IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification 000-539 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification 000-539 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.
The certification of IBM 000-539 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. IBM 000-539 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-539 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: 000-539
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration )
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass IBM certification 000-539 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass IBM 000-539 exam certification? Do you want to pass IBM 000-539 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our IT-Tests! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
IT-Tests.com IBM 000-539 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains IBM 000-539 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the IBM 000-539 exam. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-539 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com IBM 000-539 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass IBM 000-539 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We IT-Tests.com IBM 000-539 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. IT-Tests.com website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through IBM 000-539 certification exam, add the IT-Tests.com IBM 000-539 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality IBM 000-539 Exam 000-539 study guide, 000-539 exam, 000-539 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if IBM's 000-539 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. IBM 000-539 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of IBM 000-539 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
In the past few years, IBM certification 000-539 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification 000-539 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 000-539 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 000-539 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
000-539 (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-539.html
NO.1 Which privilege class is required to create the Disaster Recovery Plan?
A. System
B. Security
C. Operator
D. Recovery
Answer: A
IBM 000-539 000-539 000-539 test questions 000-539
NO.2 Which command displays the Disaster Recovery Manager (DRM) Plan parameters?
A. Show DRMPLAN
B. Query DRMSTATUS
C. Query Recoveryplan
D. Query DRMRECOVERYPLAN
Answer: B
IBM 000-539 pdf 000-539 test 000-539 exam
NO.3 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler.?
A. It enables security for the scheduling service.
B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically.
C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server.
D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.
Answer: B
IBM 000-539 exam prep 000-539 pdf 000-539 answers real questions 000-539 exam prep 000-539 pdf
NO.4 While attempting to configure a network attached storage (NAS) backup, an IBM Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) administrator is unable to access the Web client graphical user interface to initiate a network
data management protocol backup. What are two reasons? (Choose two.)
A. authentication=on is not set on the TSM server
B. insufficient access rights to traverse the NAS file system
C. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in dsm.opt
D. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in ndmp.opt
E. passwordaccess=generate is not set on the Backup-Archive client
Answer: A,B
IBM study guide 000-539 000-539 000-539
NO.5 What must be defined for data deduplication?
A. active data pool
B. ProtecTIER device
C. client staging area
D. storage pool for deduplication
Answer: D
IBM 000-539 exam simulations 000-539 000-539 000-539
NO.6 Which privilege class is needed to issue administrator commands that only affect specific storage
pools?
A. Restricted Policy privilege
B. Restricted Storage privilege
C. Unrestricted Policy privilege
D. Unrestricted Storage privilege
Answer: B
IBM exam 000-539 000-539
NO.7 How is an Oracle database backed up consistently with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) when
Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN) is not available?
A. shut down the database then select the TSM API
B. leave the database open and use the TSM Backup-Archive client
C. shut down the database then use the TSM Backup-Archive client
D. backup the database using Oracle tools and then use TSM Data Protector for Oracle
Answer: C
IBM 000-539 exam prep 000-539 000-539
NO.8 How does an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 administrator create a separate place for backing up a
client's data that must have the most current versions of files for a single server?
A. define a full backup pool
B. define a file device class
C. define an active data pool
D. define a disk storage pool
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-539 pdf 000-539 000-539 questions
NO.9 What are two requirements for a properly working Web client? (Choose two.)
A. a supported Web server
B. an administrator with at least node owner authority
C. the client acceptor daemon service dsmcad is set up and running
D. the passwordacces option in the client option file is set to prompt
E. an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server with an extended edition license
Answer: B,C
IBM test 000-539 study guide 000-539 certification training 000-539
NO.10 What is supported and eligible for export from one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) server to
another?
A. network attached storage nodes
B. data from a Centera device class
C. data from a server with retention protection enabled
D. file data from a TSM V6.2 server to TSM V6.1 server storage
Answer: C
IBM 000-539 000-539
NO.11 Which option must be set to perform IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 database backups to certain
device classes?
A. set dbbackup
B. set dbrecovery
C. set dbdevclass
D. set drmdbbackupexpiredays
Answer: B
IBM 000-539 000-539
NO.12 What ensures that VMware full and incremental backups do not backup subfile data relating to the
virtual machine node being protected?
A. exclude.subfile *:\..\*
B. vmbacknodelete YES
C. exclude.dir subfile=no
D. include.subfile g:\tsm\vmbackup\...\*
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-539 exam prep 000-539 exam prep
NO.13 How is a management class MC associated with a file or file group in the client options file?
A. update <file name> MC
B. include <file name> MC
C. associate <file name> MC
D. set policy <file name> MC
Answer: B
IBM study guide 000-539 000-539 braindump
NO.14 What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2
server? (Choose two.)
A. Active log
B. Active log mirror
C. Archive Mirror log
D. Active Fail-over log
E. Archive Fail-over log
Answer: B,E
IBM braindump 000-539 000-539 000-539 exam dumps 000-539 000-539
NO.15 Which task menu is used when configuring IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Backup-Archive client
preferences in the Backup-Archive graphical user interface?
A. Edit
B. Utilities
C. Actions
D. Options
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-539 000-539
NO.16 Which configuration file must be edited to enable journal backups in AIX?
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. journal.ini
D. tsmjbbd.ini
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-539 questions 000-539 exam dumps 000-539 dumps
NO.17 A network data management protocol (NDMP) network attached storage device must be backed to
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM). Which interfaces are supported to perform this function?
A. TSM Client Scheduler, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line client
B. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, NDMP command line client, administrative command line client
C. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line
client
D. TSM NDMP graphical user interface, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command
line client
Answer: C
IBM 000-539 dumps 000-539 000-539 000-539 dumps
NO.18 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when performing a restore
to a new location?
A. restoredir
B. preservedir
C. restorepath
D. preservepath
Answer: D
IBM 000-539 000-539
NO.19 After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to display the IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status?
A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal
B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center
D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-539 000-539 000-539 000-539
NO.20 What type of information does the Client Activity History Report provide in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.2?
A. image backups
B. client nodes in session
C. client nodes participating
D. network data management protocol backups
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-539 study guide 000-539
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM 000-539 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com IBM 000-539 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM 000-539 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
没有评论:
发表评论