あなたの予算が限られている場合に完全な問題集を必要としたら、JPexamのCiscoの642-747試験トレーニング資料を試してみてください。JPexamはあなたのIT認証試験の護衛になれて、現在インターネットで一番人気があるトレーニング資料が提供されたサイトです。Ciscoの642-747試験はあなたのキャリアのマイルストーンで、競争が激しいこの時代で、これまで以上に重要になりました。あなたは一回で気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。将来で新しいチャンスを作って、仕事が楽しげにやらせます。JPexamの値段よりそれが創造する価値ははるかに大きいです。
JPexamは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。JPexamはあなたが100% で642-747試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返金を保証いたします。
JPexamのCiscoの642-747トレーニング資料は完璧な資料で、世界的に最高なものです。これは品質の問題だけではなく、もっと大切なのは、JPexamのCiscoの642-747試験資料は全てのIT認証試験に適用するもので、ITの各領域で使用できます。それはJPexamが受験生の注目を浴びる理由です。受験生の皆様は我々を信じて、依頼しています。これもJPexamが実力を体現する点です。我々の試験トレーニング資料はあなたが買いてから友達に勧めなければならない魅力を持っています。本当に皆様に極大なヘルプを差し上げますから。
Ciscoの642-747認定試験の最新教育資料はJPexamの専門チームが研究し続けてついに登場し、多くの人の夢が実現させることができます。今のIT業界の中で、自分の地位を固めたくて知識と情報技術を証明したいのもっとも良い方法がCiscoの642-747認定試験でございます。がCiscoの642-747認定試験の合格書を取ったら仕事の上で大きな変化をもたらします。
現在、IT業界での激しい競争に直面しているあなたは、無力に感じるでしょう。これは避けられないことですから、あなたがしなければならないことは、自分のキャリアを護衛するのです。色々な選択がありますが、JPexamのCiscoの642-747問題集と解答をお勧めします。それはあなたが成功認定を助ける良いヘルパーですから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速く最新のJPexamのCiscoの642-747トレーニング資料を取りに行きましょう。
この情報の時代には、IT業界にとても注目され、この強い情報技術業界にIT人材が得難いです。こうしてCisco認定試験がとても重要になります。でも、この試験がとても難しくてIT者になりたい方が障害になっています。
試験番号:642-747問題集
試験科目:Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services (IUWMS)
最近更新時間:2014-02-02
問題と解答:全120問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/642-747_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement describes the purpose of the Cisco WLC v7.0 AP global configuration parameter AP
Primary Discover Timeout?
A. Adjust the AP heartbeat timer to detect the primary controller.
B. Adjust the AP timeout for missed heartbeats for the primary controller.
C. Adjust the AP discovery timer of backup controllers.
D. Adjust the AP boot time discovery of controllers.
Answer: C
Cisco認定証 642-747認定資格 642-747問題集 642-747認定証
NO.2 When implementing interface groups, how are the IP addresses sourced via DHCP for wireless
clients?
A. through the primary interface of the group
B. through round robin between interfaces
C. through interface group definition
D. through the interface receiving the first response
Answer: B
Cisco過去問 642-747参考書 642-747過去問
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
To provide the best coverage for location-tracking services, where should the APs be located?
A. Deploy the APs down the center of the corridor with omnidirectional antennas to maximize
location-tracking coverage.
B. Stagger the APs in the offices using directional antennas so that each AP has a view of the sector of
the floor that it is responsible to cover.
C. Deploy the APs along the edge of the building with directional antennas pointing into the building to
cover sectors of the floor.
D. Deploy the APs in a staggered formation with omnidirectional antennas so that they have a
surrounding view with minimal obstruction.
E. Deploy the APs on the sides of steel or concrete interior columns with directional antennas to eliminate
the columns from the coverage area.
Answer: D
Cisco過去問 642-747認定試験 642-747 642-747問題集 642-747問題集
NO.4 What is the recommendation for the maximum number of APs per VLAN?
A. 20 to 40
B. 40 to 60
C. 60 to 80
D. 80 to 100
E. 100 to 120
Answer: C
Cisco過去問 642-747認定証 642-747 642-747
NO.5 How is distance determined using the RF fingerprinting technique?
A. modified cell of origin
B. difference in signal time arrival between locations
C. RSS lateration using angle of arrival
D. RSS lateration using enhanced path loss modeling
Answer: D
Cisco問題集 642-747 642-747参考書 642-747参考書 642-747 642-747問題集
NO.6 Which three options describe ways in which the Cisco Compatible Extensions S36 message is used in
Cisco WLC v7.0? (Choose three.)
A. for WGB location
B. by Cisco WCS for calibration
C. for location tracking of wireless tags
D. only on 802.11b/g/n
E. on 802.11a/b/g/n
F. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v4 and above
G. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v2 and above
Answer: B,E,G
Cisco 642-747認証試験 642-747
NO.7 If the wired infrastructure network latency becomes an issue, which adjustments can be made for
collection of location information using Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WCS.
B. Adjust SNMP timers on the Cisco 3300 Series MSE.
C. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WLC.
D. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco WLC.
E. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco MSE.
F. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco WLC.
G. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco MSE.
Answer: F
Cisco 642-747認定資格 642-747 642-747参考書
NO.8 You have a customer interested in adding RFID tags to track the movement of containers of work in
process in their manufacturing facility. Which type of RFID tags and which Wi-Fi band are most
appropriate using their existing Cisco Unified Wireless Network based on v7.0? (Choose two.)
A. passive RFID tags
B. semipassive RFID tags
C. active RFID tags
D. 900 MHz
E. 2.4 GHz
F. 5 GHz
Answer: C,E
Cisco 642-747認定資格 642-747認定資格 642-747
NO.9 Which two options describe the RF group leader when using multiple v7.0 controllers? (Choose two.)
A. can be manually configured
B. automatically elects the highest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the highest
counter value
C. automatically elects the highest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the highest
MAC address
D. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the lowest
counter value
E. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the lowest
MAC address
F. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- and 5-GHz AP radios
G. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- or 5-GHz AP radios
Answer: A,C
Cisco認定資格 642-747認証試験 642-747 642-747認定試験
NO.10 Which location-tracking solution requires clock synchronization on receivers only?
A. cell of origin
B. modified cell of origin
C. AoA
D. ToD
E. TDoA
F. RSS trilateration
Answer: E
Cisco 642-747 642-747認定証 642-747 642-747 642-747練習問題
NO.11 Which issue may lead to inconsistent wireless client locations being reported by Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Roaming between APs is controlled by different controllers.
B. A mix of APs is configured for monitor and local mode.
C. The wireless client does not transmit a probe request to all channels.
D. The wireless client is not compliant with Cisco Compatible Extensions.
E. The wireless client does not associate.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-747 642-747 642-747
NO.12 Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in different mobility domains. A wireless client that has the same
VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to
become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1
client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
Answer: A
Cisco練習問題 642-747 642-747 642-747過去問 642-747
NO.13 Which ports would require unrestricted port access for CleanAir RF spectrum analysis between the AP
and Cisco Spectrum Expert?
A. UDP 5246 and 5247
B. TCP 5246 and 5247
C. UDP 16113 and 16114
D. TCP 16113 and 16114
E. TCP 37540 and 37550
F. UDP 37540 and 37550
Answer: E
Cisco認証試験 642-747 642-747 642-747
NO.14 A Cisco WLC v7.0 is not seeing an AP join. Which starting prefix debug command can help determine
a combination of discovery/join and DHCP process status?
A. debug capwap events - from Cisco WLC
B. debug capwap events - from the AP
C. debug ip udp - from Cisco WLC
D. debug ip udp - from the AP
Answer: D
Cisco 642-747参考書 642-747
NO.15 Which two issues may need to be considered when using DAS to support location-tracking services?
(Choose two.)
A. Third-party antennas may reduce RF cell size but provide location accuracy.
B. Additional monitor-mode APs may be necessary to obtain desired location accuracy.
C. Wi-Fi RF channel selection is critical when using DAS if multiple wireless services are supported in the
same antenna group.
D. Multiple connections are required into a common DAS for 802.11n support.
E. Linear DAS deployment can reduce your location accuracy.
Answer: B,E
Cisco 642-747 642-747問題集 642-747問題集 642-747認定試験
NO.16 What are the two message formats that a Cisco WCS v7.0 can use to send a context-aware tracking
event notification to an external destination? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. plaintext
C. XLS
D. PDF
E. JPEG
F. CSV
Answer: B,C
Cisco 642-747 642-747
NO.17 Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in the same mobility group. A wireless client that has the same
VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to
become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1
client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1
becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-747認定資格 642-747認証試験 642-747
NO.18 Which two descriptions are examples of how location services can be adjusted at the Cisco WLC v7.0?
(Choose two.)
A. Disable RFID tag tracking if there are no tags in the respective locations of the controller APs.
B. Disable wireless client tracking if there are no requirements for the respective locations of the controller
APs.
C. Increase RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
D. Decrease RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
Answer: A,D
Cisco認定証 642-747 642-747練習問題 642-747
NO.19 The Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0 receives three RSSI measurements that are higher than -75 dBm for
a given device and multiple measurements that are lower than -75 dBm. How does Cisco MSE perform
the location calculation?
A. Cisco MSE uses all the RSSI values that are received.
B. Cisco MSE uses only the RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm.
C. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the best RSSI that is lower
than -75 dBm.
D. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the average of the RSSI
values that are lower than -75 dBm.
E. Cisco MSE takes in all the RSSI values for a given device and averages all the values.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-747 642-747
NO.20 A calibration model has been created for a specific floor in Cisco WCS v7.0. Which two events are more
likely to affect location accuracy and compel a new calibration? (Choose two.)
A. additional local mode APs installed
B. changes in office interior walls location and type
C. additional monitor mode APs installed
D. change in inventory type stocked in warehouse
E. compass direction change in omnidirectional antenna
Answer: B,D
Cisco認定試験 642-747認証試験 642-747問題集 642-747 642-747認定試験
JPexamは最新のLOT-410問題集と高品質のC4090-959問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-W100 VCEテストエンジンと642-242試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJK0-U11 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论