2013年6月26日星期三

IBM certification 000-422 exam free exercises updates

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the IBM 000-422 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-422 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.


God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. IBM 000-422 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-422 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the IBM 000-422 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-422 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.


IT-Tests.com IBM 000-422 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains IBM 000-422 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the IBM 000-422 exam. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-422 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com IBM 000-422 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.


IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-422 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-422 exam training materials. If you also use IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-422 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, IT-Tests.com is absolutely trustworthy.


Exam Code: 000-422

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Solution Dev - InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5)

000-422 (IBM Certified Solution Dev - InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-422.html


NO.1 What two types of data issues generally occur within enterprise data stores? (Choose two)
A. Data myopia
B. Referential Integrity
C. Information standards applied
D. Consistency across all tables
E. Data surprises in individual fields
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-422 test answers   000-422 test answers   000-422   000-422

NO.2 When using word investigation with one of the provided name domain rule sets, what does the
qsInvCount field represent on the Token Report for the name columns being analyzed?
A. A frequency count of the number of names in a record
B. A frequency count indicating how many times a pattern was encountered
C. A total count that indicates how many name columns have tokens
D. A frequency count that indicates how many times the word tokens are encountered
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-422 test   000-422 test   000-422 practice test

NO.3 Which of the following rule sets are NOT delivered with QualityStage.?
A. Date processing
B. Country processing
C. Address processing
D. Credit card processing
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-422   000-422   000-422 dumps

NO.4 If an address starting with the word 'Ignore' is being stored in a variable named temp and you want to
place this value in a field called AdditionalAddress. Which Pattern Action code would accomplish this?
A. COPY temp (0:5) {AdditionalAddress}
B. COPY temp (1:6) {AdditionalAddress}
C. COPY temp (IGNORE) {AdditionalAddress}
D. COPY temp [-IGNORE] {AdditionalAddress}
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-422 exam simulations   000-422   000-422   000-422 original questions   000-422

NO.5 You are required to analyze source system data with an Investigate stage. Which two functions can
this stage perform? (Choose two)
A. Classifying tokens
B. Identifying duplicates
C. Changing invalid data
D. Creating reference tables
E. Creating pattern distributions
Answer: A,E

IBM test   000-422 pdf   000-422 answers real questions   000-422   000-422

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT a goal for re-engineering data?
A. Enrich data
B. Prevent source data quality issues
C. Create multiple views of business entities
D. Identify hidden attributes from free-form fields
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-422 certification   000-422 practice test

NO.7 Which two of the following methods are possible ways for selecting the "best" candidate for surviving a
field value? (Choose two)
A. Longest
B. Average match score
C. Reference table lookup
D. Most frequently occurring
E. Least frequently occurring
Answer: A,D

IBM questions   000-422 questions   000-422 certification training   000-422

NO.8 What does the qs_Inv_Pattern field represent in the Pattern Report when using Word Investigation
with one of the provided domain address rule sets?
A. A value example of address data that match the pattern
B. An individual word value that is found inside the address input columns
C. A generated pattern that describes the address input columns
D. The classification of the token that is based on the address domain rule set
Answer: C

IBM   000-422 test answers   000-422   000-422 certification training   000-422

NO.9 After standardization, which investigation stage would best help determine the amount of work
required to improve the standardize process of client name data?
A. Word investigation of primary name field
B. Character Discrete investigation of source client name fields
C. Character Concatenate investigations of Input Pattern and source client name fields
D. Character Concatenate investigations of the Unhandled Pattern and source name fields
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-422 pdf   000-422 demo   000-422 demo   000-422 test   000-422

NO.10 What pattern action operand denotes the Universal class ?
A. &
B. @
C. ?
D. **
Answer: D

IBM   000-422 test questions   000-422 exam dumps

NO.11 Investigation shows that city name, state abbreviation, and postal code fields all contain null values.
The client is concerned that they might have a data quality issue. Which two investigation types would you
use to determine the magnitude of the problem? (Choose two)
A. Character Discrete with all three fields.
B. Word Investigation using USAREA rule set.
C. Character Concatenate with all three fields.
D. Word Investigation using USADDR rule set.
E. Character Concatenate with all three fields and X mask.
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-422 dumps   000-422   000-422

NO.12 If your input data contains only the value "DO NOT USE" consistently in the Name field, which type of
domain-specific object would best be used to override this condition?
A. USNAME.IPO
B. USNAME.ITO
C. USPREP.UTO
D. USPREP.UFO
Answer: B

IBM   000-422 test questions   000-422   000-422

NO.13 When creating a copy of an existing rule set what components are copied?
A. Pattern action, classification, dictionary
B. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, lookup tables
C. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables
D. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables, lookup tables
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-422 test answers   000-422 pdf   000-422 test answers

NO.14 Which statement represents the survivorship rule execution order?
A. Order of the rules is irrelevant.
B. The last rule takes precedence.
C. The first rule takes precedence.
D. The Survive stage will sort and order the rules.
Answer: B

IBM   000-422   000-422

NO.15 If rule changes are required to a QualityStage Standardization rule set, which two of the following are
the correct steps to implement in your environment? (Choose two)
A. Changes are rarely required in development of an application
B. Rule sets can not be changed in the QualityStage environment
C. Copy the rule set, rename it then edit the newly created rule set
D. Edit the default rule set delivered with the product then save changes
E. Use the pattern override section to make changes
Answer: C,E

IBM   000-422 exam prep   000-422   000-422 pdf   000-422 practice test

NO.16 What 4 files are part of the QualityStage rule set?
A. IPO, ITO, UCL, UTO
B. IPO, PTO, UPD, UTD
C. PRS, PTO, ITO, OVR
D. PRC, TBL, PTO, OVR
Answer: A

IBM   000-422   000-422   000-422   000-422 pdf

NO.17 What two graphical reports are produced by an Investigate stage? (Choose two)
A. Word Pattern Report
B. Column Pattern Report
C. Frequency Word Report
D. Frequency Pattern Report
E. Invalid Token Frequency Report
Answer: C,D

IBM exam prep   000-422   000-422   000-422 study guide

NO.18 What do you do if you need to only back-up a rule set?
A. Highlight the rule set ET?and exportHighlight the rule set ?ET?and export
B. Highlight the rule set ET?and provision allHighlight the rule set ?ET?and provision all
C. Highlight all rule set components and export
D. Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the nclude dependent
items?Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the ?nclude
dependent items
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-422   000-422 exam

NO.19 How many operands are present in the following Pattern Action language pattern?

没有评论:

发表评论