network Monitor server from the Server Detail page
ANSWER: D

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.3 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Dashboard report
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.System Events report
ANSWER: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.4 Which database does Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 support for incident and policy storage?
A.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.4
B.any version of Oracle 10g
C.Oracle 10g version 10.2.0.1
D.Microsoft SQL Server
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075 certification training   ST0-075   ST0-075 exam prep   ST0-075 questions

NO.5 What does a data loss prevention solution help an organization identify? (Select three.)
A.employee education opportunities
B.risk of virus infection
C.unprotected content on laptops
D.illegally obtained software on desktops
E.encryption enforcement opportunities
ANSWER: ACE

Symantec exam prep   ST0-075 dumps   ST0-075

NO.6 Which component of Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files does Network Discover apply filters
to?
A.individual emails in the .pst file
B.the entire .pst file
C.attachments in the .pst file
D.folders in the .pst file
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.7 Which three are valid Scanned Content filter types for the Discover File System target? (Select three.)
A.Exclude filter
B.File Size filter
C.Read ACL filter
D.File Owner filter
E.File Date filter
ANSWER: ABE

Symantec   ST0-075 original questions   ST0-075

NO.8 What is a three-tier Symantec Data Loss Prevention 9.0 deployment?
A.two Enforce Servers deployed on the same host as the database
B.three different detection servers deployed on separate hosts
C.Enforce Server and a detection server deployed on the same host as the database
D.Enforce Server, detection servers, and the database deployed on separate hosts
ANSWER: D

Symantec questions   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 certification training   ST0-075

NO.9 What are three benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide that other security technologies or
tools do not? (Select three.)
A.give visibility into where sensitive data is stored
B.give insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identify who has access to sensitive data
D.indicate where sensitive data is being sent
E.measure encryption strength for sensitive data
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec certification   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.10 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a public share with a Marker File
explaining why the document was removed?
A.Network Prevent
B.Network Protect
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075

NO.11 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
ANSWER: AE

Symantec exam prep   ST0-075 questions   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 answers real questions   ST0-075

NO.12 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the System Events
report?
A.Reports
B.Policy
C.System Health
D.Administration
ANSWER: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-075 practice test   ST0-075   ST0-075 exam prep

NO.13 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Network Monitor
C.Network Prevent
D.Network Discover
ANSWER: D

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075 answers real questions   ST0-075

NO.14 A policy manager wants to apply policies only to certain employees with a specific classification level.
Which TrueMatch detection method can help accomplish this?
A.Directory Group Matching (DGM)
B.Exact Data Matching (EDM)
C.Described Content Matching (DCM)
D.Indexed Document Matching (IDM)
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-075 exam   ST0-075

NO.15 Which three describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select three.)
A.DLP is a company-wide initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by Information Security.
C.DLP is primarily driven by the Incident Response Team.
D.Employee participation is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
ANSWER: ADE

Symantec   ST0-075 test answers   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 practice test

NO.16 Under which high-level node in the left navigation panel can administrators find the Discover Targets
page?
A.Policy
B.Reports
C.Administration
D.Data at Rest
ANSWER: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-075 exam prep   ST0-075 test   ST0-075

NO.17 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.provides a GUI for policy creation
B.detects incidents
C.writes incidents to all detection servers
D.deploys agents to endpoint computers
ANSWER: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-075   ST0-075 practice test   ST0-075 study guide

NO.18 Why do companies deploy data loss prevention solutions? (Select two.)
A.to protect their perimeters from external threats
B.to help protect their brands and reputations
C.to prevent employee access to undesirable websites
D.to encrypt sensitive data to ensure secure transmission
E.to reduce the likelihood of data breaches and related costs
ANSWER: BE

Symantec certification training   ST0-075   ST0-075 test

NO.19 Which three are examples of confidential data? (Select three.)
A.national ID numbers
B.published press releases
C.health information
D.CAD drawings
E.manufacturing plant locations
ANSWER: ACD

Symantec   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 questions

NO.20 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
ANSWER: A

Symantec questions   ST0-075   ST0-075   ST0-075 test answers   ST0-075

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Symantec ST0-075 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-075 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.


没有评论:

发表评论