この情報の時代には、IT業界にとても注目され、この強い情報技術業界にIT人材が得難いです。こうしてHitachi認定試験がとても重要になります。でも、この試験がとても難しくてIT者になりたい方が障害になっています。
あなたのキャリアでいま挑戦に直面していますか。自分のスキルを向上させ、よりよく他の人に自分の能力を証明したいですか。昇進する機会を得たいですか。そうすると、はやくHH0-120認定試験を申し込んで認証資格を取りましょう。Hitachiの認定試験はIT領域における非常に大切な試験です。HitachiのHH0-120認証資格を取得すると、あなたは大きなヘルプを得ることができます。では、どのようにはやく試験に合格するかを知りたいですか。JPexamのHH0-120参考資料はあなたの目標を達成するのに役立ちます。
JPexamのHitachiのHH0-120の試験問題は同じシラバスに従って、実際のHitachiのHH0-120認証試験にも従っています。弊社はずっとトレーニング資料をアップグレードしていますから、提供して差し上げた製品は一年間の無料更新サービスの景品があります。あなたはいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を延長することができますから、より多くの時間を取って充分に試験を準備できます。JPexamというサイトのトレーニング資料を利用するかどうかがまだ決まっていなかったら、JPexamのウェブで一部の試験問題と解答を無料にダウンローしてみることができます。あなたに向いていることを確かめてから買うのも遅くないですよ。あなたが決して後悔しないことを保証します。
IT認定試験に関連する資料を提供するプロなウェブサイトとして、JPexamはずっと受験生に優秀な試験参考書を提供し、数え切れない人を助けました。JPexamのHH0-120問題集はあなたに試験に合格する自信を与えて、楽に試験を受けさせます。このHH0-120問題集を利用して短時間の準備だけで試験に合格することができますよ。不思議でしょう。しかし、これは本当なことです。この問題集を利用する限り、JPexamは奇跡を見せることができます。
今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にHitachi HH0-120認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なHitachi HH0-120認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。
全てのIT職員はHitachiのHH0-120試験をよく知っています。これは一般的に認められている最高級の認証で、あなたのキャリアにヘルプを与えられます。あなたはその認証を持っているのですか。HitachiのHH0-120試験は非常に難しい試験ですが、JPexamのHitachiのHH0-120試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら大丈夫です。試験が難しいと感じるのは良い方法を選択しないからです。JPexamを選んだら、成功の手を握ることがきるようになります。
試験番号:HH0-120問題集
試験科目:Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Modular Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-17
問題と解答:全262問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HH0-120_exam.html
NO.1 HDS Adaptable Modular Storage models AMS2100 and AMS2300 provide efficient cost-effective
storage.
Which three attributes characterize the AMS product line? (Choose three.)
A.high availability
B.cache partitioning
C.ease of management
D.large-scale virtualization
E.dynamic provisioning
ANSWER: ABC
Hitachi認定証 HH0-120認定証 HH0-120問題集 HH0-120 HH0-120過去問
NO.2 What is the function of HDD Roaming in the Adaptable Modular Storage family?
A.It allows you to perform background HDD-scrubbing.
B.It allows you to monitor the system for HDD failures.
C.It allows you to increase RAID Group capacity dynamically.
D.It allows you to specify RAID Group with HDDs regardless of RKA.
ANSWER: D
Hitachi問題集 HH0-120認定試験 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.3 Which three software features are supported on the Hitachi AMS 2000 family? (Choose three.)
A.Password Protection
B.Universal Replicator
C.TrueCopy Synchronous
D.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
E.TrueCopy Asynchronous
ANSWER: ACD
Hitachi認証試験 HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120認証試験 HH0-120過去問
NO.4 A customer is using Storage Navigator Modular to setup RAID Groups on a new AMS2100.
Which three RAID levels are supported? (Choose three.)
A.RAID-3
B.RAID-6
C.RAID-5
D.RAID-4
E.RAID-1+0
ANSWER: BCE
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120問題集 HH0-120
NO.5 Customers are increasingly finding new ways for information technology departments to provide value
to business.
How does Services Oriented Storage Solutions (SOSS) help our customers accomplish this?
A.by matching the business value of data to the appropriate storage tier
B.by increasing customer profitability by managing operational expenses
C.by establishing Industry Standard Best Practices into everyday operations
D.by providing a business-centric approach for aligning IT storage resources with business requirements
ANSWER: D
Hitachi認証試験 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.6 A storage administrator wants to use TrueCopy to replicate volumes between an AMS2100 and an
AMS2300.
How many S-VOL copies can be made from a single P-VOL?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.8
ANSWER: A
Hitachi問題集 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.7 A customer has a WMS100 array to run an application with low performance and availability
requirements.
Which WMS100 configuration would meet the requirements?
A.SATA or FC disks
B.one or two controllers
C.one or two host FC ports per controller
D.one or two back-end loops per controller
ANSWER: B
Hitachi問題集 HH0-120練習問題 HH0-120 HH0-120練習問題
NO.8 A customer is evaluating AMS storage arrays to provide storage for a high performance database that
must be available 24x7.
Which HDS supported configuration meets their needs?
A.AMS2100 with SATA drives
B.AMS2300 with SAS drives
C.AMS1000 with SATA drives
D.AMS500 with FC drives
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120過去問 HH0-120認定試験 HH0-120過去問
NO.9 Which two steps are required before using Hitachi Replication Manager? (Choose two.)
A.Replication Manager Agent must be installed.
B.RAID Manager or CCI must be installed.
C.Business Continuity Manager must be installed.
D.Hitachi Device Manager must be installed prior to the installation of Replication Manager software.
ANSWER: BD
Hitachi問題集 HH0-120練習問題 HH0-120問題集 HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.10 Which AMS2300 feature can be used to isolate the I/O of a MS Exchange application from a backup
application?
A.Host Storage Manager
B.Cache Partition Manager
C.Virtual Partition Manager
D.Cache Residency Manager
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.11 A data warehouse application needs access to current data at multiple times during the day for billing
and data mining.
What is used to create the online copy of the OLTP server within the same storage system?
A.TrueCopy
B.ShadowImage
C.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
D.TrueCopy Extended Distance
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120過去問 HH0-120
NO.12 An AMS or WMS storage system requires the PC running Storage Navigator Modular 2 to be attached
to the system.
Which communication interface is used by Storage Navigator Modular 2 to talk with the system?
A.USB
B.LAN
C.iSCSI
D.Fibre Channel
ANSWER: B
Hitachi過去問 HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.13 A customer is lowering their recovery time objective (RTO) and increasing the integrity of their
backups by using backup to disk. The production data is on a USP V.
Which HDS array provides the most cost effective solution for backup to disk?
A.USP100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2100
D.WMS100
ANSWER: D
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120認定資格 HH0-120
NO.14 A customer requires a new modular storage array which will use parity for data protection. When a
drive fails in a RAID 5 Group, the remaining disks are each a single point-of-failure. A requirement is that
the vendor must minimize the amount of time the array is in a single point-of-failure state following a disk
failure.
Which two features of the AMS2300 support the requirement? (Choose two.)
A.RAID 6
B.RAID 5+1
C.Dynamic Sparing
D.Fast Disk Rebuild
ANSWER: AC
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.15 What are two advantages of Services Optimized Storage Solutions? (Choose two.)
A.It delivers storage infrastructure components that can be integrated to match application requirements.
B.It offers the ability to combine Fibre Channel SAN storage with IP-based storage.
C.It provides database administrators with the ability to provision and manage storage.
D.It offers application-centric, quality-of-service (QoS) data delivery, based on: performance, availability,
cost, and protection requirements.
ANSWER: AD
Hitachi認証試験 HH0-120参考書 HH0-120
NO.16 How does the Hitachi AMS2000 family protect write data in cache to ensure data integrity?
A.Write I/O is mirrored to cache in both controllers.
B.Write I/O is mirrored to independent cache partitions.
C.Write I/O is striped across two independent cache boards.
D.Write I/O parity information is written to independent cache boards.
ANSWER: A
Hitachi過去問 HH0-120過去問 HH0-120参考書 HH0-120 HH0-120練習問題
NO.17 You want to maximize database performance by dividing cache into partitions.
What is the maximum number of partitions on an AMS2300 system?
A.4
B.8
C.16
D.32
ANSWER: D
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120認定資格
NO.18 A customer has multiple applications and one high performance application accessing an AMS2300.
The high performance application consumes all system resources and is causing the other applications to
slow down.
Which feature can be used to prevent the high performance application from monopolizing the AMS2300?
A.Cache Partition Manager
B.Server Priority Manager
C.Cache Residency Manager
D.Universal Volume Manager
ANSWER: A
Hitachi認定資格 HH0-120認定証 HH0-120過去問 HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.19 You have been asked to choose one AMS2000 family storage system to provide remote access
through iSCSI and local SAN support over Fibre Channel at the same time.
Which model will satisfy the customer's requirements?
A.AMS2100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2500
D.AMS2800
ANSWER: C
Hitachi認定試験 HH0-120認定証 HH0-120 HH0-120認定証 HH0-120
NO.20 Which feature in Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) allows an administrator to remove an LU and
a path without restarting the server?
A.path failover
B.dynamic reconfiguration
C.dynamic deletion
D.Disk Manager
ANSWER: C
Hitachi HH0-120認定証 HH0-120認証試験 HH0-120
JPexamは最新の000-820問題集と高品質の700-101問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのM70-301 VCEテストエンジンと70-687試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJN0-692 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论