If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the Microsoft MB6-527 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. MB6-527 study materials including the official Microsoft MB6-527 certification training courses, Microsoft MB6-527 self-paced training guide, MB6-527 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, MB6-527 online exam MB6-527 study guide. MB6-527 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.
IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Microsoft MB6-527 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your Microsoft certification MB6-527 exams can be easy passed.
Exam Code: MB6-527
Exam Name: Microsoft (GP 10.0 Installation and Configuration)
MB6-527 (GP 10.0 Installation and Configuration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MB6-527.html
NO.1 SQL Server collations contain which of the following components?
A.Character Set, SQL Version, Sort Order
B.Character Set, Network Libraries, Locale Specific Settings
C.Character Set, Sort Order, Language
D.Character Set, Sort Order, Locale Specific Settings
Answer:D
Microsoft original questions MB6-527 demo MB6-527 study guide MB6-527
NO.2 Which of the following authentication modes is required during the Microsoft SQL Server installation to
use Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A.SQL Server Authentication
B.Windows Authentication
C.Mixed Mode Authentication
D.Windows Authentication and Mixed Mode
Answer:C
Microsoft exam prep MB6-527 MB6-527 MB6-527 certification training
NO.3 The installation of Microsoft SQL Server 2005 is complete. Which of the following post installation steps
are recommended? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Install Microsoft Dynamics GP
B.Install the latest SQL Server Service Pack
C.Back up the Master database
D.Create a Test database
Answer:B C
Microsoft MB6-527 questions MB6-527 test answers MB6-527 MB6-527 MB6-527
NO.4 The services account specified during the installation of Microsoft SQL Server can be which of the
following types of accounts? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Domain User
B.Dynamics GP User
C.Local System User
D.Administrator or Dynamics GP User
Answer:A C
Microsoft MB6-527 MB6-527 study guide MB6-527 test answers
NO.5 Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express is installed and used together with Microsoft Dynamics GP. Which
of the following items are limitations regarding the implementation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Maximum of three company databases
B.Maximum database size of 4 GB
C.Limit of 10 named users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
D.Limit of 10 concurrent users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer:B D
Microsoft test answers MB6-527 MB6-527 dumps MB6-527
NO.6 The system database is successfully initialized. In SQL Server Management Studio, which of the
following items are created? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.TWO database
B.DYNAMICS database
C.LESSONUSER1 user
D.DYNGRP role
Answer:B D
Microsoft certification training MB6-527 MB6-527 MB6-527 MB6-527 test answers MB6-527
NO.7 Which of the following are required SQL collation methods for Microsoft Dynamics GP? Choose the 2
that apply.
A.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp1_CS_AS (Sort Order 51)
B.SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS (Sort Order 52)
C.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp437_BIN (Sort Order 30)
D.Latin1_General_BIN (Sort Order 50)
Answer:B D
Microsoft study guide MB6-527 certification MB6-527 MB6-527 test answers
NO.8 Certain administrative tasks in Microsoft Dynamics GP are required to be performed by the sa user or
DYNSA login. The sa user account is the System Administrator. What is DYNSA?
A.Local Administrator
B.Database Owner
C.Database Security Administrator
D.Database Server Administrator
Answer:B
Microsoft answers real questions MB6-527 MB6-527 test MB6-527 MB6-527 exam simulations
NO.9 Which of the following SQL Server components must be installed to install a basic instance of the
Microsoft Dynamics GP application from CD1?
A.SQL Server Database Services and Analysis Services
B.SQL Server Database Services and Workstation Components
C.SQL Server Database Services and Reporting Services
D.SQL Server Database Services, Workstation Components, and Analysis Services
Answer:B
Microsoft certification training MB6-527 study guide MB6-527 answers real questions MB6-527 dumps MB6-527 demo
NO.10 When planning the account framework for Microsoft Dynamics GP, what must be considered?
A.Maximum account length of 66 characters, no maximum number of segments, no maximum storage
size
B.Maximum account length of 66 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
C.No maximum account length, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
D.Maximum account length of 60 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 100 bytes
Answer:B
Microsoft braindump MB6-527 MB6-527 MB6-527 pdf MB6-527
Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
没有评论:
发表评论