JPexamはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。JPexamはOracleの1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。
JPexamの専門家チームがOracleの1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。Oracleの1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。
他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。JPexamのOracleの1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいOracleの1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。
近年、IT領域で競争がますます激しくなります。IT認証は同業種の欠くことができないものになりました。あなたはキャリアで良い昇進のチャンスを持ちたいのなら、JPexamのOracleの1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025試験トレーニング資料を利用してOracleの認証の証明書を取ることは良い方法です。現在、Oracleの1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025認定試験に受かりたいIT専門人員がたくさんいます。JPexamの試験トレーニング資料はOracleの1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025認定試験の100パーセントの合格率を保証します。
JPexamを通じて最新のOracleの1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。
試験番号:1Z0-023問題集
試験科目:Architecture and Administration
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全151問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:1Z0-054問題集
試験科目:Oracle Database 11g: Performance Tuning
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全192問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:1Z0-026問題集
試験科目:Network Administration
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全128問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
試験番号:1Z0-025問題集
試験科目:Backup and Recovery
最近更新時間:2014-02-09
問題と解答:全127問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025認定試験に関連する参考資料を提供できるサイトが多くあります。しかし、資料の品質が保証されることができません。それと同時に、あなたに試験に失敗すれば全額返金という保障を与えることもできません。普通の参考資料と比べて、JPexamの1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025問題集は最も利用に値するツールです。JPexamの指導を元にして、あなたは試験の準備を十分にすることができます。しかも、楽に試験に合格することができます。IT領域でより大きな進歩を望むなら、1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025認定試験を受験する必要があります。IT試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、JPexamの1Z0-023 1Z0-054 1Z0-026 1Z0-025問題集を使用する必要があります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Z0-026_exam.html
NO.1 You are using host naming. Which components need to be installed?
A. Net8 on the server and the client machine.
B. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the client machine.
C. TCP/IP and Net8 only on the server machine.
D. TCP/IP and Net8 on the server and the client machine.
Answer: D
Oracle認定証 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026練習問題
NO.2 Which statement is true regarding connection breaks?
A. In-band breaks are faster than out-band breaks.
B. In-band breaks use messages that invoke operating system signals.
C. In-band breaks are issued to the server process by the operating system.
D. Out-band breaks send urgent data messages and are faster than in-band breaks.
E. There are no fundamental differences between in-band breaks and out-band breaks.
Answer: D
Oracle認定資格 1Z0-026問題集 1Z0-026
NO.3 Which feature needs to be configured in Connection Manager to enable your system to
scale to a large number of users?
A. Connection Pooling
B. Network access control
C. Connection concentration
D. Multiple protocol interchange
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026認定証 1Z0-026練習問題 1Z0-026参考書
NO.4 Which process picks up a request from a response queue?
A. Client process
B. Listener process
C. Dispatcher process
D. Shared server process
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026認定試験 1Z0-026
NO.5 A DBA has installed and configured Net8 TCP/IP on the client and the server but is
still unable to connect from Windows NT Workstation using SQL*Plus to an Oracle
instance running on a remote UNIX server. However there are no problems when
using FTP between two nodes. What actions next taken by the DBA could make
progress towards diagnosing the problem?
A. Attempting to PING the server from the client.
B. Checking to see if the DNS configuration is correct.
C. Connecting by using the Net8 Assistant Test Connection feature.
D. Checking to see if the TNS ping process is running on the server.
Answer: C
Oracle過去問 1Z0-026認証試験 1Z0-026
NO.6 When is the request sent to a listener?
A. After every call.
B. Before every call.
C. After name resolution.
D. Before name resolution.
Answer: C
Oracle認定試験 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026認定試験 1Z0-026認定証
NO.7 Which parameter specifies the maximum number of server processes that get
pre-spawned in a dedicated server environment? (Do not use any extra words or
characters)
Answer: MTS_MAX_SERVERS
NO.8 Which statement regarding the logging and tracing of Net8 is True?
A. Logging cannot be disabled on client.
B. There are four levels of logging that can be set.
C. Tracing can take up significant disk space but has little impact on performance.
D. There is no way to prevent new trace data from being appended to the same file with
each new session.
Answer: B
Oracle練習問題 1Z0-026 1Z0-026認定証 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026認定試験
NO.9 Which naming method simplifies administrative tasks when configuration changes
need to be made available to all clients immediately?
A. Host Naming
B. Local Naming
C. Service Naming
D. Centralized Naming
Answer: D
Oracle問題集 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026参考書
NO.10 Which two are tasks of the dispatcher process? (Choose two)
A. Receiving connection requests.
B. Placing a request in the request queue.
C. Updating the listener with new LOAD values.
D. Determining if the client request can be processed.
Answer: B, C
Oracle練習問題 1Z0-026過去問 1Z0-026過去問 1Z0-026認定試験 1Z0-026認定証
NO.11 You setup MTS for the PROD database, which uses multiple listeners to handle
requests. Which listener control command can you issue for each listener that the
dispatchers have registered with all listeners used by the database?
A. DISPATCHER<listener name>
B. SHOW ALL
C. SERVICES<listener name>
D. SHOW SERVICES<listener name>
E. SHOW DISPATCHER<listener name>
Answer: C
Oracle認定資格 1Z0-026認定資格 1Z0-026認定資格 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.12 Which are two features of Connection Manager? (Choose two)
A. Connection exchange.
B. Connection resolution.
C. Connection multiplexing.
D. Connection cross-linking.
E. Protocol transformation.
F. Protocol interchange capability.
Answer: C, F
Oracle 1Z0-026参考書 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026
NO.13 When configuring for multiple protocol interchange, what does Source_Route
indicate?
A. Enables connections through Connection Manager.
B. Identifies the service name to which the connection needs to be established.
C. Identifies the database SID to which the connection needs to be established.
D. Identifies the node and the port number on which connection manager is running.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026認定試験 1Z0-026認証試験 1Z0-026認定証
NO.14 Which NAMESCTL command can be used to manually force Names Server discovery?
A. Flush
B. Reload
C. Reorder_NS
D. Discover_NS
E. Start_client_cache
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-026練習問題 1Z0-026練習問題 1Z0-026
NO.15 The listener audit trail provides information about every client connection request.
Which additional request about the client is NOT provided?
A. Client user ID
B. Database user name
C. Network protocol
D. Client host (platform)
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026過去問 1Z0-026
NO.16 In which file is the information that host naming is enabled stored?
A. Init.ora
B. Sqlnet.ora
C. Tnsnames.ora
D. Listener.ora
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-026認定証 1Z0-026過去問 1Z0-026認証試験 1Z0-026 1Z0-026認定試験
NO.17 If a password is configured, which command must be issued first when you need to
stop the listener?
A. Stop
B. Password
C. Set Password
D. Shutdown immediate
Answer: C
Oracle認定資格 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026問題集 1Z0-026参考書
NO.18 How many response queues are present in a multithreaded server environment?
A. One per system.
B. One per database.
C. One per listener.
D. One per dispatcher.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-026認定証 1Z0-026練習問題
NO.19 Which folder would you use in the Net8 Assistant Tool to change the naming
method?
A. Profile
B. Configuration
C. Service Names
D. Oracle Names Server
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026認証試験 1Z0-026 1Z0-026認証試験
NO.20 The initial number of dispatchers is set to 50. Because of the load on the dispatcher
processes the DBA needs to decrease the number of dispatchers. Which two
recommended procedures could be used? (Choose two)
A. Issue the ALTER SYSTEM command to remove dispatchers.
B. Issue the ALTER SESSION command to remove dispatchers.
C. Edit the MTS_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
D. Edit the MTS_MAX_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
E. Edit the MTS_MIN_DISPATCHERS parameter and bounce the database.
Answer: A, C
Oracle 1Z0-026 1Z0-026 1Z0-026参考書 1Z0-026練習問題
没有评论:
发表评论