IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-662 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-662 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about Microsoft certification 070-662 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Microsoft 070-662 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about Microsoft 070-662 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Microsoft certification 070-662 exam.
IT-Tests.com can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. IT-Tests.com has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Microsoft 070-662 exam questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our IT-Tests.com products that soon IT-Tests's exam questions and answers about Microsoft 070-662 will be your choice and you will pass Microsoft certification 070-662 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our IT-Tests.com and IT-Tests.com will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
Exam Code: 070-662
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft Exchange Server)
IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing Microsoft 070-662 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Microsoft 070-662 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Microsoft 070-662 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Microsoft 070-662 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. IT-Tests.com will provide you with excellent Microsoft 070-662 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-662 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
070-662 (TS: Microsoft Exchange Server) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-662.html
NO.1 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1
installed.
You need to ensure that an equipment mailbox can be scheduled for meetings that occur during working
hours only.
What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?
A. Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
B. Configure the Resource Policy settings.
C. Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
D. Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
E. Configure the Mail Flow settings.
F. Configure the Account settings.
G. Configure the Resource Out-of-Policy Requests settings.
H. Configure the Resource Information settings.
Answer: B
Microsoft exam dumps 070-662 070-662 exam
NO.2 You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
SP1 installed.
You need to group a set of users for administrative delegation.
What should you create?
A. A new distribution group
B. A new management role
C. a managed folder mailbox policy
D. a new role assignment
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-662 070-662 pdf 070-662
NO.3 You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has an Exchange Server
2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. The organization contains the following
Exchange servers: -Two Hub Transport servers -Two Edge Transport servers that have Edge
Subscriptions Contoso merges with another company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Exchange
Server 2010 SP1 organization that uses the fabrikam.com SMTP domain.
All mail exchange (MX) records for fabrikam.com point to the contoso.com Edge Transport servers.
You deploy a solution for Contoso to journal all email messages by using Hub Transport rules.
You need to ensure that all email messages received by fabrikam.com users from the Internet are
journaled by the contoso.com Exchange organization.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-accepteddornain -domaintypeinternalrelay
command.
B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-sendconnector -addressspaces fabrikam.com
command.
C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create an accepted domain that uses the
authoritative domain type.
D. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-receiveconnector -partner command.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the new-accepteddornain -domaintypeexternalrelay
command.
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create an accepted domain that uses the internal
relay domain type.
Answer: C
Microsoft study guide 070-662 exam prep 070-662 070-662 070-662 original questions 070-662 pdf
NO.4 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 organization. The Organization contains a
HubTransport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport sever named server2.All servers are
configured to use an internal DNS named DNS1 for host resolution.
You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2.You deploy a monitoring server named
ServerApp1. ServerApp1 will send email notification toadministrators.
You need to ensure that ServerApp1 can relay email to the administrators through Server1.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.
E. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-receiveConnector cmdlet.
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
G. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
H. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.
Answer: E
Microsoft 070-662 070-662 pdf 070-662 test answers 070-662 original questions 070-662 answers real questions
NO.5 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Mailbox server named Server1.You need to
ensure that a copy of each email message modified or deleted by a user named User1 isretained on
Server1.
What should you do?
A. Create a personal tag.
B. Enable single item recovery.
C. Enable message tracking
D. Enable a litigation hold
E. Create a retention policy
F. Create a journal rule
Answer: D
Microsoft pdf 070-662 test 070-662 070-662 braindump 070-662 practice test
NO.6 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named fabrikam.com A partner
company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com. You
plan to implement federated delegation between fabrikam.com and contoso.com. You need to identify
which DNS records must be created to support federated delegation. Which DNS records should you
identify? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Host (A)
B. Mail exchanger (MX)
C. Host information (HINFO)
D. Text (TXT)
E. Mail group (MG)
Answer: AD
Microsoft 070-662 original questions 070-662 070-662 test questions
NO.7 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. The SMTP domain for
theorganization is contoso.com.
You enable the Exchange anti-spam features. You need to specify a quarantine mailbox for the Exchange
organization.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Content Filter agent.
B. Run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
C. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Recipient Filter agent.
E. Run the New-TransportRule cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
F. Run the Set-OrganizationConfig cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
G. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the Sender Filter agent.
H. Run the New-JournalRule cmdlet from the Exchange Management Shell.
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 070-662 070-662 070-662 070-662 practice test
NO.8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server
2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization. External users access their email by Outlook Web Apps. On you
need to ensure that the external users can log on to Outlook Web App without specifying a domain name.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Set-OrganizationConfig
B. Set-OwaVirtualDirectory
C. New-OrganizationRelationShip
D. New-OwaMailboxPolicy
Answer: B
Microsoft test questions 070-662 070-662 exam simulations
NO.9 The network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client Access
servers, two Hub Transport servers, and users report that they fail to receive email messages from the
Internet.
You review the message tracking logs and discover that the organization failed to receive any email
messages from the Internet during the past hour.
You need to identify what is prevening the hub Transport servers from receiving email messages.
What should run from the Exchange Management Shell?
A. Test-WebServicesConnectivity
B. Test-MailFlow
C. Get-MailboxDatabase
D. Test-MapiConnectivity
E. Test-ReplicationHealth
F. Test-AvailabilityService
G. Get-SenderIdConfig
H. Test-SMTPConnectivity
I. Checkdatabaseseredundancy.ps1
J. Retry-Queue
K. Test-SenderID
L. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus
M. Test-SystemHealth
N. Test-OutlookWebServices
Answer: H
Microsoft exam dumps 070-662 070-662 070-662
NO.10 Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso and nwtraders. The contoso forest
contains Exchange 2003 SP2 Servers. The nwtraders forest contains Exchange 2010 SP1 Servers.
You need to move all mailboxes from contoso to nwtraders.
What should you do from nwtraders forest?
A. Create a mail enabled contact for each mailbox in contoso. Run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B. Create a mail enabled user for each mailbox in contoso. Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
C. Create a linked mailbox for each mailbox in contoso. Run Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Create a shared mailbox for each mailbox in contoso. Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.
Answer: B
Microsoft exam simulations 070-662 practice test 070-662
NO.11 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2008 R2.You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service
Pack 1 (SP1).You plan to install the following Exchange Server 2010 SP1 server roles on
Server1:-Mailbox-Client Access-Hub Transport
You need to prepare Served for the planned installation. You import the Server Manager module for
Windows Power Shell.
What should you do next?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature net-framework,rsat,adlds.
B. At the command prompt, run servermanagercmd and use the Exchange-Typical.xml template.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature net-framework. From the Exchange Server 2010
installation program, select the Automatically install Windows Server roles and features required for
Exchange Server check box.
D. At the command prompt, run servermanagercmd and use the Exchange-Elase.xml template.
E. At the command prompt, run setup /pl. From the Exchange Server 2010 installation program, select the
Automatically install Windows Server roles and features required for Exchange Server check box.
F. From Windows PowerShell, run add-windowsfeature
net-framework,rsat-adds,web-server,web-basic-auth.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-662 070-662 070-662 certification training
NO.12 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains the
servers configured as shown in the following table
The Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.The organization
also has a load balancing solution for Client Access. The load balancing solution has a
virtual IP address that is available by using the mail.contoso.com host name.
You create a new Client Access array that uses the outlook.contoso.com fully qualified name (FQFN)
You need to ensure that all users connect to outlook.contoso.com from Microsoft Outlook 2010.
Which Windows Powershell should you run
A. Set-MailbxDatabaseCopy
B. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. Set-MailboxServer
D. Set-ClientAccessServer
E. New-PublicMailboxDatabase
F. New-PublicFolderDatabase
G. Set-ClientAccessArray
H. Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy
I. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
J. Set-PublicFolderDatabae
K. Add-RoleGroupMember
L. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
M. Set-MailboxDatabase
Answer: M
Microsoft 070-662 070-662 dumps
NO.13 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 organization. The Organization contains a Hub
Transport server named Server1 and an Edge Transport sever named server2.
All servers are configured to use an internal DNS named DNS1 for host resolution.
You configure an Edge Subscription from Server1 to Server2.
You need to modify the delayed acknowledgment (ACK) setting of Server2.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain.
B. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a transport rule.
C. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportServer cmdlet.
D. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ReceiveConnector cmdlet.
E. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), disable the IP Block List feature.
F. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet.
G. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
H. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-662 070-662 070-662 exam prep
NO.14 Your network contains an Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. The forest contains an
Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization.
All client computers run Microsoft Office Outlook 2003.A server named Ex1 hosts all public folders. You
upgrade all of the client computers to Outlook 2010.You need to remove all of the public folders from Ex1.
What should you do first.?
A. Modify the offline address book (OAB) distribution settings.
B. Modify the properties of the mailbox database.
C. Delete all of the public folders from the public folder database.
D. Perform an offline defragmentation of the public folder database files.
Answer: A
Microsoft answers real questions 070-662 demo 070-662
NO.15 Your company has two offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The offices connect
to each other by using a congested WAN link. Each office has a direct, high-speed connection to the
Internet. Each site contains two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Hub Transport servers. You
need to ensure that email messages sent to the Internet from the Exchange organization are neverrouted
over the WAN link.
What should you do from each site?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig crndlet
B. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the accepted domain
C. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-SendConnector cmdlet
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Receive connector
E. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Send connector
F. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the remote domain
G. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ForeignConnector cmdlet
H. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportAgent cmdlet
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-662 070-662 dumps
NO.16 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization named contoso.com.
All users access their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2010.You need to ensure that the users can
prevent sensitive email messages from being forwarded to otherrecipients.
What should you first?
A. Configure Transport Layer Security (TLS) on all Send connectors
B. Install Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
C. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
D. Deploy Secure MIME.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-662 070-662 braindump 070-662
NO.17 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
SP1installed.The organization contains a distribution group named Group1.You need to ensure that a
user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1.What should you do?
A. Modify the Managed By list for Group1.
B. Create a new journal rule and specify user1 as the journal recipient.
C. Modify the mail flow settings for User1.
D. Modify the mail flow settings for Group1.
Answer: D
Microsoft practice test 070-662 070-662 pdf 070-662 answers real questions 070-662 certification training
NO.18 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack1 (SP1) organization. The organization contains the
servers configured as shown in the following table
The Mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.
You need to configure DAG1 to use a static DAG IP 192.168.1.100
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-MailboxServer
B. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
D. Add-MailboxDatabaseCopy
E. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer
F. Set-MailboxDatabase
G. Set-ClientAccessServer
H. Set-ClientAccessArray
I. Set-PublicFolderDatabae
J. New-PublicFolderDatabase
K. Add-RoleGroupMember
L. Set-MailbxDatabaseCopy
M. New-MailboxDatabase
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-662 070-662 test answers 070-662 questions
NO.19 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains one site.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization that contains two Client
Accessservers, two Hub Transport servers, and three Mailbox servers.
The mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.
You have a mailbox database named DB1.You configure two mailbox database copies of DB1.You verify
that both mailbox database copies have a status of Healthy.
You need to ensure that an administrator is notified when the health status of a mailbox database
copychanges.
What should you run from the Exchange Management Shell?
A. Test-WebServicesConnectivity
B. Test-SystemHealth
C. Test-AvailabilityService
D. checkdatabaseredundancy.ps1
E. Test-ReplicationHealth
F. Test-SmtpConnectivity
G. Get-MailboxDataboxCopyStatus
H. Retry-Queue
I. Test-MailFlow
J. Get-MailboxDatabase
K. Test-SenderId
L. Get-SenderIdConfig
M. Test-MapiConnectivity
N. Test-OutlookWebServices
Answer: D
Microsoft test 070-662 exam dumps 070-662 braindump 070-662 certification training 070-662
NO.20 You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1
installed.
You need to ensure that each user who sends a meeting request to a room mailbox receives a custom
message from the mailbox.
What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?
A. Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
B. Configure the Mail Flow settings.
C. Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
D. Configure the Resource Information settings.
E. Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
F. Configure the Resource Out-of-policy Requests settings.
G. Configure the Account settings.
H. Configure the Resource Policy settings.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-662 certification 070-662 pdf 070-662
If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about Microsoft certification 070-662 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-662 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.
没有评论:
发表评论