Our latest training material about CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a CompTIA SGO-001 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the CompTIA SGO-001 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com CompTIA SGO-001 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the CompTIA SGO-001 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.
In the past few years, CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the SGO-001 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The SGO-001 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
Choosing to participate in CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a CompTIA SGO-001 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Exam Code: SGO-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA)
The IT-Tests.com CompTIA SGO-001 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. IT-Tests.com CompTIA SGO-001 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In IT-Tests.com, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through CompTIA SGO-001 exam certification.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest CompTIA SGO-001 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our CompTIA SGO-001 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's CompTIA certification SGO-001 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.
SGO-001 (CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SGO-001.html
NO.1 A two fabric merge has failed leaving you with segmented fabrics. Which could be the the cause of the
segmented fabrics?
A. unique domain Ids
B. identical zone names
C. timeouts set to equal values
D. non-compatible interoperability modes
Answer: B
CompTIA SGO-001 test SGO-001
NO.2 University IT provides shared Fibre Channel storage services. All storage subsystems and fibre
channel switches are located in the secure campus datacenter. Each college and department provides
their own systems and staff. Central IT provides fabric, storage and backup administration. Which security
mechanism is most important in this Fibre Channel infrastructure?
A. FCPAP
B. link encryption
C. switch authentication
D. port authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA SGO-001 SGO-001 certification
NO.3 Which set of SCSI components are required to support SCSI command tag queuing?
A. adapter, adapter driver, device, device driver
B. adapter, device, device driver
C. adapter, device driver, controller, controller firmware
D. device, device driver
Answer: A
CompTIA SGO-001 SGO-001 certification SGO-001
NO.4 A production cluster is attached to redundant disk fabrics and a tape fabric. Each cluster member has
access to twelve (12) TB of RAID 5 production storage and twelve (12) TB of RAID 0 local replica
accessed through eight HBAs single initiator zoned to sixteen storage ports on one storage subsystem.
The tape fabric includes one connection to each server and connections to four (4) 1Gb FC to SCSI
gateways connected to ten (10) LTO II (35MB/s) tape drives. The standby cluster member performs
multi-threaded backups using the local replica. All HBAs and ports are 2Gb/s. If the recovery time is equal
to backup time, where is the bottleneck?
A. Tape HBA
B. Disk HBAs
C. Tape Drives
D. FC to SCSI Gateway
Answer: A
CompTIA SGO-001 SGO-001 SGO-001 certification
NO.5 A server administrator notices when a specific server is re-booted its SAN storage is sometimes visible
and sometimes it is not. After examining the SAN switch logs, no FLOGI message has been received on
that port. Which HBA parameter is a most likely cause?
A. Port Link/Speed is set to Autonegotiate.
B. WWPN reset timeout is set too low.
C. R_A_TOV does not match.
D. HBA Port Type is set to "E-Port"
Answer: A
CompTIA SGO-001 exam simulations SGO-001 questions SGO-001 exam dumps SGO-001
NO.6 What two (2) benefits does SCSI Command Tag Queueing provide? (Choose two.)
A. allows I/O requests to be queued to the device
B. determines the most efficient way to order & process commands
C. tags I/O requests so they can be executed first in first out
D. allows SCSI I/O throughput to equal rates of fibre channel
E. determines queue depth position
Answer: A,B
CompTIA SGO-001 practice test SGO-001 original questions
NO.7 The storage administrator has a request to add more storage to support added features on an
application. Which two (2) steps must be taken for the application to recognize the added storage?
(Choose two.)
A. re-scan the SCSI bus
B. enable array re-scanning
C. configure LUN masking
D. zone the host to the subsystem port
E. increase the HBA time out value
Answer: A,C
CompTIA SGO-001 answers real questions SGO-001 SGO-001
NO.8 A customer has a database server that processes a great deal of data very quickly. They have identified
a bottleneck in the storage subsystem and requested a change to the RAID configuration. How would you
configure the new RAID group? (Choose two.)
A. Stripe across 7200 rpm drives
B. Stripe across 15K rpm drives
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 1+0
E. RAID 5
Answer: B,D
CompTIA SGO-001 exam dumps SGO-001 SGO-001 SGO-001 dumps
NO.9 You are the system administrator of a medium-sized manufacturing company. The chief executive
officer (CEO) is concerned about business continuity in case of a disaster. He constituted a project team
to develop a business continuity and disaster recovery solution. The team is discussing online backup
strategies. What affects time-to-create and incremental update of a copy-on-write snapshot?
A. number of files
B. number of LUNs
C. size of snap volume
D. size of LUN
Answer: D
CompTIA SGO-001 answers real questions SGO-001 test questions SGO-001 SGO-001 certification
NO.10 Last month, you successfully merged two (2) local SAN islands into a single core/edge fabric topology
and connected storage devices to the core switches. Performance benchmarks were met or exceeded. In
recent days, server administrators have documented a slow down in performance as I/O demands have
increased. Storage administrators report that all storage ports are under-utilized. What is the most likely
explanation?
A. conflicts between SAN routing protocols
B. storage port buffer credit limits have restricted I/O capabilities
C. multiple process login failures
D. over utilization of one or more ISLs
Answer: D
CompTIA exam prep SGO-001 SGO-001 test questions SGO-001 SGO-001 SGO-001 test answers
NO.11 What enables a virtual machine to have a unique World Wide Port Name?
A. Address Replacement Protocol
B. Virtual Machine Address Translation
C. N_Port ID Virtualization
D. extended WWID Architecture
Answer: C
CompTIA SGO-001 SGO-001 pdf SGO-001 demo
NO.12 You have a single fabric with four servers connecting to an edge switch in a core edge configuration with
single 2Gb/s ISLs to the core. Each server has an average throughput requirement of 40MB/s. Under
which circumstance would you need to add a second ISL?
A. to provide a redundant path
B. to avoid congestion on the ISL
C. to separate out FSPF updates
D. to provide a management path
Answer: A
CompTIA test SGO-001 SGO-001 exam simulations
NO.13 The customer has an existing fabric switches installed from one manufacturer. They have decided to
add a redundant fabric using switches from a different manufacturer. Interoperability is their main concern.
What is important when considering interoperability in the SAN?
A. switch interoperability mode
B. HBA firmware/driver code
C. zone naming convention
D. virtualization engine
Answer: D
CompTIA questions SGO-001 pdf SGO-001 SGO-001 SGO-001 pdf SGO-001
NO.14 Two servers have been connected to a SAN with redundant fabrics and the zone configuration needs to
be changed. How can you safely change the zone configuration?
A. Save the current zone configuration to disk, modify it and apply it to both fabrics simultaneously to
avoid segmentation.
B. Modify the zone configuration on one fabric, test it, and then modify the zone configuration on the
second fabric.
C. Modify the zone configuration on one fabric, test it, and then copy the zone configuration to the second
fabric.
D. Modify the zone configuration on both fabrics at the same time, enable them simultaneously to avoid
segmentation.
Answer: B
CompTIA SGO-001 SGO-001 demo SGO-001 exam dumps
NO.15 A storage configuration was created which stores large amounts of infrequently used documents. The
storage implementation is based on serial attached SCSI (SAS) and an edge expander. Almost all ports
are utilized, and a second edge expander will be installed. What is required to connect SATA devices to
the SAS domain?
A. SAS-SATA adapter
B. SAS-SATA protocol converter
C. cable with two SATA connectors
D. cable with a SAS and a SATA connector
Answer: C
CompTIA exam dumps SGO-001 braindump SGO-001 certification training SGO-001
NO.16 An application administrator seeks to improve the I/O performance of the server's SAN-attached
storage. Which HBA parameter setting change can affect the performance?
A. Queue Depth
B. PCI Connection Type
C. NL-Port Mode
D. SCSI ID Mapping
Answer: A
CompTIA SGO-001 SGO-001 SGO-001 test questions
NO.17 Which two (2) are advantages of ISL over-subscription? (Choose two.)
A. efficient ISL bandwidth utilization
B. lowers cost-per-port per installation
C. higher performance per ISL
D. enables zoning simplicity
E. more available F_Ports
Answer: A,E
CompTIA pdf SGO-001 exam SGO-001 SGO-001 pdf
NO.18 After a company experienced a localized disaster, the Business Continuance Plan was reviewed. The
plan was revised to include a Recovery Time Objective (RTO) of four (4) hours and a Recovery Point
Object (RPO) of one hour. What two (2) processes must be implemented to support this requirement?
(Choose two.)
A. mirrored snapshots of data and applications
B. backup tapes recovered from offsite storage
C. data snapshots from the previous day
D. operating system and application reinstallation media
E. hot or warm site
Answer: A,E
CompTIA test answers SGO-001 SGO-001 SGO-001 SGO-001
NO.19 Your customer has upgraded to faster tape technology and the backup is now taking longer. No other
changes have been made. What is a possible cause of the performance degradation?
A. tape buffer overload
B. hardware compression
C. backup server cannot sustain required throughput
D. serpentine recording changed to helical scan technology
Answer: C
CompTIA SGO-001 pdf SGO-001 pdf SGO-001 test answers SGO-001 questions
NO.20 The SAN audit reports that there is a single fabric in a full mesh topology. Which three (3) benefits result
from migrating to dual fabrics with full mesh topologies? (Choose three.)
A. less inter-switch links
B. simplifies manageability
C. protection from human error
D. reduction in maintenance activity
E. decreased maintenance disruption
Answer: A,C,E
CompTIA dumps SGO-001 demo SGO-001 SGO-001
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA SGO-001 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
没有评论:
发表评论