2013年6月21日星期五

CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam free exercises updates

Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com. All CheckPoint exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com ? Because the IT-Tests.com exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-515 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.


IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.


Exam Code: 156-515

Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX)

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular CheckPoint 156-515 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. IT-Tests.com can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com will be your best choice.


IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's CheckPoint 156-515 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com CheckPoint 156-515 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.


156-515 (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus NGX) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/156-515.html


NO.1 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a record of all
internal IPs
passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint dumps   156-515 demo   156-515 test answers   156-515 questions   156-515

NO.2 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr. Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515   156-515 exam dumps   156-515 certification training   156-515

NO.3 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a Demilitarized
Zone (DMZ). If
an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what information will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint test answers   156-515   156-515 exam simulations   156-515 exam prep   156-515 questions   156-515

NO.4 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515 exam simulations   156-515 exam simulations

NO.5 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint certification   156-515   156-515 test   156-515 braindump

NO.6 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before allowing it access
to the
protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic load passing
through a
Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint certification training   156-515 practice test   156-515   156-515 exam prep   156-515

NO.7 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a problem with an
NGX product.
A.List Possible Causes
B.Identify the Problem
C.Collect Related Information
D.Consult Various Reference Sources
E.Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check Point's
troubleshooting
guidelines?
A. B, C, A, E, D
B. A, E, B, D, C
C. A, B, C, D, E
D. B, A, D, E, C
E. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint original questions   156-515 test answers   156-515 study guide   156-515

NO.8 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint questions   156-515 test questions   156-515   156-515 pdf

NO.9 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied. Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint certification   156-515 exam prep   156-515   156-515 original questions

NO.10 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint study guide   156-515   156-515 pdf   156-515

If you choose to sign up to participate in CheckPoint certification 156-515 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because CheckPoint certification 156-515 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.


没有评论:

发表评论