IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてCompTIAのSY0-301試験に参加して認可を得たくて、CompTIA のSY0-301試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。JPexamの商品は試験問題を広くカーバして、認証試験の受験生が便利を提供し、しかも正確率100%です。そして、試験を安心に参加してください。
なぜ受験生はほとんどJPexamを選んだのですか。JPexamは実践の検査に合格したもので、JPexamの広がりがみんなに大きな利便性と適用性をもたらしたからです。JPexamが提供したCompTIAのSY0-301試験資料はみんなに知られているものですから、試験に受かる自信がないあなたはJPexamのCompTIAのSY0-301試験トレーニング資料を利用しなければならないですよ。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはぜひ自信に満ちているようになり、これこそは試験の準備をするということを感じます。
IT 職員のそれぞれは昇進または高給のために頑張っています。これも現代社会が圧力に満ちている一つの反映です。そのためにCompTIAのSY0-301認定試験に受かる必要があります。適当なトレーニング資料を選んだらこの試験はそんなに難しくなくなります。JPexamのCompTIAのSY0-301試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料で、あなたの全てのニーズを満たすことができますから、速く行動しましょう。
試験番号:SY0-301問題集
試験科目:Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version
最近更新時間:2014-02-10
問題と解答:全587問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamはCompTIAのSY0-301認定試験にたいして短期で有効なウェブサイトでSY0-301認定試験に合格するのを保証したり、CompTIA認証試験に合格しなければ全額で返金いたします。あなたはJPexamが提供したSY0-301の認証試験の問題集を購入するの前にインターネットで無料な試用版をダウンロードしてください。
天帝様は公平ですから、人間としての一人一人は完璧ではないです。私のように、以前が努力しなかったので、今は無駄に悩んでいます。現在のIT領域で競争が激しくなっていることは皆は良く知っていますから、みんなはIT認証を通じて自分の価値を高めたいです。私もそう思いますが、IT認証は私にとって大変難しいです。でも、幸い私はインターネットでJPexamのCompTIAのSY0-301試験トレーニング資料を見つけました。それを手に入れてから私は試験に合格する自信を持つようになります。JPexamのCompTIAのSY0-301試験トレーニング資料のカバー率がとても高いですから、自分で勉強するよりずっと効率が高いです。あなたもIT業種の一人としたら、ためらわずにJPexamのCompTIAのSY0-301試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。JPexamはきっとあなたが成功への良いアシスタントになります。
CompTIAのSY0-301認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、SY0-301認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。CompTIAの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。SY0-301認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。JPexamのSY0-301問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/SY0-301_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301認証試験 SY0-301 SY0-301過去問
NO.2 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301参考書 SY0-301練習問題
NO.3 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301認証試験 SY0-301
NO.4 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA練習問題 SY0-301問題集 SY0-301認証試験
NO.5 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.6 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301練習問題 SY0-301
NO.7 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301認定資格 SY0-301
NO.8 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-301過去問 SY0-301練習問題 SY0-301過去問 SY0-301
NO.9 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301認定証 SY0-301
NO.10 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301過去問 SY0-301認定資格
NO.11 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A
CompTIA参考書 SY0-301 SY0-301練習問題
NO.12 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D
CompTIA問題集 SY0-301認定資格 SY0-301参考書 SY0-301 SY0-301過去問
NO.13 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301認定資格
NO.14 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301認証試験 SY0-301練習問題 SY0-301 SY0-301問題集 SY0-301認証試験
NO.15 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301認定資格 SY0-301認定証 SY0-301認証試験
NO.16 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301参考書 SY0-301過去問
NO.17 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B
CompTIA過去問 SY0-301認定資格 SY0-301問題集
NO.18 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301問題集 SY0-301参考書 SY0-301練習問題 SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.19 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.20 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A
CompTIA問題集 SY0-301認定資格 SY0-301 SY0-301
JPexamは最新の70-341問題集と高品質の1Y0-200問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-656 VCEテストエンジンとC_THR12_66試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TADM53_70 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论