2014年2月10日星期一

CompTIA FC0-U11認定試験の内容を見せる

JPexamのシニア専門家チームはCompTIAのFC0-U11試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。JPexamが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてCompTIAのFC0-U11認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。JPexamも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。

CompTIAのFC0-U11認定試験は全てのIT職員にとって大変重要な試験です。この試験に受かったら、あなたは絶対職場に廃れられることはありません。しかも、昇進と高給も実現できます。CompTIAのFC0-U11試験に受かったら成功への鍵を握ったと言った人もいます。これは間違いないです。JPexamのCompTIAのFC0-U11試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功へのショートカットです。このトレーニング資料を持っていたら、成功への道を見つけます。

FC0-U11認定試験の準備をするために一生懸命勉強して疲れを感じるときには、他の人が何をしているかを知っていますか。あなたと同じIT認定試験を受験する周りの人を見てください。あなたが試験のために不安と感じているとき、どうして他の人が自信満々で、のんびり見ているのでしょうか。あなたの能力は彼らうより弱いですか。もちろんそんなことはないです。では、なぜ他の人が簡単にFC0-U11試験に合格することができるかを知りたいですか。それは彼らがJPexam のFC0-U11問題集を利用したからです。この問題集を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。信じないのですか。不思議を思っていますか。では、急いで試してください。まず問題集のdemoを体験することができます。そうすれば、この問題集の品質を確認することができます。はやくJPexamのサイトをクリックしてください。

CompTIA FC0-U11認証試験を通ってからかなり人生の新しいマイレージカードがあるようで、仕事に大きく向上してIT業種のすべての方は持ちたいでしょう。多くの人はこんなに良いの認証試験を通ることが難しくて合格率はかなり低いと思っています。ちっとも努力しないと合格することが本当に難しいです。CompTIA FC0-U11試験を通るのはかなり優れた専門知識が必要です。JPexamがCompTIA FC0-U11認証試験を助けて通るのウエブサイトでございます。JPexamはCompTIA FC0-U11認証試験に向かって問題集を開発しておって、君のいい成績をとることを頑張ります。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説、充実の補充問題などで買うことは一番お得ですよ。

試験番号:FC0-U11問題集
試験科目:CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Functionality Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-10
問題と解答:全112問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

あなたはインターネットでCompTIAのFC0-U11認証試験の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたはJPexamが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くJPexamの問題集を君の手に入れましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/FC0-U11_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a wireless local area network
(WLAN). You want to prevent your wireless access point from being accessed by intruders. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Implement auditing.
B. Implement WEP.
C. Implement SSL.
D. Implement IPSec.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.2 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2000
domain-based network. A user working on a Windows 2000 Professional client computer reports that he
is unable to access some files on the hard disk. However, he is able to successfully log on and access
other files. What should Mark do to resolve the issue?
A. Instruct the user to log off and log on again.
B. Enable the user account on the computer.
C. Check the file permissions on the hard disk drive.
D. Check the hard disk drive using the SCANDISK utility.
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11参考書   FC0-U11   FC0-U11練習問題   FC0-U11

NO.3 Which of the following cache levels are implemented on microprocessors? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Level 5 (L5) cache
B. Level 2 (L2) cache
C. Level 0 (L0) cache
D. Level 1 (L1) cache
Answer: B, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.4 Which of the following is used by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) to provide data encryption?
A. IDEA
B. TKIP
C. RSA
D. RC4
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11過去問

NO.5 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company.
The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC's.
What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA参考書   FC0-U11練習問題   FC0-U11認証試験

NO.6 Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?
A. Monitoring control
B. Usage management tool
C. Content filter control
D. Bandwidth control
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11認定証

NO.7 Which of the following is designed to infiltrate or damage a computer without the consent of the owner.?
A. Shareware
B. Malware
C. Freeware
D. Stealware
Answer: B

CompTIA認定試験   FC0-U11   FC0-U11問題集   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.8 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides the
ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Audio/modem riser
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Riser card
D. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11認定証   FC0-U11練習問題   FC0-U11認証試験   FC0-U11

NO.9 Which of the following refers to the data rate supported by a network connection or interface?
A. Spam
B. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
C. Bandwidth
D. Branding
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11認証試験   FC0-U11練習問題   FC0-U11認定証

NO.10 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 5 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11参考書   FC0-U11

NO.11 You are selecting memory to put in to a laptop. Which of the following types of RAM chips would you
most likely select?
A. 72 PIN
B. 240 PIN
C. 184 PIN
D. 144 PIN
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U11問題集   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.12 Which of the following statements does the UK Parliament state in the Computer Misuse Act 1990?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Unauthorized access to the computer material is punishable by 6 months imprisonment or a fine "not
exceeding level 5 on the standard scale".
B. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant, and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for
which they are processed.
C. Appropriate technical and organizational measures shall be taken against unauthorized or unlawful
processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage
D. Unauthorized modification of computer material is subject to the same sentences as section 2
offences.
Answer: A, D

CompTIA認証試験   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.13 Which of the following statements about a smart card are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a device that contains a microprocessor and permanent memory.
B. It is used to securely store public and private keys for log on , e-mail signing and encryption, and file
encryption.
C. It is a device that routes data packets between computers in different networks.
D. It is a device that works as an interface between a computer and a network.
Answer: A, B

CompTIA   FC0-U11認証試験   FC0-U11練習問題   FC0-U11   FC0-U11認定試験

NO.14 Which of the following identifies a wireless network and is sometimes referred to as a "network name"?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. BSS
D. IBSS
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11練習問題   FC0-U11   FC0-U11問題集   FC0-U11練習問題

NO.15 A customer has come to you wanting upgrade the video card in his laptop. What would you
recommend?
A. A PCI Express card
B. Upgrade is not possible
C. A PCMCIA card
D. An AGP Card
Answer: B

CompTIA練習問題   FC0-U11   FC0-U11認証試験   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.16 You need to alter disk partitions in Windows XP prior to upgrade to Windows Vista. Which Windows
utility should you use for this?
A. Disk Defragmenter
B. The Registry
C. Disk Management
D. System Configuration Utility
Answer: C

CompTIA問題集   FC0-U11   FC0-U11問題集   FC0-U11認証試験   FC0-U11認定資格

NO.17 Which of the following slots on a motherboard are best for a video card? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. EISA
D. AGP
Answer: B, D

CompTIA認定試験   FC0-U11   FC0-U11過去問   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.18 Which of the following parts of the computer is built-in to the motherboard?
A. Joystick
B. Mouse
C. Sound card
D. CD-ROM drive
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11練習問題   FC0-U11

NO.19 You are working in a Windows network environment. Which of the following accounts/groups have
many advanced permissions not needed by occasional users? Each correct answer represents a part of
the solution. Choose two.
A. Guest
B. Standard user
C. Administrator
D. Power Users
Answer: C, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11問題集   FC0-U11

NO.20 Which of the following is a file management tool?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Device Manager
C. MSCONFIG
D. Defrag
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11認定試験   FC0-U11   FC0-U11問題集

JPexamは最新の000-593問題集と高品質の70-688問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのJN0-692 VCEテストエンジンとJK0-U11試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のPMI-100 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/FC0-U11_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论