CompTIAのLX0-102試験の合格書は君の仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進と生活条件の向上を助けられて、大きな財産に相当します。CompTIAのLX0-102認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの考察として、とっても重要な地位になりつつます。JPexamは最も正確なCompTIAのLX0-102試験資料を追求しています。
CompTIAのLX0-102試験の準備をしていたら、JPexamは貴方が夢を実現することにヘルプを与えます。 JPexamのCompTIAのLX0-102試験トレーニング資料は高品質のトレーニング資料で、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。もしあなたが適当な時間を持って勉強できるのなら、JPexamのCompTIAのLX0-102試験トレーニング資料を選びましょう。この資料を手に入れたら、楽に試験の準備をすることができます。
この情報の時代の中に、たくさんのIT機構はCompTIAのLX0-102認定試験に関する教育資料がありますけれども、受験生がこれらのサイトを通じて詳細な資料を調べられなくて、対応性がなくて受験生の注意 に惹かれなりません。
もしLX0-102認定試験を受験したいなら、LX0-102試験参考書が必要でしょう。ターゲットがなくてあちこち参考資料を探すのをやめてください。どんな資料を利用すべきなのかがわからないとしたら、JPexamのLX0-102問題集を利用してみましょう。この問題集は的中率が高くて、あなたの一発成功を保証できますから。ほかの試験参考書より、この問題集はもっと正確に実際問題の範囲を絞ることができます。こうすれば、この問題集を利用して、あなたは勉強の効率を向上させ、十分にLX0-102試験に準備することができます。
試験番号:LX0-102問題集
試験科目:CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2
最近更新時間:2014-02-10
問題と解答:全340問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
もう既にCompTIAのLX0-102認定試験を申し込みましたか。「もうすぐ試験の時間なのに、まだ試験に合格する自信を持っていないですが、どうしたらいいでしょうか。何か試験に合格するショートカットがあるのですか。試験参考書を読み終わる時間も足りないですから・・・」いまこのような気持ちがありますか。そうしても焦らないでくださいよ。試験を目前に控えても、ちゃんと試験に準備するチャンスもあります。何のチャンスですかと聞きたいでしょう。それはJPexamのLX0-102問題集です。これは効果的な資料で、あなたを短時間で試験に十分に準備させることができます。この問題集の的中率がとても高いですから、問題集に出るすべての問題と回答を覚える限り、LX0-102認定試験に合格することができます。
他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。JPexamのCompTIAのLX0-102試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいCompTIAのLX0-102認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/LX0-102_exam.html
NO.1 What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server
has the IP address 192.168.1.2?
A. option netbios-wins-servers 192.168.1.2;
B. option wins-netbios-servers 192.168.1.2;
C. option wins-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
D. option netbios-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
Answer: D
CompTIA過去問 LX0-102問題集 LX0-102 LX0-102参考書
NO.2 Which port must be open in a firewall to allow access to rdesktop?
A. 3389
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102認定試験 LX0-102問題集 LX0-102参考書
NO.3 Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order?
A. use ads
B. name resolve order
C. use nsswitch.conf
D. use resolv.conf
Answer: B
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102参考書 LX0-102
NO.4 .A ______ server stores NetBIOS names and IP addresses of SMB/CIFS clients.
A. WINS
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102問題集 LX0-102認定試験 LX0-102
NO.5 By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server:
A. Do not exceed 32 characters.
B. Contain both numbers and letters.
C. Are encrypted.
D. Are changed every 30 days.
Answer: C
CompTIA LX0-102認定資格 LX0-102認定試験
NO.6 Which of the following commands would you run to add your machine to an NT4 domain?
A. net rpc join -S PDC -UAdministrator%password
B. net ads join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
C. net rpc join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
D. net ads join -W PDC -nAdministrator%password
Answer: A
CompTIA問題集 LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.7 .How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba?
A. Samba does not support VFS.
B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module.
C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules.
D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module.
E. Compile Samba with VFS module support.
Answer: E
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102練習問題 LX0-102 LX0-102練習問題
NO.8 The response times on a Samba server are gradually increasing, so it is decided to experiment with
various socket options in smb.conf. Which of the following are valid values for this parameter? (Choose
THREE correct answers)
A. TCP_NODELAY
B. SO_NOBROADCAST
C. SO_TXBUF
D. IPTOS_LOWDELAY
E. SO_KEEPALIVE
Answer: A, D, E
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102参考書 LX0-102認定資格
NO.9 The following output is generated when trying to obtain tickets from the Kerberos realm: # kinit
user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ Password for user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ kinit(v5): Clock skew too great while
getting initial credentials How can the problem be fixed? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ntpdate domaincontroller; hwclock -systohc
B. kinit -t
C. killall -HUP krb5kdc
D. Modify the time_sync value in the kdc.conf file.
E. Modify the clockskew value in the krb5.conf file.
Answer: A, E
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102問題集 LX0-102認定試験
NO.10 Users are reporting that they can access all user home directories on the server in addition to their
own. What value must be added to the valid users parameter in the [homes] section of smb.conf to
disallow this behaviour? (Enter only the required value, do not include the parameter name)
A. %S
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102練習問題 LX0-102認定証 LX0-102過去問
NO.11 Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the
password is somepass?
A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share
/media/sambashare
C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
Answer: A
CompTIA認定試験 LX0-102 LX0-102練習問題
NO.12 When setting up roaming profiles in a Windows network which includes Windows 98 desktops, which
Samba parameter must be set?
A. logon drive
B. logon home
C. logon path
D. logon script
Answer: B
CompTIA認定資格 LX0-102 LX0-102認定証
NO.13 When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share
migrate files -S A -destination=B -acls -attrs -U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a
Windows group (no user) will generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force
such files to be mapped to the correct UNIX UID and GID?
A. use acl = yes
B. map group acls = yes
C. force unknown acl user = yes
D. inherit acls = no
Answer: C
CompTIA過去問 LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102過去問 LX0-102問題集
NO.14 In /etc/smbldap-tools/ which file contains the DN and password for the LDAP manager?
A. smbldap.conf
B. ldap.conf
C. smbldap_bind.conf
D. slapd.conf
Answer: C
CompTIA問題集 LX0-102過去問 LX0-102 LX0-102参考書 LX0-102過去問
NO.15 Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. Libraries
B. TDB files
C. Configuration files
D. Binaries
E. winbindd_privileged directory
Answer: B, C
CompTIA認定資格 LX0-102練習問題 LX0-102 LX0-102過去問
NO.16 When no WINS server is present, all name registrations and lookups are done by UDP _______.
A. broadcast
B. multicast
C. unicast
D. None of the above.
Answer: A
CompTIA参考書 LX0-102参考書 LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102参考書
NO.17 Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select
TWO correct answers.)
A. Kerberos
B. CUPS
C. LDAP
D. Win32
E. IMAP
Answer: A, C
CompTIA認定資格 LX0-102参考書 LX0-102 LX0-102参考書
NO.18 The _____________ parameter in the smb.conf file will set hidden files in Linux to also be hidden in
windows. (Please specify ONLY the parameter with no value assignment.)
A. HIDEDOTFILES
Answer: A
CompTIA認定資格 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.19 Which port is used for "NetBIOS-less" SMB traffic? Answer:
A. 445
Answer: A
CompTIA過去問 LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102問題集 LX0-102認定試験 LX0-102過去問
NO.20 Which are the FOUR parameters (in the correct order) to be set in the name resolve order directive, to
use the following name resolution order?
1. Use lmhosts file entries 2 Use a server especified in the 'wins server' directive
Use broadcast
Use default DNS lookup Answer:
A. LMHOSTSWINSBCASTHOST
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102参考書 LX0-102参考書
NO.21 Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast?
A. b-node (type 0x01)
B. p-node (type 0x02)
C. m-node (type 0x04)
D. h-node (type 0x08)
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.22 Which of the following is true about the following share access properties? (Choose TWO correct
answers.) [projects]path = /data/projects read only = noadmin users = timo, taki, +managers
A. +managers will be resolved as a Winbind group.
B. The timo and taki users can manipulate files regardless of the file system permissions.
C. +managers will be resolved as a Unix group.
D. +managers is a builtin default Samba group.
E. The "admin users" can be applied only to print shares.
Answer: B, C
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102認定試験
NO.23 Which command would create a machine account in Active Directory under the
Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers organizational unit?
A.net rpc join -m localhost -ldap="ldap.ldapserver.com:Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
B.rpcclient -c "join Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
C.net ads join ou="Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
D.net ads join "Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
Answer: D
CompTIA LX0-102認証試験 LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.24 Which command from the Samba Suite is used to retrieve information on the mapping between
NetBIOS names and IP addresses?
A. NMBLOOKUP
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102 LX0-102
NO.25 There are multiple network interfaces on a server. Which parameters must you set in smb.conf to limit
on which interfaces Samba will accept connections? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. listen interfaces
B. bind interfaces only
C. interfaces
D. listen address
Answer: B, C
CompTIA認定試験 LX0-102過去問 LX0-102問題集 LX0-102練習問題
NO.26 It is desired to restrict access to the [IPC$] share to one specific machine. The setting hosts allow =
192.168.0.3 is added to the share configuration. Later it is discovered that other workstations may still
access it. What setting was forgotten in the share configuration? (Enter the parameter and any options or
values)
A.HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/0,HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/0,HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/0,HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/
0,DENYHOSTS=0
Answer: A
CompTIA LX0-102 LX0-102問題集
NO.27 In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared?
A. [homes]
B. [netlogon]
C. [global]
D. [profiles]
Answer: C
CompTIA認定資格 LX0-102 LX0-102認証試験 LX0-102 LX0-102認証試験
NO.28 Which of the following statements are true when creating NETBIOS names? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. NETBIOS names can only use alphanumeric characters.
B. You can use a '.' in a NETBIOS name.
C. You can use an '_' (underscore) in a NETBIOS name.
D. NETBIOS names must be UPPERCASE
E. NETBIOS names can be a maximum of 32 characters
Answer: B, C
CompTIA練習問題 LX0-102 LX0-102参考書 LX0-102参考書 LX0-102
NO.29 After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they
receive an Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely
cause of this?
A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password.
B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
C. The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet.
D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser.
Answer: B
CompTIA LX0-102参考書 LX0-102認定試験 LX0-102参考書
NO.30 What is the meaning of a NetBIOS hybrid node (h-node) type client?
A. Client performs a broadcast and does not query WINS.
B. Client queries WINS first, and then broadcasts.
C. Client broadcasts first, and then queries WINS.
D. Client only queries WINS and does not broadcast.
E. Client only queries lmhost local file.
Answer: B
CompTIA過去問 LX0-102 LX0-102認定証 LX0-102認証試験 LX0-102過去問
JPexamは最新のC4040-124問題集と高品質のC_HANASUP_1問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-480 VCEテストエンジンと200-101試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-Z27 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论