2013年6月21日星期五

The best of Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam test software

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A06 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Citrix 1Y0-A06 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A06 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A06 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.


In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Citrix 1Y0-A06 is a high gold content certification exam. Citrix 1Y0-A06 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. IT-Tests.com can provide you with Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam targeted training. You can free download IT-Tests's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam as a try.


Exam Code: 1Y0-A06

Exam Name: Citrix (Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 )

If you choose to sign up to participate in Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.


1Y0-A06 (Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A06.html


NO.1 Which step must an administrator take to create a vDisk image that will be used by multiple target
devices?
A.Run the Common Image utility.
B.Set the vDisk to private image mode.
C.Set the vDisk to standard image mode.
D.Associate the vDisk with a device collection.
Answer:C

Citrix braindump   1Y0-A06 braindump   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 exam prep   1Y0-A06

NO.2 How can the administrator set the level of diagnostic information collected for a Provisioning Server
environment to errors only?
A.Set the Stream Service to debug level 2
B.Set the Stream Console to debug level 1
C.Set the MCLI_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 4
D.Set the ENTERPRISEACCESS_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 3
Answer:B

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A06 test answers   1Y0-A06 exam   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 exam dumps   1Y0-A06 study guide

NO.3 An administrator must use the __________ to change previous versions of vDisks to the new Virtual
Hard Disk format. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A..PVP file
B.DATABASE.MDB
C.UPGRADEAGENT.EXE
D.VHDCONVERTER.EXE
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A06 certification   1Y0-A06 certification training

NO.4 An administrator changed the location of the database in a Provisioning Server environment. In order
to re-join the database to an existing Provisioning Server farm, the administrator must specify the
__________ in the Configuration Wizard. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.new location
B.administrator group
C.service user account
D.farm name, site name and collection name
Answer:A

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 certification training   1Y0-A06

NO.5 In which three situations would an administrator need to mount a vDisk? (Choose three.)
A.Creating a vDisk file
B.Changing the image mode of the vDisk
C.Editing the contents of a vDisk image file
D.Viewing the contents of a vDisk image file
E.Formatting the vDisk file so that an image can be written to it
Answer:C D E

Citrix braindump   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 exam prep   1Y0-A06 dumps   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 demo

NO.6 An administrator must __________ a newly formatted vDisk before assigning it to a Master Target
Device for imaging. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.mount
B.unmount
C.release the lock on
D.designate a drive letter assignment for
Answer:B

Citrix exam   1Y0-A06 answers real questions   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.7 Which steps must an administrator take to create a vDisk file? Click the Task button to place the steps
in the correct order. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag and Drop item.
Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.8 An administrator is preparing a Master Target Device for imaging. What should the administrator do
before installing the target device software on the Master Target Device?
A.Turn on spanning tree
B.Configure the network adapter BIOS
C.Run the Provisioning Server Image Builder
D.Enable hibernation and power management features
Answer:B

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.9 Scenario: An administrator completed the vDisk creation process as well as the creation of several
target devices. The administrator took the necessary steps for Active Directory integration including
enabling Active Directory machine account password management for the vDisk and enabling automatic
password support for the server. The administrator also made sure that the Master Target Device was
added to the correct domain. However, the administrator is unable to log on to the domain from any of the
target devices when attempting to stream the vDisk. Which step should the administrator take to
troubleshoot this issue?
A.Verify that the vDisk is in standard image mode
B.Reset all the machine accounts in Active Directory
C.Create a machine account for each target device in Active Directory
D.Run the Image Optimization Wizard and deselect the disable machine account password changes
option
Answer:C

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 study guide   1Y0-A06 pdf

NO.10 What must an administrator use to create a vDisk image of a reference target operating system?
A.vDisk pool
B.Image Builder utility
C.Configuration Wizard
D.Provisioning Server Console
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 dumps

NO.11 When preparing to build a vDisk image from a Master Target Device, which boot option should an
administrator select in the target device properties?
A.vDisk
B.Hard Disk
C.Floppy Disk
D.local HD as a boot device
Answer:B

Citrix braindump   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 certification training

NO.12 Scenario: An administrator wants to delegate management of a Provisioning Server farm. The
administrator needs to delegate only these specific tasks: 1. Shut down target devices 2. Boot target
devices 3. Send messages to target devices Which role should the administrator assign for these tasks?
A.Device Operator
B.Site Administrator
C.Farm Administrator
D.Device Administrator
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A06 certification   1Y0-A06 test   1Y0-A06

NO.13 An administrator is going through the Configuration Wizard for Provisioning Server and must now
specify the network card or cards that will be used by the Stream Service. When specifying the network
card, what is the minimum number of ports the administrator must remember to include in the range?
A.2
B.5
C.10
D.15
Answer:B

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 answers real questions   1Y0-A06

NO.14 Which step must an administrator take before configuring administrative roles within a Provisioning
Server environment?
A.Create an administrative service account
B.Create the administrative groups in Active Directory
C.Grant the farm administrator db_admin rights in SQL
D.Add the currently logged in user to the local administrator group
Answer:B

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 original questions   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.15 Scenario: An administrator has created a dynamic vDisk and assigned it to a target device. When PXE
booting the target device, the following error message appears: vDisk is locked Why is the administrator
receiving this error message?
A.The vDisk is in standard image mode
B.The administrator failed to format the vDisk
C.The administrator failed to unmount the vDisk
D.The vDisk does NOT have enough space allocated
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-A06 test answers   1Y0-A06 demo

NO.16 An administrator is preparing the hard disk of a Master Target Device for imaging. In which order must
the administrator install the software on the Master Target Device before building the vDisk image? Click
the Task button to complete the task. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag
and Drop item. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.17 Scenario: In the headquarters of a training delivery organization, multiple training rooms are located in
two separate buildings. The organization delivers different training classes each week and needs to
provide different base configurations depending on the class content. How can an administrator configure
the Provisioning Server farm so that the organization can re-purpose each classroom for a specific class?
A.Create two farms with sites for each training class offered
B.Create two stores with a vDisk pool for each training class offered
C.Create two device collections within a single site for each training class offered
D.Create two sites with device collections representing each training class offered
Answer:D

Citrix test   1Y0-A06 pdf   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 study guide

NO.18 Which port range must an administrator ensure is open on a firewall to allow communication between
Provisioning Servers?
A.6900 through 6904
B.6905 through 6909
C.6910 through 6914
D.6915 through 6919
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 practice test

NO.19 Scenario: An administrator is planning a Provisioning Server 5.0 environment for a worldwide
organization; there are four offices on two continents. The administrator intends to set up a different farm
for each of the four office locations in North America and Europe. How many databases must the
administrator plan for when setting up the Provisioning Server 5.0 environment?
A.Four databases, one for each farm
B.Two databases, one for each continent
C.One database to keep all vDisks centralized
D.Five databases, one for each farm and a back up
Answer:A

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 braindump   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.20 Scenario: Several branches of an organization are located throughout North America, each with its own
administrator. The farm administrator for Provisioning Server wants to delegate control to each branch
location administrator within the organization. How should the farm administrator organize the farm in
order to provide each branch office administrator with full administrative privileges within their branch?
A.Create a site for each branch office location
B.Create a view for each branch office location
C.Create a separate store for each branch office location
D.Create a device collection for each branch office location
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A06 practice test   1Y0-A06 braindump   1Y0-A06 exam dumps   1Y0-A06 answers real questions

Citrix 1Y0-A06 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A06 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.


没有评论:

发表评论