2014年2月12日星期三

最近作成したIBM LOT-829認定試験の優秀な過去問

LOT-829認定試験の準備をするために、JPexam の専門家たちは彼らの豊富な知識と実践を生かして特別なトレーニング資料を研究しました。JPexam のIBMのLOT-829問題集はあなたが楽に試験に受かることを助けます。JPexam のIBMのLOT-829練習テストはLOT-829試験問題と解答、 LOT-829 問題集、LOT-829 書籍やLOT-829勉強ガイドに含まれています。

全てのIT職員はIBMのLOT-829試験をよく知っています。これは一般的に認められている最高級の認証で、あなたのキャリアにヘルプを与えられます。あなたはその認証を持っているのですか。IBMのLOT-829試験は非常に難しい試験ですが、JPexamのIBMのLOT-829試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら大丈夫です。試験が難しいと感じるのは良い方法を選択しないからです。JPexamを選んだら、成功の手を握ることがきるようになります。

同じ目的を達成するためにいろいろな方法があって、多くの人がいい仕事とすばらしい生活を人生の目的にしています。JPexamが提供した研修ツールはIBMのLOT-829の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。JPexam を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。

JPexamのシニア専門家チームはIBMのLOT-829試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。JPexamが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてIBMのLOT-829認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。JPexamも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。

試験番号:LOT-829問題集
試験科目:IBM WebSphere Portal 6 Application Development
最近更新時間:2014-02-12
問題と解答:全104問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

LOT-829認定試験に合格することは難しいようですね。試験を申し込みたいあなたは、いまどうやって試験に準備すべきなのかで悩んでいますか。そうだったら、下記のものを読んでください。いまLOT-829試験に合格するショートカットを教えてあげますから。あなたを試験に一発合格させる素晴らしいLOT-829試験に関連する参考書が登場しますよ。それはJPexamのLOT-829問題集です。気楽に試験に合格したければ、はやく試しに来てください。

LOT-829試験はIBMの認定試験の一つですが、もっとも重要なひとつです。IBMのLOT-829の認定試験に合格するのは簡単ではなくて、JPexamはLOT-829試験の受験生がストレスを軽減し、エネルギーと時間を節約するために専門研究手段として多様な訓練を開発して、JPexamから君に合ったツールを選択してください。

難しいIT認証試験に受かることを選んだら、頑張って準備すべきです。JPexamのIBMのLOT-829試験トレーニング資料はIT認証試験に受かる最高の資料で、手に入れたら成功への鍵を持つようになります。JPexamのIBMのLOT-829試験トレーニング資料は信頼できるもので、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/LOT-829_exam.html

NO.1 .Inez is developing a composite application and wishes to leverage the related public interfaces
available to her as a developer. Which of the following interfaces contains a method to provide
supported parameters during creation of a business component?
A. Lifecycle
B. Membership
C. Templatable
D. DisplayInfo
Answer: A

IBM認定証   LOT-829   LOT-829過去問   LOT-829問題集

NO.2 .Xavier is working with a IBM Workplace Web Content Management application, extending it with
the API. Which item is the primary focus of the API?
A. The library
B. The workspace
C. The property broker
D. The document manager component
Answer: B

IBM問題集   LOT-829過去問   LOT-829

NO.3 .Ivan is configuring his local development machine with a deployment of WebSphere Portal 6 for
testing. Which list below describes the software that must be installed in order for his portal server
to run?
A. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, and IBM DB2
B. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and Lotus Domino
C. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and a WebSphere Portal instance
D. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, IBM Cloudscape, and an external HTTP
server
Answer: C

IBM参考書   LOT-829認定証   LOT-829過去問   LOT-829認定資格   LOT-829練習問題

NO.4 .Bethany is creating a custom mail portlet service for use by several portlets. She has defined the
interface, written the code for her services, and created and installed the service's .jar file on her
portal server. Before she can code her portlets to access the service, what final step must be
taken?
A. Register the service
B. Extend thePortletService interface
C. Specify action processing for the service
D. Modify the credential vault slot for the service user role
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829

NO.5 .The Personalization resource wizard in Rational Application Developer is used to generate the
content spot classes and resource collection classes. If the content spot and resource collection
will be used by multiple applications, then those classes should be:
A. Deployed together with the relatedportlets in the portlet application WAR file.
B. Placed in theWebSphere Application Server shared library.
C. Placed directly in the pzn_root/pzn/v6.0/lib directory.
D. Uploaded using the Personalization interface.
Answer: B

IBM問題集   LOT-829   LOT-829練習問題   LOT-829認定資格

NO.6 .Nell is using RAD 7 and would like to minimize the startup time of her local
WebSphere Portal 6 server. Which approach should she take to accomplish this?
A. Deselect allportlets that do not need to be started for testing
B. Enable "Optimize server for testing and developing" in the servers view
C. Modify the batch file that startsWebSphere Portal to include -Xquickstart
D. Modify theJAVA_Size environment variable for the development machine
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829問題集   LOT-829   LOT-829認定試験

NO.7 .Tracy is building a composite application for WebSphere Portal 6. What are the two fundamental
aspects of composite applications?
A. Libraries and instances
B. Applications and workflow
C. Templates and applications
D. Templates and business components
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   LOT-829認定試験   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829

NO.8 .For a web application with multiple Struts portlets, the BEST way to define the initial views of the
individual portlets is to specify them:
A. In the welcome file list in the application's web.xml.
B. In theviewMode.page preferences attributes in the individual portlet.xml.
C. AsviewMode properties in the actions section in the individual struts-config.xml.
D. As view attributes in the supports section of the individual portlet.xml.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-829認定証   LOT-829

NO.9 .Mary is developing a composite application, in which one of the components requires access to a
back-end system. Which of the following is the WebSphere Portal mechanism for managing user
access to back end systems without having to continuously provide new credentials?
A. Siteminder
B. Credential Vault Service
C. Tivoli Application Security
D. WEBSeal Authentication Proxy
Answer: B

IBM認定資格   LOT-829参考書   LOT-829   LOT-829参考書   LOT-829過去問   LOT-829認証試験

NO.10 .For portal business processes that should be processed within portal, what is used to lookup the
task page definition at runtime?
A. Client UI identifier
B. Process Template Name
C. Task instance object identifier (TKIID)
D. Staff activity identifier
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-829問題集   LOT-829参考書

NO.11 Which of the following actions is required in order to launch the Wireless Markup Language (WML)
device emulator when using WebSphere Portal?
A. Specify Wireless Markup Language the markup in portlet.xml file
B. Select "Enable Wireless Markup Language Setting" option
C. EnableTranscoding
D. Enable Wireless Markup Language Markup
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829問題集   LOT-829   LOT-829練習問題   LOT-829練習問題

NO.12 .Abigail is a developer working with the theme policy for her corporate theme for
WebSphere Portal 6. Theme policies are managed by administrators, but she can also use a
theme policy in what other type of design artifact?
A. JSP
B. POJO
C. Java class
D. Ajax requests
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-829認証試験   LOT-829問題集   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829参考書

NO.13 .A developer needs to export a portlet from a portal installation so that a collaborative world-wide
team can test it. What is the BEST out-of-box option that the developer can choose to export this
Portlet?
A. Use Export XMLPortlet
B. Use Upload and ExportPortlet
C. Use Manage PagesPortlet
D. Copy and Paste thePortlet across machines
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829参考書   LOT-829   LOT-829過去問

NO.14 .Fiona is developing a series of portlets that will eventually work together and exchange data,
providing a more dynamic user experience. What portlet service does WebSphere Portal provide
that will allow her portlets to exchange data?
A. PUMA SPI
B. Property Broker
C. Credential Vault
D. Cooperative Interface
Answer: B

IBM問題集   LOT-829参考書   LOT-829問題集   LOT-829認定試験   LOT-829認定試験   LOT-829認証試験

NO.15 .Hallie is developing a custom theme for her portal project. What is unique about the style sheets
associated with a WebSphere Portal theme?
A. Style sheets are saved as JSPs
B. CSS files must be deployed asportlet WARs
C. All styles must beprepended with "portal-theme"
D. The defaultcss must begin with a portal style class declaration
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-829過去問   LOT-829   LOT-829

NO.16 .Which of the following is valid about the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog?
A. Portlet technology previews developed outside of IBM may be made available through the IBM
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
B. Developers need to download the Rational Application Developer from IBM the
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
C. Allportlets on the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog are available as open source so developers
can use the code as a basis for new portlets.
D. Portlets created by vendors like are available through the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog.
Answer: D

IBM過去問   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829

NO.17 .A team of developers must improve Portal layout and navigational features. What tool in Rational
Application Developer V7.0 should they use?
A. Portlet Designer
B. Page Designer
C. Portal Designer
D. Customization Designer
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-829認定試験   LOT-829認証試験

NO.18 .Andy is preparing to install Rational Application Developer 7. What level of authority must his ID
have on a Microsoft Windows installation?
A. Root access
B. Administrator
C. Read and Edit
D. Modify and Read
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829認証試験   LOT-829問題集

NO.19 .Will is developing a business process application, and is at the point where he is initiating the
process instance. He has used a JNDI lookup to obtain a reference to the process server remote
EJB interface. Next he codes the portlet to start the process with an input message. Once the
process starts, what is returned to the caller by the operation?
A. The process-instance name
B. The process template name
C. The object ID of the new process instance
D. A reference to theBusinessProcess session bean
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829練習問題

NO.20 .Tony is just beginning to work with a Faces portlet in RAD. Since RAD automatically switched to
the Web Perspective when he started the project, where can he find Enhanced Faces
Components (such as a Data Table) to 'drag and drop" onto the page editor?
A. In the Palette
B. In the Quick Edit view
C. In the Page Data view
D. In the Project Explorer
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-829参考書   LOT-829過去問   LOT-829   LOT-829

JPexamは最新のCUR-011問題集と高品質の74-353問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-623 VCEテストエンジンとBCP-340試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-Y46 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/LOT-829_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论