VCP410-JP certification exam is a very import component VMware certification exam. But passing VMware certification VCP410-JP exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the VCP410-JP certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com VMware VCP410-JP exam questions are made in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual VMware VCP410-JP certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's VMware VCP410-JP exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's VMware VCP410-JP exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
VMware certification VCP410-JP exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing VMware certification VCP410-JP exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, VMware certification VCP410-JP exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a VMware VCP410-JP certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. IT-Tests.com also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed VMware certification VCP410-JP exam used IT-Tests's help to pass the exam. This explains why IT-Tests's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: VCP410-JP
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版))
VCP410-JP (VMware Certified Professional on VI4 (VCP-410日本語版)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/VCP410-JP.html
NO.1 管理者は、 サー ビスコンソールのメモリ要件を増加させる ESX 4.x ホスト上でサポート
される追加コンポーネントをンストールする予定です。
このンストールを実行することについて次のどれが本当ですか(二つ選んでください) 。
A.ESX ホストのメモリには、 CLI を使用して調整する必要があり、 再起動の必要がありません。
B.vmkcore パーテゖションは、追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
C. ホストのメモリは、vSphere Client または CLI を使用して調整する必要があるでしょう。そ
して、ESX ホストは再起動する必要があります。
D. スワップパーテゖションが追加のメモリー要件をサポートするために増加する必要があ
るでしょう。
Answer: C,D
VMware exam VCP410-JP VCP410-JP VCP410-JP VCP410-JP VCP410-JP
NO.2 次のタスクのど れが ESXi ホストのホーム· ページから選択することができますか (三つ
選んでください)??。
A. このホストのンベントリのデータストゕを閲覧します。
B. vSphere 4 のドキュ メントを表示します
C. VMware vCenter Server をダウンロードします
D. VMware Web Access Client をダウンロード します。
E. このホストのンベントリ内の仮想マシンを閲覧します。
Answer: A,B,C
VMware VCP410-JP answers real questions VCP410-JP VCP410-JP
NO.3 管理者は物理サ ーバーに ESX 4.x をンストールしています。
正常なンストールをサポートするために、 次のコンポーネントのどれが変更されるま たは
交換される必要があるでしょうか。
A. 2 AMD Opteron CPUs
B. SATA disk controller
C. 1GB RAM
D. 4 Intel PRO 1000 Network Adapters
Answer: C
VMware test questions VCP410-JP pdf VCP410-JP questions VCP410-JP
NO.4 ESXi 4.x のデフォルト? スワップパーテゖションのサズは、次のどれですか。
A. 544MB
B. 4GB
C. 600MB
D. 1.6GB
Answer: B
VMware exam prep VCP410-JP exam prep VCP410-JP exam simulations VCP410-JP certification
NO.5 管理者は、 SAN から起動する 10 台の ESX 4.x ホストのために、 VMFS および vmkcore パ
ーテゖションを提供する単一の SAN ボリュームを設定しています。
vmkcore パーテゖションが 10 台のホストを サポートするために、このボリューム上に存在
する必要がある最小サズはどのくらいですか。
A. vmkcore パーテゖシ ョンは、ローカルストレージに格納する必要があります
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 500MB
Answer: B
VMware test questions VCP410-JP dumps VCP410-JP VCP410-JP VCP410-JP
NO.6 次のストレージ· リソースのどれが ESX 4.x のンストール時のみに作成されています
か(二つ選んでください) 。
A. vmkcore
B. swap
C. VMFS datastore
D. scratch
Answer: A,B
VMware VCP410-JP VCP410-JP
NO.7 ESX 4.x のンストールを実行するときは、 サービス? コンソール? フゔル? システ ムの
有効な場所は次のどれですか(二つ選んでください)?? 。
A. 共有 VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖスク内。
B. SAN デゖスク上の ESX ホストのみにマスクされた VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デ
ゖスク内。
C. ローカルストレー ジにある ext3 フゔルシステム内。
D. ローカルストレー ジ上の VMFS データス トゕに配置された仮想デゖ スク内。
Answer: B,D
VMware answers real questions VCP410-JP VCP410-JP pdf
NO.8 ゕドバンスラ センスで使用できるソケットあたりのコゕの最大数は何ですか。
A. 6
B. 12
C. 16
D. 8
Answer: B
VMware exam dumps VCP410-JP VCP410-JP study guide VCP410-JP
NO.9 次の機能のうち どれが vSphere Advanced Edition の一部ではな いのですか。
A. VMware High Availability
B. VMware Fault Tolerance
C. VMware DRS
D. VMware vShield Zones
Answer: C
VMware answers real questions VCP410-JP VCP410-JP certification VCP410-JP
NO.10 vCenter Server 4.x をンストールする場合、 ラセンスはどこで維持されますか (二つ
選んでください) 。
A. ESXi ホ スト上
B. ラセンスサーバ ー内
C. vCenter Server デー タベースで
D. vCenter Server マシ ンのラセンスフゔル内
Answer: A,C
VMware VCP410-JP VCP410-JP dumps
IT-Tests.com VMware VCP410-JP exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains VMware VCP410-JP exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the VMware VCP410-JP exam. IT-Tests.com VMware VCP410-JP exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com VMware VCP410-JP exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
没有评论:
发表评论