2013年6月19日星期三

Latest Cisco 640-911 of exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Cisco certification 640-911 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Cisco certification 640-911 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Cisco certification 640-911 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.


If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about Cisco certification 640-911 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Cisco certification 640-911 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.


The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.


God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's Cisco 640-911 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 640-911 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's Cisco 640-911 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 640-911 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.


Cisco certification 640-911 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Cisco certification 640-911 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.


Exam Code: 640-911

Exam Name: Cisco (Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking)

When we started offering Cisco 640-911 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Cisco 640-911 exam to try our Cisco 640-911 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.


640-911 (Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/640-911.html


NO.1 What is the function of the Tab key on the Cisco Nexus Operating System command-line
interface?
A. redisplays the current command line
B. deletes all characters from the cursor to the end of the command line
C. clears the terminal screen
D. completes a partially entered command if enough characters are present
E. moves the cursor one word to the right
Answer: D

Cisco exam prep   640-911 certification   640-911 test   640-911 certification training   640-911 pdf   640-911

NO.2 Which two layers of the OSI model relate to the transmission of bits over the wire and packet
forwarding based on destination IP address? (Choose two.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: A,C

Cisco   640-911 questions   640-911 exam prep   640-911

NO.3 Where does Cisco Nexus Operating System store the startup configuration file?
A. RAM
B. flash
C. bootflash
D. volatile
E. NVRAM
Answer: E

Cisco test questions   640-911   640-911 certification   640-911 questions   640-911

NO.4 When deploying 10BASE-2 Ethernet, what is the maximum cable length?
A. 100 meters
B. 100 feet
C. 150 meters
D. 150 feet
E. 185 meters
F. 185 feet
Answer: E

Cisco   640-911   640-911   640-911 study guide   640-911   640-911 pdf

NO.5 What are four security features that are included in Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose
four.)
A. Cisco TrustSec
B. IEEE 802.1Qau
C. CoPP
D. port security
E. PIM
F. SSL VPN
G. IPsec VPN
H. ACLs
Answer: A,C,D,H

Cisco pdf   640-911   640-911 braindump   640-911

NO.6 What is the binary value of the decimal number 1263?
A. 11011101101
B. 10011101111
C. 10011101011
D. 11010001111
E. 10111101111
Answer: B

Cisco test questions   640-911   640-911 exam dumps

NO.7 Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?
A. transparent
B. tunneling
C. server
D. client
E. off
F. native
Answer: D

Cisco demo   640-911   640-911   640-911 pdf

NO.8 What are three reasons to migrate from IPv4 to IPv6? (Choose three.)
A. IPv6 eliminates the requirement for NAT.
B. IPv6 includes enough IP addresses to allocate more than four billion IP addresses to every
person on earth.
C. IPv6 eliminates the need for VLANs.
D. Hosts can be assigned an IP address without DHCP .
E. Hosts can be assigned an IP address without DNS.
Answer: A,B,D

Cisco exam simulations   640-911 dumps   640-911 dumps   640-911 exam

NO.9 Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite network access
layer? (Choose two.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7
Answer: A,B

Cisco original questions   640-911   640-911

NO.10 Which field in an Ethernet II frame performs the same function as the DSAP field in an 802.3
Ethernet frame?
A. start of frame
B. EtherType
C. frame check sequence
D. Subnetwork Access Protocol
E. Logical Link Control
Answer: B

Cisco study guide   640-911 answers real questions   640-911   640-911   640-911 certification training

IT-Tests.com Cisco 640-911 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 640-911 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.


没有评论:

发表评论