2014年2月13日星期四

Microsoft 70-691認定試験の出題傾向をつかんだ試験参考書

JPexamの70-691問題集は的中率が100%に達することができます。この問題集は利用したそれぞれの人を順調に試験に合格させます。もちろん、これはあなたが全然努力する必要がないという意味ではありません。あなたがする必要があるのは、問題集に出るすべての問題を真剣に勉強することです。この方法だけで、試験を受けるときに簡単に扱うことができます。いかがですか。JPexamの問題集はあなたを試験の準備する時間を大量に節約させることができます。これはあなたが70-691認定試験に合格できる保障です。この資料が欲しいですか。では、早くJPexamのサイトをクリックして問題集を購入しましょう。それに、購入する前に、資料のサンプルを試すことができます。そうすれば、あなたは自分自身で問題集の品質が良いかどうかを確かめることができます。

Microsoftの70-691認定試験を受験したいですか。試験がたいへん難しいですから悩んでいるのですか。試験を申し込みたいですが、合格できないことが心配します。いまこのような気持ちを持っていますか。大丈夫ですよ。安心に70-691試験を申し込みましょう。JPexamの試験参考書を使用する限り、どんなに難しい試験でも問題にならないです。試験に合格する自信を全然持っていなくても、JPexamの70-691問題集はあなたが一度簡単に成功することを保証できます。不思議と思っていますか。では、JPexamのウェブサイトへ来てもっと多くの情報をブラウズすることもできます。それに、70-691問題集の一部を試用することもできます。そうすると、この参考書が確かにあなたが楽に試験に合格する保障ということをきっと知るようになります。

人間はそれぞれ夢を持っています。適当な方法を採用する限り、夢を現実にすることができます。JPexamのMicrosoftの70-691試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、Microsoftの70-691認定試験に合格することができるようになります。どうしてですかと質問したら、JPexamのMicrosoftの70-691試験トレーニング資料はIT認証に対する最高のトレーニング資料ですから。その資料は最完全かつ最新で、合格率が非常に高いということで人々に知られています。それを持っていたら、あなたは時間とエネルギーを節約することができます。JPexamを利用したら、あなたは楽に試験に受かることができます。

試験番号:70-691問題集
試験科目:TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Developing
最近更新時間:2014-02-13
問題と解答:全95問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexam はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。

IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、JPexamのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。JPexamを選んだら成功を選んだということです。JPexamのMicrosoftの70-691試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。

天帝様は公平ですから、人間としての一人一人は完璧ではないです。私のように、以前が努力しなかったので、今は無駄に悩んでいます。現在のIT領域で競争が激しくなっていることは皆は良く知っていますから、みんなはIT認証を通じて自分の価値を高めたいです。私もそう思いますが、IT認証は私にとって大変難しいです。でも、幸い私はインターネットでJPexamのMicrosoftの70-691試験トレーニング資料を見つけました。それを手に入れてから私は試験に合格する自信を持つようになります。JPexamのMicrosoftの70-691試験トレーニング資料のカバー率がとても高いですから、自分で勉強するよりずっと効率が高いです。あなたもIT業種の一人としたら、ためらわずにJPexamのMicrosoftの70-691試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。JPexamはきっとあなたが成功への良いアシスタントになります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/70-691_exam.html

NO.1 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You need to ensure that when the application starts, a parameter value is communicated to each process
in the cluster by using a single call.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: B

Microsoft練習問題   70-691認定試験   70-691

NO.2 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
The application uses point-to-point communication.
The process that has a rank 0 sends an array of integer values to the rank 1 process by using the
following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 int values[5];
02 MPI_Send(values, 5, MPI_INT, 1, 42,
03 MPI_COMM_WORLD);
You need to ensure that each receiving process is able to correctly receive the values in the most efficient
manner possible.
Which code segment should you use?
A. int values[5];
int buffer[5];
MPI_Reduce(buffer, values, 5, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, 1, MPI_COMM_WORLD);
B. int values[5];
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(values, 5, MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
C. int value;
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(&value, 1, MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
D. int values[5];
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(values, sizeof(int), MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-691認定資格   70-691   70-691

NO.3 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 MPI_Init(&argc, &argv);
02
03 {
04 // program part for rank 0
05
06 }
06 else
07 {
08 // program part for all other ranks
09 }
10 MPI_Finalize();
You need to ensure that the code in the rank 0 section only executes on the process that has a rank of 0.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. int size;
MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &size);
if (size > 0)
B. int size;
MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &size);
if (size == 0)
C. int rank
MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &rank);
if (rank == 0)
D. char hostName[MPI_MAX_PROCESSOR_NAME];
int resultlen;
MPI_Get_processor_name(hostName, &resultlen);
char masterName[] = "rank0";
if (strcmp(masterName, hostName) != 0)
Answer: C

Microsoft認定試験   70-691問題集   70-691

NO.4 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You need to implement a method that will send different data to each process in a communicator by using
a single call.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Gather
C. MPI_Reduce
D. MPI_Scatter
Answer: D

Microsoft認定資格   70-691   70-691   70-691   70-691認定資格   70-691練習問題

NO.5 if(commRank == 0) {

NO.6 You plan to develop a single program multiple data (SPMD) application by using Windows HPC Server
2008.
You use multiple processes to perform intermediate calculations and to provide the results as a single
number.
You need to ensure that the intermediate results are collected and added together by using a single MPI
function.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: D

Microsoft問題集   70-691   70-691   70-691

NO.7 }
You need to ensure that the total number of numDarts is only available on the process that has a rank 0.
Which code segment should you insert at line 13?
A. MPI_Reduce(&numDarts, &total, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, 0, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
B. MPI_Allreduce(&total, &numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
C. MPI_Gather(&numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, &total, 1, MPI_INT, 0, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
D. MPI_Allgather(&numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, &total, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
Answer: A

Microsoft認定証   70-691参考書   70-691認証試験
10. You plan to develop a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft
Visual Studio.
You have installed the Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK at C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK.
You create a new console application.
You need to ensure that the application compiles for a 64-bit architecture.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the Import Library property to msmpi.lib.
B. Set the Additional Dependencies property to msmpi.lib.
C. Set the Additional Library Directories property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\lib\amd64.
D. Set the Additional Manifest Dependencies property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\lib\amd64.
Answer: BC

Microsoft   70-691   70-691問題集   70-691認定証   70-691   70-691参考書
11. You develop a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2008.
You have installed the Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK at C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK.
You create a new console application based on Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI). You set the
Debugger to Launch property to MPI Cluster Debugger.
You need to ensure that five processes are launched when the application is run in debug mode in Visual
Studio 2008.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the MPIRun Arguments property to -n 5.
B. Set the Application Arguments property to -n 5.
C. Set the MPIRun Working Directory property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK\bin.
D. Set the MPIRun Command property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK\bin\MPIExec.
E. Set the Application Command property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\bin\MPIExec.
Answer: AD

Microsoft認定証   70-691認定資格   70-691過去問   70-691   70-691
12. You create a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2008.
The application prints a message to the console of all Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI)
processes except for one. The application terminates and displays an error message.
You need to change the code in the application so that the application completes successfully.
Which set of tasks should you include in the application?
A. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Start
Call MPI_Comm_rank
Call MPI_Finalize
B. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_rank
Call MPI_Finalize
C. Include mpi.h
Link to ccpapi.tlb
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_rank
D. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_size
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-691問題集   70-691認定資格
13. You plan to create a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual C++.
You want to use the Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) library in the application.
You need to ensure that the application can be compiled for both 32-bit and 64-bit platforms. You also
need to ensure that targeting both platforms requires minimum maintenance.
What should you do?
A. Create a separate project for each platform.
B. Create separate solution files for each platform.
C. Create separate custom build rules for each platform.
D. Create a separate build configuration for each platform.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-691   70-691   70-691認定証   70-691   70-691認証試験
14. You create a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008.
The application process is named MPIApplication.exe. You plan to debug the application by using the MPI
Cluster Debugger in Visual Studio 2008.
You need to attach the debugger to the remote process on a compute node.
Which process should you attach to?
A. smpd.exe
B. mpiexec.exe
C. msvmon.exe
D. MPIApplication.exe
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-691   70-691参考書   70-691
15. You create a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008.
You plan to debug the application by using Visual Studio 2008.
You need to configure the nodes that will be used for debugging.
What should you do?
A. Use the Cluster Debugger Configuration tool in Visual Studio.
B. Use the debugging pane in the Visual Studio project property pages.
C. Use the configuration pane in the Cluster Administration Console tool.
D. Use the node management pane in the Cluster Administration Console tool.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-691認定資格   70-691過去問

NO.8 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
The application performs the following tasks:
x Performs multistep calculations
x Processes data by using the same code segment that runs on each compute node
You need to ensure that each compute process executes the same step simultaneously.
Which type of communication should you use?
A. Buffered
B. Collective
C. Non-blocking
D. Point-to-point
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-691認定試験   70-691練習問題   70-691認定証

NO.9 ++numDarts;

NO.10 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment that computes an approximation to Pi. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 static int totDarts = 10000;
02 int numDarts = 0;
03
04 MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &commSize);
05 MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &commRank);
06
07 for(i = 0; i < totDarts; i++) {
08 x = 2 * (randomNr() - 0.5);
09 y = 2 * (randomNr() - 0.5);

NO.11 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You plan to use a method to control the calculations performed by each individual process.
You need to ensure that different commands can be sent to each process.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-691認定証   70-691   70-691   70-691問題集

NO.12 printf("Pi = %d\n", pi);

NO.13 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 int rank;
02 MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &rank);
03 // declaration of variable hostName
04 // code to execute
05
06 std::cout << "hostname of rank " << rank;
07 std::cout << ": " << hostName << "\n";
You need to ensure that a variable named hostName contains the name of the cluster node that the code
runs on.
Which code segment should you add at line 05?
A. char *hostName = getenv("MPI_HOSTNAME");
B. char hostName[MPI_MAX_PROCESSOR_NAME];
int resultlen;
MPI_Get_processor_name(&resultlen, hostName);
C. char hostName[MPI_MAX_NAME_STRING];
int resultlen;
MPI_Comm_get_name(MPI_COMM_WORLD, hostName, &resultlen);
D. char hostName[256];
int resultlen = sizeof(hostName);
if (rank == 0)
{
gethostname(hostName, resultlen);
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-691   70-691   70-691練習問題

NO.14 }

NO.15

NO.16 if (x*x + y*y <= 1.0)

NO.17 pi = 4 * total/(commSize * totDarts);

JPexamは最新のMB6-870問題集と高品質の70-463問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC2040-440 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-B104試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC-TFIN52-64 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/70-691_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论