2013年6月28日星期五

The Best TruSecure TU0-001 Exam Training materials

The TruSecure TU0-001 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of TruSecure TU0-001 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com TU0-001 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.


In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com TruSecure TU0-001 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com TruSecure TU0-001 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.


Exam Code: TU0-001

Exam Name: TruSecure (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate)

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. TruSecure TU0-001 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass the TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam is cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


IT-Tests.com provide training tools included TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam with high score.


TU0-001 (TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/TU0-001.html


NO.1 It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?
A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3
Answer: B

TruSecure practice test   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001   TU0-001 original questions

NO.2 What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?
A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools
Answer: A

TruSecure   TU0-001 answers real questions   TU0-001 test questions   TU0-001 certification training   TU0-001 answers real questions

NO.3 Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?
A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001 exam dumps   TU0-001

NO.4 What is the most secure means of administering a router?
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001 exam

NO.5 Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________
A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks
D. forwarding connections between systems
Answer: B

TruSecure certification   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 test   TU0-001

NO.6 From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______
A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 certification   TU0-001

NO.7 What should you remember when using a plug or generic proxy?
A. Logging is extremely difficult
B. It cannot detect IP spoofing attacks
C. It adds no application specific checking
D. It cannot be tied to a particular service or protocol
Answer: C

TruSecure braindump   TU0-001   TU0-001 study guide

NO.8 What is one-to one Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A. It is a service that translates only one originator address at a time.
B. It is a service that translate all originator addresses with a single translated address.
C. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with a unique translated
address.
D. It is a service that translates a unique originator address with one of many translated
addresses.
Answer: C

TruSecure   TU0-001 exam prep   TU0-001   TU0-001 answers real questions   TU0-001

NO.9 What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)
A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers
Answer: A,C,D

TruSecure pdf   TU0-001 exam dumps   TU0-001 answers real questions

NO.10 Proxy servers operate at which TCP/IP layer?
A. security
B. application
C. host-to-host
D. network interface
Answer: B

TruSecure exam simulations   TU0-001 braindump   TU0-001   TU0-001 test answers   TU0-001 test

NO.11 What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?
A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.
Answer: B

TruSecure   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001   TU0-001 practice test

NO.12 Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)
A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes
Answer: A,B

TruSecure questions   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001 exam   TU0-001 braindump   TU0-001 test answers

NO.13 What does defense in depth refer to?
A. storing the firewall below ground
B. centralizing your security into one point
C. having more than one layer of protection
D. having different types of firewall on your network
Answer: C

TruSecure certification   TU0-001   TU0-001 exam   TU0-001 test answers   TU0-001 study guide   TU0-001

NO.14 What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?
A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution
Answer: D

TruSecure demo   TU0-001 braindump   TU0-001 exam simulations   TU0-001   TU0-001 exam prep

NO.15 Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)
A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality
Answer: B, C

TruSecure   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001 certification   TU0-001 test questions

NO.16 Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?
A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing
Answer: D

TruSecure pdf   TU0-001 demo   TU0-001 exam dumps   TU0-001 exam simulations   TU0-001 original questions

NO.17 When installing an OS on a new platform, what is recommended?
A. encrypt all system files
B. apply all of the vendors patches
C. delete all admin accounts left by the installation
D. wait and see if problems develop before applying patches to minimize down time.
Answer: B

TruSecure demo   TU0-001   TU0-001 study guide   TU0-001   TU0-001 demo

NO.18 What are two uses of the TCP wrappers package?
A. It logs all TCP connections.
B. It provides granular access control to TCP services.
C. It encapsulates TCP segments inside other protocols to bypass firewall.
D. It prevents external hosts from initiating TCP-based applications on internal servers.
Answer: A,B

TruSecure   TU0-001   TU0-001   TU0-001 dumps   TU0-001 exam prep

NO.19 Which desired design philosophies are demonstrated by the "belt-and suspenders"
architecture?
A. least privilege and simplicity
B. simplicity and diversity of defense
C. universal participation and least privilege
D. diversity of defense and defense in depth
E. defense in depth and universal participation
Answer: D

TruSecure   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001

NO.20 Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)
A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS
Answer: A,B,C

TruSecure   TU0-001 original questions   TU0-001 exam simulations   TU0-001

When you try our part of TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass TruSecure certification TU0-001 exam is IT-Tests.


没有评论:

发表评论