2013年6月27日星期四

The latest CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com CompTIA CLO-001 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. CompTIA CLO-001 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. CompTIA CLO-001 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.


IT-Tests.com CompTIA CLO-001 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials to pass the exam.


In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the CompTIA CLO-001 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.


IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.


Exam Code: CLO-001

Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)

IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.


CLO-001 (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/CLO-001.html


NO.1 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.2 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 braindump   CLO-001   CLO-001 certification training   CLO-001 study guide

NO.3 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001 answers real questions   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001

NO.4 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.5 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001

NO.6 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.7 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   CLO-001 test   CLO-001 original questions   CLO-001 test   CLO-001

NO.8 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   CLO-001   CLO-001 exam   CLO-001 study guide

NO.9 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 answers real questions   CLO-001 exam prep

NO.10 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.11 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   CLO-001   CLO-001 certification   CLO-001   CLO-001 questions

NO.12 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 test answers

NO.13 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 test answers   CLO-001 test questions   CLO-001

NO.14 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   CLO-001   CLO-001 certification   CLO-001

NO.15 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.16 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001 demo   CLO-001 certification   CLO-001

NO.17 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 questions   CLO-001   CLO-001 test answers   CLO-001 certification training

NO.18 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.19 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   CLO-001   CLO-001 braindump   CLO-001

NO.20 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D

CompTIA test   CLO-001 study guide   CLO-001 practice test   CLO-001 certification training   CLO-001 certification training   CLO-001 exam prep

IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing CompTIA CLO-001 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the CompTIA CLO-001 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.


没有评论:

发表评论