IT-Tests.com provide training tools included Tibco certification TB0-123 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Tibco certification TB0-123 exam with high score.
Tibco TB0-123 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Tibco Certification TB0-123 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Tibco certification TB0-123 exam materials and timely update Tibco TB0-123 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Tibco certification TB0-123 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
Exam Code: TB0-123
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5 Certification Exam )
The TB0-123 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer TB0-123 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.
The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Tibco TB0-123 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.
TB0-123 (TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5 Certification Exam ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/TB0-123.html
NO.1 You wish to insert an activity into an ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks process.
Which TIBCO Designer menu should you use?
A.Project
B.Resources
C.Edit
D.Palettes
Answer:B
Tibco TB0-123 TB0-123 TB0-123 original questions TB0-123
NO.2 Which two methods does ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks support for storing trusted certificates?
(Choose two.)
A.in a project
B.in an alias library
C.in PKCS12 format
D.in KeyStore format
E.in a design time library
Answer:AE
Tibco TB0-123 original questions TB0-123 certification TB0-123 test
NO.3 How do TIBCO Designer projects store trusted certificates?
A.in PKCS12 format
B.in PEM format
C.in PPK format
D.in PFX format
Answer:B
Tibco TB0-123 TB0-123 answers real questions TB0-123 braindump
NO.4 For a Java class specified in an XML to Java Activity, which two characteristics are required? (Choose
two.)
A.It must be serializable.
B.It must implement Runnable Interface.
C.It must have a public default constructor.
D.It must have public methods for retrieving all data members.
Answer:AC
Tibco answers real questions TB0-123 TB0-123 study guide TB0-123 TB0-123 test answers
NO.5 The JVM is crashing every time the ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks installer tries to start.
Which two steps should be taken? (Choose two.)
A.add the parameter -update JVM to the installer
B.check that the javahome directory contains bin/java.exe or bin/java
C.check that the network has access to sun.java.com
D.try running the installer using a different version of JVM
Answer:BD
Tibco TB0-123 TB0-123 answers real questions TB0-123 exam
NO.6 Which software is necessary in order to manage ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks resources?
A.TIBCO Administrator and TIBCO EMS
B.TIBCO Repository Adapter and TIBCO EMS
C.TIBCO Runtime Agent and TIBCO Administrator
D.TIBCO Rendezvous and TIBCO Runtime Agent
Answer:C
Tibco answers real questions TB0-123 TB0-123 test TB0-123
NO.7 Click on the Exhibit button.
Which activity will this execution transfer to if an error occurs at the CheckInventory activity?
A.IncomingOrder
B.End
C.RespondNotAvailable
D.CatchInventory
E.CatchAllOthers
Answer:D
Tibco braindump TB0-123 TB0-123 test questions TB0-123 exam prep TB0-123 study guide
NO.8 Which three actions can be taken directly from the Project tab in the TIBCO Designer startup panel?
(Choose three.)
A.Reopen Project
B.Add Users to Project
C.New Project From Template
D.Validate Project
E.New Empty Project
F.Deploy Project
Answer:ACE
Tibco TB0-123 TB0-123 pdf TB0-123 test TB0-123 answers real questions
NO.9 Which two settings can be changed from the "Configure runtime" option on the TIBCO Designer
Startup Panel Administration tab? (Choose two.)
A.transition line mode
B.maximum JVM heap size
C.user directory location
D.deployment target machine
Answer:BC
Tibco dumps TB0-123 practice test TB0-123 TB0-123
NO.10 TIBCO Designer can create web services from which sources?
A.WSDL and Process Definition
B.SOAP RetrieveResource and Process Definition
C.JMS Queue Subscriber and WSDL
D.HTTP Receiver and JMS Queue Subscriber
Answer:A
Tibco exam prep TB0-123 answers real questions TB0-123 TB0-123 dumps TB0-123 exam TB0-123
NO.11 The Generic Adapter Configuration supports which three adapter services? (Choose three.)
A.Write to Adapter Socket
B.Remote Invocation
C.Respond to Adapter Request
D.Publication
E.Subscription
F.Request-Response
Answer:DEF
Tibco test questions TB0-123 answers real questions TB0-123 test questions TB0-123
NO.12 Which statement is true about the Load Full Project option in TIBCO Designer?
A.It loads only the referenced parts of the project.
B.It loads and validates the entire project in memory.
C.It makes working with the project faster.
D.It finds references to other projects in memory.
Answer:C
Tibco TB0-123 TB0-123 practice test TB0-123 pdf
NO.13 The transport parameters for a TIBCO Administrator domain have been changed.
Which two steps are now necessary? (Choose two.)
A.All applications deployed in the domain should be redeployed.
B.The Administrator Server and any secondary servers should be restarted.
C.The Domain Hawk Agents on each machine in the domain should be restarted.
D.The EAR file with the new transport parameters should be rebuilt.
Answer:BC
Tibco study guide TB0-123 answers real questions TB0-123 TB0-123
NO.14 How can a custom database driver be added to TIBCO Runtime Agent?
A.by using the TIBCO Configuration Tool
B.by using traDBConfig
C.by using the TIBCO Administrator GUI
D.by using the Domain Utility CLI
Answer:B
Tibco questions TB0-123 practice test TB0-123 dumps TB0-123 TB0-123 test questions
NO.15 What are two places the domain properties can be found? (Choose two.)
A.TIBCO_HOME/domain
B.TIBCO_HOME/administrator/domain
C.TIBCO_HOME/repository
D.TIBCO_HOME/designer/domain
E.TIBCO_HOME/tra/domain
Answer:BE
Tibco TB0-123 TB0-123 TB0-123 TB0-123
NO.16 Which tab of an activity contains the icon for the XPath formula builder?
A.Configuration tab
B.Input tab
C.Schema tab
D.Output tab
Answer:B
Tibco pdf TB0-123 study guide TB0-123 original questions TB0-123 TB0-123
NO.17 The installation registry consists of which two files? (Choose two.)
A.vpd.properties
B.history.xmi
C.install.properties
D.machine.xmi
E.vpd.properties.tibco.<systemName>
Answer:AE
Tibco test questions TB0-123 certification TB0-123
NO.18 Which web server implementation is used by default in ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks?
A.Jetty
B.Tomcat
C.JBoss
D.GlassFish
Answer:B
Tibco exam simulations TB0-123 TB0-123 TB0-123 TB0-123 braindump TB0-123
NO.19 Which two steps must take place before a domain can be deleted? (Choose two.)
A.All deployed applications must be undeployed.
B.Any LDAP server used by the domain must be stopped.
C.All secondary servers must be deleted through TIBCO Domain Utility.
D.All administrators associated with the domain must be deleted.
Answer:AC
Tibco TB0-123 practice test TB0-123 exam dumps
NO.20 When a transition is created, which condition type is used by default?
A.Success with Condition
B.Error
C.Otherwise
D.Success if No Matching Condition
E.Success
Answer:B
Tibco TB0-123 TB0-123
IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.
没有评论:
发表评论