2013年6月9日星期日

The best of Apple certification 9L0-400 exam test software

IT-Tests.com provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Apple 9L0-400 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.


IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Apple certification 9L0-400 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Apple certification 9L0-400 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.


Apple 9L0-400 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 9L0-400 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.


Exam Code: 9L0-400

Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3)

IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-400 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.


You have seen IT-Tests.com's Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.


9L0-400 (Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9L0-400.html


NO.1 .In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permissions for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user
Public folder are ________.
A. Read only
B. Read & Write
C. Write only
D. No Access
Answer: C

Apple certification   9L0-400 exam   9L0-400   9L0-400 test questions

NO.2 .Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply.)
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS
Answer: A,E

Apple   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400

NO.3 .Mac OS X v10.3 Internet Sharing lets you share your Internet connection with other users via
________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. AirPort
B. Ethernet
C. Bluetooth
D. Modem
E. USB
Answer: A,B

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400 questions   9L0-400

NO.4 .You are currently in the same directory as a file called "file 1". To view this file contents from the
command line you can type ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat file 1
B. cat file\1
C. cat file \1
D. cat file\ 1
E. cat "file 1"
Answer: D,E

Apple pdf   9L0-400 exam   9L0-400 test   9L0-400 certification   9L0-400

NO.5 .About which THREE system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose
THREE.)
A. installed PCI cards
B. default network printer
C. configured share points
D. connected USB devices
E. connected FireWire devices
F. status of personal file sharing
Answer: A,D,E

Apple   9L0-400 test questions   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400 braindump   9L0-400

NO.6 .Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
B. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk
image.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-400 practice test   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.7 .Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. open
C. ls
D. ditto
Answer: C

Apple exam prep   9L0-400 exam prep   9L0-400 test answers

NO.8 .By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user home directory can be
accessed by all other user accounts? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Answer: C,E

Apple dumps   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400 answers real questions   9L0-400

NO.9 .To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?
A. AppleTalk
B. Ethernet
C. FireWire
D. Modem
Answer: B

Apple exam   9L0-400   9L0-400 exam simulations   9L0-400 dumps   9L0-400 test questions

NO.10 .Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ________. (Choose all that
apply.)
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. NetInfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Answer: B,C,F

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400 dumps   9L0-400

NO.11 .In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which TWO methods will launch the Classic
environment? (Choose TWO.)
A. Select the Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and
restart.
B. Launch SimpleText from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock.
Answer: B,C

Apple certification   9L0-400   9L0-400 questions

NO.12 In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's "Connect to Server" command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. SSH servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. AFP servers
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-400   9L0-400 pdf   9L0-400 test questions

NO.13 .Mac OS X v10.3 supports which kinds of VPN connections? (Choose all that apply.)
A. PPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Answer: B,C

Apple   9L0-400 exam   9L0-400

NO.14 .If Robert disables AppleTalk in the Directory Access utility on his iMac running Mac OS X v 10.3,
what is the result?
A. Robert cannot print to AppleTalk printers from his iMac.
B. Users on other computers cannot connect to Robert's iMac via AFP.
C. Robert iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
D. Robert cannot connect to an AFP file server from his iMac.
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-400 test answers   9L0-400   9L0-400   9L0-400

NO.15 .Which THREE tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire disk drive such as size and configuration.
Answer: A,C,F

Apple demo   9L0-400   9L0-400 answers real questions

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Apple 9L0-400 examination, it is necessary to select IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-400 exam training database. Through Apple 9L0-400 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Apple 9L0-400 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. IT-Tests.com Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Apple 9L0-400 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.


没有评论:

发表评论