IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass Cisco certification 648-385 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
About 648-385 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 648-385 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Cisco 648-385 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Cisco 648-385 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Cisco 648-385 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Cisco 648-385 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
Exam Code: 648-385
Exam Name: Cisco (CXFF-Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers)
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Cisco 648-385 exam. IT-Tests.com Cisco 648-385 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
IT-Tests.com Cisco 648-385 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 648-385 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? IT-Tests.com is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through IT-Tests.com the Cisco 648-385 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Cisco certification 648-385 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
648-385 (CXFF-Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/648-385.html
NO.1 In which of these phases is a customer's current network infrastructure assessed?
A. Plan
B. Design
C. Implement
D. Prepare
Answer: A
Cisco answers real questions 648-385 test answers 648-385 study guide 648-385
NO.2 How many voice expansion slots are provided by the Cisco UC520?
A. One
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: A
Cisco 648-385 test questions 648-385 648-385 648-385
NO.3 You have configured and applied a Cisco IOS Firewall access rule to the inbound, untrusted
interface. You suspect that the rule may be blocking necessary traffic onto the network. What must
you do to delete that rule when using Cisco Router and Security Device Manager?
A. Select ACL Editor > Access Rules to delete the rule.
B. You must remove the association between the rule and the interface before deleting the rule
C. You must delete the associated access list on the interface,then reconfigure the access list as
required,and then reapply the access group to the proper interface.
D. Go to the Edit Firewall Policy tab to delete the rule.
Answer: B
Cisco exam prep 648-385 648-385 test questions 648-385 648-385 test 648-385
NO.4 What is the major difference between TACACS+ and RADIUS?
A. TACACS+ runs in TCP ,RADIUS operates in UDP
B. TACACS+ runs in UDP ,RADIUS operates in TCP
C. RADIUS encrypts the entire body of the access-request packet that is sent from the client to the
server,TACACS+ encrypts only the password in the access-request packet
D. TACACS+ and RADIUS operate on two different protocol layers
Answer: A
Cisco test questions 648-385 648-385 practice test 648-385 test answers
NO.5 What does understanding the radiation patterns of different antennas types help you to
determine
when providing wireless coverage in an office building?
A. the exact number of access points that are needed
B. the type of antenna to cover a specific area
C. the size of an area that will be covered
D. the location of the access points
Answer: B
Cisco certification 648-385 648-385 answers real questions
NO.6 Which two statement best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access
points
when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two)
A. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or a
Cisco Integrated Services Router
B. Layer 2 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or a Cisco
Integrated Services Router
C. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or
controllers
D. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSM
E. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSE
Answer: B,D
Cisco 648-385 original questions 648-385
NO.7 After configuring VTP , you no longer receive updates as expected. Which command can you
use
to verify the number of VTP advertisements being transmitted?
A. show vtp database
B. show vtp counters
C. show vtp statistics
D. show vtp status
Answer: B
Cisco original questions 648-385 answers real questions 648-385 test questions 648-385
NO.8 A user is unable to connect to the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager via HTTPS. Which
two of these might have caused this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The ip https server command is missing from the running configuration.
B. The ip httpsecure servercommand is missing from the running configuration
C. The user is trying to launch Cisco Router and Security Device Manager from the inside
(secured) interface with a firewall enabled.
D. The user has a privilege level lower than 15.
E. The browser security level is set too high.
Answer: B,D
Cisco answers real questions 648-385 exam dumps 648-385 648-385 648-385 original questions 648-385
NO.9 An 802.11 b telephone is receiving an audio signal from an access point, but cannot send
audio.
What is a possible cause?
A. the RSSI value on the telephone is greater than 35.
B. The access point is set to receive only at 802.11g data rates.
C. The security settings in the telephone do not match the settings in the access point.
D. The transmit power in the telephone is significantly lower than the transmit power in the access
point.
Answer: D
Cisco 648-385 648-385 test questions 648-385 exam
NO.10 What are two configurable options for Call Control on the Cisco UC520? (Choose two.)
A. Shared Key
B. PBX
C. Key System
D. Encryption
E. Call Waiting
Answer: B,C
Cisco 648-385 648-385 braindump
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Cisco certification 648-385 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Cisco certification 648-385 exam related technical knowledge.
没有评论:
发表评论