AP0-001認定試験は専門知識と情報技術を検査する試験で、JPexamが一日早くAcme-PacketのAP0-001認定試験に合格させるのサイトで試験の前に弊社が提供する訓練練習問題をテストして、短い時間であなたの収穫が大きいです。
JPexamのAcme-PacketのAP0-001試験資料は同じシラバスに従って研究されたのです。それに、資料もずっとアップグレードしていますから、実際の試験問題とよく似ています。JPexamの試験合格率も非常に高いことは否定することができない事実です。JPexamのAcme-PacketのAP0-001試験トレーニング資料の値段は手頃で、IT認証の受験生のみなさんによく適用します。
君はまずネットで無料な部分のAcme-Packet認証試験をダウンロードして現場の試験の雰囲気を感じて試験に上手になりますよ。Acme-PacketのAP0-001認証試験に失敗したら弊社は全額で返金するのを保証いたします。
君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
試験番号:AP0-001問題集
試験科目:Acme Packet Certification Certification Exams Boot camp and Braindump
最近更新時間:2014-02-08
問題と解答:全89問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamのAcme-PacketのAP0-001の試験問題は同じシラバスに従って、実際のAcme-PacketのAP0-001認証試験にも従っています。弊社はずっとトレーニング資料をアップグレードしていますから、提供して差し上げた製品は一年間の無料更新サービスの景品があります。あなたはいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を延長することができますから、より多くの時間を取って充分に試験を準備できます。JPexamというサイトのトレーニング資料を利用するかどうかがまだ決まっていなかったら、JPexamのウェブで一部の試験問題と解答を無料にダウンローしてみることができます。あなたに向いていることを確かめてから買うのも遅くないですよ。あなたが決して後悔しないことを保証します。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/AP0-001_exam.html
NO.1 The Net-Net 4000 is the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming
into and leaving the provider's network. Which two of the following SIP functions does it provide?
A.edge proxy
B.registrar
C.Back to Back User Agent
D.media gateway
Answer:A C
Acme-Packet認定試験 AP0-001 AP0-001認定試験 AP0-001
NO.2 In a(n) __________ exchange, a Master Slave Determination message is an example of a type of
message that might be exchanged during the media setup portion of the call.
A.RAS
B.ISDN
C.H.245
D.H.225
Answer:C
Acme-Packet過去問 AP0-001 AP0-001過去問 AP0-001認証試験 AP0-001
NO.3 The default baud rate for console connections to the Net-Net 4000 is ____________.
A.115200
B.2400
C.9600
D.56600
Answer:A
Acme-Packet練習問題 AP0-001認定証 AP0-001参考書 AP0-001
NO.4 Which one of the following statements about H.323 networks is FALSE?
A.The collection of all terminals, gateways, and MCU managed by a single gatekeeper is known as an
Autonomous System (AS).
B.Gateways are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
C.Gatekeepers are not mandatory in an H.323 network.
D.Gateways translate call set-up messages and convert media formats.
Answer:A
Acme-Packet AP0-001認定試験 AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.5 Which two of the following statements regarding SIP processing are FALSE?
A.An initial INVITE will contain a From header tag and a To header tag as a globally unique identifier for
the dialog.
B.To avoid retransmissions, User Agents must forward received 100 Trying messages to their next hop.
C.Calls Per Second are typically measured using a 7-10 message SIP call flow including call set-up and
tear down.
D.The combination of the To tag, From tag, and Call-ID completely defines a peer-to-peer SIP relationship
and is referred to as a dialog.
Answer:A B
Acme-Packet AP0-001練習問題 AP0-001認定証 AP0-001認定資格 AP0-001
NO.6 To view an existing multiple instance element configuration you can go to the correct branch of the
configuration tree and _______________.
A.select the element and then issue the show command
B.enter the name of the element and then issue the show command
C.type show and select from the displayed list
D.type show
Answer:A
Acme-Packet認定試験 AP0-001認定資格 AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001問題集
NO.7 If upon examination of two configuration files you notice that the version number of the permanently
saved configuration differs from the version number of the running configuration, it means that
__________.
A.the saved configuration file has been edited, but the done command was not issued
B.the saved configuration file has been copied from flash into SDRAM using the save-config command
C.the saved configuration file has been saved into flash, but the activate-config command has not been
issued
D.the saved configuration file was copied from flash into SDRAM using the activate-config command
Answer:C
Acme-Packet練習問題 AP0-001 AP0-001
NO.8 In an H.323 network, a __________ provides translation services and communication between
dissimilar networks.
A.gatekeeper
B.gateway
C.multipoint control unit
D.codec
Answer:B
Acme-Packet AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001認定試験 AP0-001
NO.9 When two associated H323 stacks in different realms have the gatekeeper parameter defined, which
one of the following statements is TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will proxy LRQ and LCF messages from one gatekeeper to the other and the TCP
connection for H.225.0 will be established afterwards.
B.The Net-Net 4000 will respond locally to the LRQ with a LCF, and upon receiving the SETUP on the
ingress leg, will open the TCP connection on the egress leg to send the SETUP.
C.It is not possible to have two associated H323 stacks when both have gatekeepers defined.
D.Registrations will be forwarded from one Gatekeeper to the other using unique RRQ messages.
Answer:A
Acme-Packet過去問 AP0-001認定証 AP0-001参考書
NO.10 In a high availability (HA) scenario, if peers boot simultaneously and their health scores are equivalent,
which node automatically assumes the role of Active?
A.The node that had the role of active last.
B.The node that had the role of standby last.
C.The node with the highest Wancom IP address.
D.The node with the lowest Wancom IP address.
Answer:D
Acme-Packet AP0-001過去問 AP0-001
NO.11 When associating network interfaces to a physical interface on the Net-Net 4000, the ___________
fields must contain the same unique ID.
A.sub-port-id
B.name
C.unique-id
D.identifier
Answer:B
Acme-Packet認証試験 AP0-001問題集 AP0-001 AP0-001過去問 AP0-001
NO.12 High availability (HA) nodes identify one another by their __________ names.
A.Identifier
B.Host
C.mib-system-name
D.target
Answer:D
Acme-Packet AP0-001参考書 AP0-001認証試験 AP0-001練習問題
NO.13 A steering pool defines ________________.
A.a range of IP addresses used to route media flows as they egress the box
B.a range of IP addresses and a pool of ports Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for
all subsequent media flows in a dialog
C.an IP address and range of ports the Net-Net 4000 will use to declare itself as the destination for media
flows in a session
D.an IP address and port the Net-Net 4000 uses for steering media to the external media server
Answer:C
Acme-Packet認定証 AP0-001練習問題 AP0-001認定試験 AP0-001認証試験 AP0-001 AP0-001参考書
NO.14 Which two of the following statements about SIP response code handling on the Net-Net 4000 are
TRUE?
A.The Net-Net 4000 will originate a 403 Forbidden response when bandwidth allocated to a realm has
been exhausted.
B.The Net-Net 4000 cannot originate 3xx class redirect responses.
C.The Net-Net 4000 egress realm selection may be affected by received third party 3xx class redirect
responses
D.The Net-Net 4000 can transmit a different SIP response code than it received.
Answer:C D
Acme-Packet認定証 AP0-001練習問題 AP0-001 AP0-001 AP0-001参考書 AP0-001認定資格
NO.15 Best current practice for the initial turn-up of a secondary node in a highly available (HA) pair calls for
the acquire-config command targeting the ____________________interface on the primary node.
A.Wancom0
B.Wancom1
C.Wancom2
D.Wancom3
Answer:A
Acme-Packet AP0-001練習問題 AP0-001認証試験 AP0-001練習問題
JPexamは最新の70-321問題集と高品質のNS0-504問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-156 VCEテストエンジンと70-336試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Z1-061 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论