2013年6月21日星期五

Cisco 642-359 exam study materials

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Cisco certification 642-359 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.


IT-Tests.com is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of IT-Tests.com is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by IT-Tests.com is very accurate. Our IT-Tests's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.


Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.


We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Cisco 642-359 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing Cisco 642-359 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through Cisco 642-359 exam the first time.


Exam Code: 642-359

Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Storage Network Solutions)

642-359 (Implementing Cisco Storage Network Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-359.html


NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
When looking at the Cisco Fabric Manager, you notice that one of the switches has this symbol
superimposed on it. What is the reason?
A. The device is manageable but there are operational problems.
B. The device is online but not working properly.
C. The device is not manageable.
D. The device is down.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-359 study guide   642-359   642-359

NO.2 Which two Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches are used in small- and medium-sized SAN topologies?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9222i
C. Cisco MDS 9506
D. Cisco MDS 9509
E. Cisco MDS 9513
Answer: AB

Cisco practice test   642-359   642-359   642-359 test questions

NO.3 While examining the output of a show run command on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series, you notice that the
statement interface GigabitEthernet2/12 appears in the output. What does this mean?
A. It refers to the second FCIP tunnel that is configured on port GigabitEthernet2/1
B. It refers to a VLAN subinterface on port GigabitEthernet2/1
C. It means that port GigabitEthernet2/1 is assigned to VSAN 2
D. It is a mistake in the interface configuration.
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   642-359   642-359   642-359 exam simulations

NO.4 A customer has reported performance degradation in the SAN. The system administrator would like to
track read-write I/O and LUN use on several devices. The devices are directly connected to various
switches and belong to different VSANs. The administrator wants to gather information for the last 72
hours.
Which of the following Cisco MDS 9000 Series tools is needed to track SCSI I/O and LUN statistics?
A. Cisco Fabric Manager
B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer and PAA
C. Cisco Performance Manager
D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer
Answer: B

Cisco   642-359   642-359

NO.5 For purposes of granting restricted access to statically configure iSCSI virtual targets, which three of
these can be used to identify iSCSI initiators? (Choose three.)
A. iSCSI node name
B. host name
C. IPv4 address and subnet
D. MAC address
E. IPv6 address
F. iSCSI WWN
Answer: ACE

Cisco exam prep   642-359   642-359 pdf   642-359   642-359   642-359

NO.6 Which of the following tools would you use to view SCSI error count statistics?
A. Cisco Performance Manager
B. RMON
C. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer
Answer: C

Cisco   642-359   642-359 practice test

NO.7 What is a benefit of enhanced zoning?
A. fabric locked during configuration changes
B. larger zoning database size
C. database rollback in case of failure
D. zones allowed to span VSANs
Answer: A

Cisco   642-359   642-359 braindump   642-359

NO.8 Why would you use the fcanalyzer command?
A. to ensure that Fibre Channel configuration settings are synchronized across all switches in the fabric
B. to identify common configuration errors in the fabric
C. to nondisruptively capture and decode Fibre Channel control frames
D. to decode and analyze Fibre Channel frames and ordered sets on a link
Answer: C

Cisco practice test   642-359 braindump   642-359   642-359 answers real questions

NO.9 Which two options can be used to enable flex-attach when automatic assignment is used? (Choose
two.)
A. global across all NPV switches
B. global across all NPIV-enabled switches
C. per interface or interface range
D. per server WWN
E. per server FC-ID
Answer: AC

Cisco dumps   642-359 original questions   642-359 dumps   642-359

NO.10 A junior SAN engineer is asked to prepare the configuration for the NPV edge switch. The NPV edge
switch will be connected to the NPV core switch via the fc 1/24 interface. The end device will be
connected to the fc 1/1 interface and should be placed in VSAN 10 Which configuration for the NPV edge
switch accomplishes this request?
A.
153373-15
B.
153373-7
C.
153373-3
D.
153373-11
Answer: B

Cisco original questions   642-359 exam simulations   642-359 questions   642-359

NO.11 When using the Cisco MDS 9000 Switches, which protocol provides in-band management?
A. FCIP
B. IPFC
C. iSCSI
D. SNMP
Answer: B

Cisco   642-359 certification   642-359

NO.12 Which second-generation Fibre Channel module offers a full 4Gb/s line rate on all ports?
A. 12-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
B. 24-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
C. 24-port 1/2/4/8 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
D. 48-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   642-359   642-359   642-359

NO.13 Which services are supported by a Cisco NX-OS AAA configuration?
A. Telnet, SSH, FM and DM logins
B. Console login, FC-SP authentication, FTP
C. FC-SP authentication, FM and DM logins, TFTP
D. iSCSI authentication, FTP, FC-SP authentication
Answer: A

Cisco   642-359   642-359   642-359   642-359

NO.14 Which two features help you verify connectivity between host and storage devices? (Choose two.)
A. fcanalyzer
B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
C. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis
D. Zone Merge Analysis
E. fcping
Answer: CE

Cisco   642-359 certification training   642-359 questions   642-359 test questions   642-359 test

NO.15 Which three of the following are possible reasons why a line card module does not come online?
(Choose three.)
A. Port indexes have been taken offline.
B. Available port indexes are noncontiguous.
C. Not enough power is available in the chassis.
D. An invalid interoperability mode has been configured.
E. Unsupported SFPs have been installed.
F. Not enough port indexes are available.
Answer: BCF

Cisco   642-359 test answers   642-359 certification training   642-359 original questions   642-359 certification

NO.16 Which Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch has non-field-replaceable fans?
A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9134
C. Cisco MDS 9222i
D. Cisco MDS 9506
Answer: A

Cisco   642-359 answers real questions   642-359   642-359

NO.17 What is a benefit of using the Cisco Fabric Manager Software Install Wizard instead of using the
CLI-based software upgrade?
A. can be used to upgrade multiple switches with a single procedure
B. shows the upgrade procedure progress
C. upgrades kickstart and system images in a single step
D. notifies when upgrade procedure has finished
Answer: A

Cisco   642-359 exam dumps   642-359   642-359 exam dumps   642-359 demo

NO.18 The HBA on your storage server only supports the NL_Port mode. Which interface type on the Cisco
MDS 9000 Series fabric switches can support this HBA.?
A. F
B. TE
C. FL
D. N
E. E
Answer: C

Cisco   642-359 study guide   642-359 test   642-359   642-359

NO.19 How many ports are addressable on a fabric arbitrated loop?
A. 126
B. 127
C. 255
D. 256
Answer: B

Cisco exam simulations   642-359 original questions   642-359   642-359

NO.20 Which feature detects hardware faults and attempts recovery actions?
A. Switch Health Analysis
B. Fabric Configuration Analysis
C. Online Health Management System
D. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis
E. Cisco Fabric Services
Answer: C

Cisco   642-359   642-359 study guide   642-359 exam dumps   642-359 original questions

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Cisco certification 642-359 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Cisco certification 642-359 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.


没有评论:

发表评论