JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。JPexamはずっと君のために最も正確なCompTIAのPD1-001試験に関する資料を提供して、君が安心に選択することができます。君はオンラインで無料な練習問題をダウンロードできて、100%で試験に合格しましょう。
JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでCompTIA PD1-001認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。
PD1-001はCompTIAの一つ認証試験として、もしCompTIA認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人がPD1-001試験に申し込んで、PD1-001試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。
試験番号:PD1-001問題集
試験科目:CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-10
問題と解答:全861問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamは専門的に IT認証試験に関する資料を提供するサイトで、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。それもほとんどの受験生はJPexamを選んだ理由です。JPexamはいつまでも受験生のニーズに注目していて、できるだけ皆様のニーズを満たします。 JPexamのCompTIAのPD1-001試験トレーニング資料は今までがないIT認証のトレーニング資料ですから、JPexamを利用したら、あなたのキャリアは順調に進むことができるようになります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/PD1-001_exam.html
NO.1 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001参考書
NO.2 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B
CompTIA認定試験 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001問題集
NO.3 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001問題集 PD1-001 PD1-001参考書
NO.4 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001参考書 PD1-001認定資格 PD1-001認証試験
NO.5 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C
CompTIA参考書 PD1-001認証試験 PD1-001
NO.6 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.7 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA認定証 PD1-001問題集 PD1-001 PD1-001認定試験 PD1-001過去問
NO.8 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A
CompTIA認定証 PD1-001過去問 PD1-001 PD1-001認定試験
NO.9 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001認証試験 PD1-001
NO.10 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001認定試験 PD1-001過去問
NO.11 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B
CompTIA認定資格 PD1-001 PD1-001認定資格 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.12 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.13 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B
CompTIA練習問題 PD1-001過去問 PD1-001認証試験 PD1-001認証試験
NO.14 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001認定試験 PD1-001認定資格 PD1-001
NO.15 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B
CompTIA認定証 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001認定試験
NO.16 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C
CompTIA認定証 PD1-001認定試験 PD1-001過去問 PD1-001
NO.17 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE
CompTIA認定試験 PD1-001過去問 PD1-001問題集 PD1-001過去問 PD1-001
NO.18 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D
CompTIA認定試験 PD1-001問題集 PD1-001認定資格 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.19 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B
CompTIA過去問 PD1-001認定証 PD1-001認定証
NO.20 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D
CompTIA認定証 PD1-001 PD1-001
JPexamは最新のE20-553問題集と高品質のBAS-013問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの98-372 VCEテストエンジンとVCAD510試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-318 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论