If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about IBM certification COG-642 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification COG-642 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare IBM COG-642 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass IBM COG-642 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of IBM certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of IBM COG-642 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass IBM COG-642 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.
IBM certification COG-642 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification COG-642 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. IT-Tests.com can help you pass IBM certification COG-642 exam successfully.
Exam Code: COG-642
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer)
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com IBM COG-642 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest IBM certification COG-642 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification COG-642 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about IBM certification COG-642 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification COG-642 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification COG-642 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification COG-642 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
COG-642 (IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/COG-642.html
NO.1 A user needs to update target values ONLY for:
Americas Return quantity %
Americas Return quantity % Defective product
Americas Return quantity % Incomplete product
What minimum permissions MUST be applied on the objects for that user?
A. Write target values permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor
scorecards.
B. Write permissions to the three metrics and traverse permissions to all ancestor scorecards.
C. Write target values permissions to the three metrics and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
D. Write permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards
Answer: C
IBM COG-642 COG-642 original questions COG-642 answers real questions COG-642 demo
NO.2 What directory contains log files needed to troubleshoot problems importing data?
A. installation_location/logs/MetricStorelnstall
B. installation_location/logs/MetricMaintenance
C. installation_location/logs/MetricUpgradePackage
D. installation_location/logs/MetricStoreUpgrade
Answer: B
IBM COG-642 certification COG-642 COG-642 exam COG-642 practice test COG-642 test answers
NO.3 Which tile extension must be used on the tab-delimited file that defines relationships between objects?
A. .cmo
B. .cmr
C. .cml
D. .cmm
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions COG-642 pdf COG-642 COG-642 braindump COG-642 COG-642 certification
NO.4 Which activities can only be performed by the Metric Store Administrator?
A. Set policies.
B. Create the root scorecard.
C. Run import and export options.
D. Add links to a CognosBI report.
Answer: C
IBM practice test COG-642 COG-642 test answers
NO.5 How would the scorecard developer delete the Marketing scorecard and move its children under the
Corporate scorecard.?
A. In the user interface, drag the children to the Corporate scorecard and then delete the Marketing
scorecard.
B. In the user interface, mark the Marketing scorecard for deletion, drag the Corporate scorecard and run
re-calculate metrics derived values.
C. In the .cmo file, re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
D. In the .cmdfile. re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard
for deletion.
Answer: C
IBM dumps COG-642 test questions COG-642 practice test COG-642 exam dumps COG-642
NO.6 Which statement is true about staging tables?
A. Staging tables map to Data ManagerTables
B. Staging tables map to tab-delimited files
C. Staging tables map to tables in the data warehouse
D. Staging tables map to tables in the content store
Answer: B
IBM certification training COG-642 COG-642 COG-642 COG-642 test questions
NO.7 A tab-delimited file with a cmm extension contains what type of objects?
A. Metrics
B. Metric types
C. Metric values
D. Import sources
Answer: B
IBM COG-642 COG-642 practice test
NO.8 A tab-delimited file with a cmo extension can be used to create what type of object?
A. Scorecards
B. Metric types
C. Calendar levels
D. Permissions
Answer: A
IBM COG-642 answers real questions COG-642
NO.9 What must be done to load the data successfully into Metric Studio using structured query language
(SQL) scripts?
A. Perform the task Recalculate metric store derived values after each script execution.
B. Perform the task Import data from files into staging area after each script execution
C. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the content store.
D. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the staging tables
Answer: D
IBM COG-642 questions COG-642 COG-642 dumps
NO.10 An administrator attempted to transfer metric values from the staging area into the metric store.
However, not all of the metrics were populated with expected values. In which table can the administrator
locate the rejected rows for review, correction, and reloading?
A. KPI_VALUE_STAGE_REJECTS
B. OBJECT_STAGE_REJECTS
C. METRIC_TYPE_STAGE_REJECTS
D. OBJECT_NOTE_STAGE_REJECTS
Answer: A
IBM demo COG-642 COG-642 certification COG-642 test COG-642
IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IBM COG-642 Exam COG-642 study guide, COG-642 exam, COG-642 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IBM's COG-642 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IBM COG-642 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of IBM COG-642 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
没有评论:
发表评论