2013年6月28日星期五

FM0-305 latest FileMaker certification exam questions and answers published

IT-Tests.com could give you the FileMaker FM0-305 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's FileMaker FM0-305 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's FileMaker FM0-305 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.


If you use the IT-Tests.com FileMaker FM0-305 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our FileMaker FM0-305 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.


IT-Tests.com FileMaker FM0-305 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all FM0-305 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.


If you choose the help of IT-Tests, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select IT-Tests, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass FM0-305 certification exam. Now please add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart.


IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's FileMaker FM0-305 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.


IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass FM0-305 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about FM0-305 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in FM0-305 certification exam.


Exam Code: FM0-305

Exam Name: FileMaker (Developer Essentials for FileMaker 11)

IT-Tests.com's FileMaker FM0-305 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's FileMaker FM0-305 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's FileMaker FM0-305 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.


FM0-305 (Developer Essentials for FileMaker 11) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/FM0-305.html


NO.1 A Text field called FirstLast in FileMaker Pro 11 is set to auto-enter the following formula:
FirstName & LastName.
FirstName and LastName are Text fields in the same table. The option Do not evaluate if all referenced
fields are empty is unchecked. The option Do not replace existing value of field (if any) is checked.
Under which two circumstances will the value of the calculation be inserted into the FirstLast field?
(Choose two.)
A. a record is first created
B. a user selects the menu item Records > Relookup Field Contents
C. each time the value of the FirstName or LastName field is modified
D. any field value on the record is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
E. the FirstName or LastName field is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
Answer: AE

FileMaker study guide   FM0-305 original questions   FM0-305   FM0-305

NO.2 Given the following Relationships Graph for a FileMaker 11 database, where Employee, Manager, and
Trainer are all table occurrences sharing the same source table:
Assuming the relevant fields also exist in these tables, which two sets of data can be shown in portals
without modifying the graph? (Choose two.)
A. a portal of trainers that have taught their own manager
B. a portal of students that have not enrolled in a class
C. a portal showing a non-repeating list of courseware titles taught by a trainer
D. a portal of the classes that have been attended by a trainer's direct reports
E. a portal of classes in which a manager enrolled with one or more of the manager's direct reports
Answer: CD

FileMaker   FM0-305   FM0-305 answers real questions

NO.3 Which two statements are true about FileMaker Pro 11 relationships? (Choose two.)
A. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) will only include records with non-matching match field
values.
B. Valid relationships can include unindexed match fields.
C. The % (contains) operator can be used for join criteria that include one unindexed match field.
D. When editing match fields for a relationship, no more than 16 pairs of join criteria can be used.
E. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) match will allow the Delete related records in this table
when a record is deleted in the other table option.
Answer: BE

FileMaker   FM0-305   FM0-305   FM0-305 test questions   FM0-305   FM0-305 pdf

NO.4 Which two features require indexing in order to work? (Choose two.)
A. List function
B. Dynamic subsummary reports
C. Auto-complete using existing values
D. Dynamic value lists based on FileMaker tables
E. Add Leading Group by <field name> in Table View
Answer: CD

FileMaker study guide   FM0-305 test answers   FM0-305   FM0-305

NO.5 Consider a FileMaker Pro 11 database with the following tables and fields:
Assuming only the above relationships between table occurrences, using sorting if necessary, which two
actions can be performed? (Choose two.)
A. create a value list that shows all Invoices for a chosen Customer
B. create a value list on a Product layout which displays all Customers
C. find all of the Customers who have ever ordered a specific Product
D. create a portal to display each Product that has been ordered by a Customer
E. display all records from the Customer table in a portal on a layout for an Invoice Item record
Answer: BE

FileMaker test questions   FM0-305 test questions   FM0-305   FM0-305

NO.6 A table in a FileMaker Pro 11 database has a field CompanyName of type Text. The following field
validation options are set for this field:
Validate data in this field only during data entry
Allow user to override during data entry
Require not empty
Display custom message if validation fails
A user imports a set of records into this table. Some records have no value in the CompanyName field.
What will occur?
A. All of the records will be imported. No error message will be displayed.
B. The user will see the custom error message, but the import will continue if the user overrides the error.
C. All records with a value for CompanyName will be imported. The user will also see the specified
custom error message.
D. The user will see the custom error message, but in the case of an import, overriding the error is not
allowed and no records are imported.
E. All records with a value for CompanyName will be imported. The user will see an error dialog from the
FileMaker Pro application stating that some records could not be imported due to errors, along with a
count of those records.
Answer: A

FileMaker pdf   FM0-305   FM0-305   FM0-305   FM0-305 exam dumps

NO.7 Which three are directly selectable options in the Validation tab of the field options dialog in FileMaker
Pro 11? (Choose three.)
A. Existing value
B. Member of value list
C. Strict data type: Integer
D. Strict data type: Time of Day
E. Strict data type: Alphanumeric
F. Minimum number of characters
Answer: ABD

FileMaker   FM0-305 test answers   FM0-305   FM0-305 demo   FM0-305 demo

NO.8 Consider two FileMaker files, Collection and Item, where tables from Item are included in the
Relationships Graph of Collection.
Which method will preserve all functionality in the Relationships Graph of Collection after renaming the
Item file to Artifact?
A. delete referenced Item table occurrences in the Relationships Graph for Collection and recreate them
for Artifact
B. click the Repair Reference button in the Relationships Graph for Collection and reset the file path
C. choose File > Manage > External Data Sources... for Collection and reset the file path
D. select referenced Item table occurrences in the Relationships Graph for Collection and right-click to
choose Rename File Source...
E. choose the File > Recover... menu in FileMaker Pro 11 Advanced, select the Collection file, then
choose Repair References under Advanced Recover Options
Answer: C

FileMaker exam simulations   FM0-305   FM0-305 demo   FM0-305

NO.9 What is the theoretical maximum record count in a FileMaker Pro 11 file?
A. 100 million records
B. 4 billion records
C. 8 trillion records
D. 64 quadrillion records
E. 128 quadrillion records
Answer: D

FileMaker questions   FM0-305   FM0-305 original questions

NO.10 Given the following relationship graph:
Without inspecting the data, what is known about this database?
A. There are no records in the Event table at this time.
B. The Event table occurrence references a table from an external ODBC data source.
C. There can be zero or one, but no more than one, Event record related to any Task record.
D. The corner arrows indicate all three table occurrences reference tables from external data sources.
E. From a layout based on the Event table occurrence, a portal could be drawn showing both related Task
and Volunteer data.
Answer: E

FileMaker answers real questions   FM0-305 study guide   FM0-305   FM0-305

NO.11 What is the maximum number of files that can be hosted on FileMaker Server 11 Advanced?
A. 100
B. 125
C. 250
D. 999
Answer: B

FileMaker dumps   FM0-305   FM0-305 test questions   FM0-305 exam   FM0-305   FM0-305

NO.12 Which script trigger could provide the functionality to prevent invalid data from being committed while
allowing the ability to revert the record?
A. OnObjectSave
B. OnObjectExit
C. OnObjectModify
D. OnObjectValidate
Answer: D

FileMaker   FM0-305   FM0-305 braindump   FM0-305 test questions

NO.13 Given a text field myText that contains "<color>blue</color>", which formula extracts the word "blue"
from the field?
A. Filter (myText ; "color")
B. MiddleWords (myText ; 2)
C. PatternMatch (myText ; "blue")
D. Middle ( myText ; Position ( myText ; "blue" ; 1 ; 1 ) ;4)
Answer: D

FileMaker   FM0-305 exam   FM0-305   FM0-305   FM0-305

NO.14 Given the following relationship graph:
Without inspecting the data, what can be assumed about this database?
A. In the Event table, the Event ID has no index.
B. For each Task record there will be exactly one related Volunteer record.
C. Each record in the Task table will represent a unique combination of Volunteer ID and Event ID.
D. The relationship between Task and Event will not allow the Allow creation of records... nor the Delete
related records... settings to be enabled for the Event table.
Answer: A

FileMaker practice test   FM0-305   FM0-305 braindump   FM0-305 dumps

NO.15 Which statement is true about supplemental fields added to a table occurrence based on an External
ODBC Data Source that uses MySQL?
A. These fields may be indexed.
B. All non-text data types are converted to text.
C. These fields may only be of type Summary or Calculation.
D. These fields will be added to the table definitions within MySQL.
E. These fields will be lost if the schema of the MySQL table is changed and then the Sync button in the
FileMaker Pro Manage Database dialog is used.
Answer: C

FileMaker   FM0-305   FM0-305   FM0-305

NO.16 Which two statements are true about field indexing in FileMaker Pro 11? (Choose two.)
A. Calculation fields cannot be indexed.
B. Indexing improves the speed at which sorts are performed.
C. To establish a relationship between two fields, both fields are required to be indexed.
D. A field must be indexed in order for Auto-complete using previously entered values to function.
E. Minimal indexing indicates that either the value index or the word index has been created, but not both.
Answer: DE

FileMaker original questions   FM0-305 certification training   FM0-305 certification training   FM0-305   FM0-305 certification

NO.17 Which three FileMaker Pro 11 objects will display data contents even when unrelated to the current
layout's table occurrence? (Choose three.)
A. Merge variable
B. Indexed Timestamp field
C. A Text field from a shadow table
D. Globally stored Calculation field
E. Globally stored Number field placed in a portal
F. A Container field defined with the Store as reference only option enabled
Answer: ADE

FileMaker questions   FM0-305 test answers   FM0-305   FM0-305 answers real questions   FM0-305

NO.18 What is the maximum number of recursive calls that can be made utilizing a custom function in
FileMaker Pro 11 Advanced?
A. 10,000
B. 32,000
C. 50,000
D. 64,000
Answer: C

FileMaker   FM0-305   FM0-305 certification   FM0-305 study guide   FM0-305 certification   FM0-305 exam dumps

NO.19 Given a text field Full Name, Auto-Enter by Calculated value has been selected in field options, using
the following formula:
name First & " " & Name Last
The developer then disables (unchecks) the option Do not replace existing value of field (if any).
for which two cases will the results of the specified formula be inserted into the field Full Name? (Choose
two.)
A. when the record is first created
B. when the field Full Name itself is modified
C. only when the field Full Name was previously empty
D. when either of the fields Name First or Name Last are modified
E. when the field Full Name itself is modified and the record is committed
Answer: AD

FileMaker questions   FM0-305 exam   FM0-305 certification training

NO.20 A new database is created with two tables, Client and Contracts. The only modification made on the
Relationships Graph is to establish a relationship between them which is set to delete related records in
Contracts when a record in Client is deleted.
What happens when the Client table occurrence is deleted from the Relationships Graph?
A. Since it is the only occurrence of the Client table on the graph, it can not be deleted.
B. Any records in the Contracts table that were related to matching Client records are deleted.
C. The formula in the calculation field Name Full (defined as Name First & " " & Name Last) will be broken.
D. Any records in the Contracts table that were related to matching Client records will have values in the
Client ID field deleted.
Answer: C

FileMaker   FM0-305   FM0-305   FM0-305   FM0-305 certification

IT-Tests.com FileMaker FM0-305 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com FileMaker FM0-305 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com FileMaker FM0-305 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the FileMaker FM0-305 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.


没有评论:

发表评论