多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。Microsoft MB6-827認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Microsoft MB6-827証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
JPexamのMB6-827問題集には、PDF版およびソフトウェア版のバージョンがあります。それはあなたに最大の利便性を与えることができます。いつでもどこでも問題を学ぶことができるために、あなたはPDF版の問題集をダウンロードしてプリントアウトすることができます。そして、ソフトウェア版のMB6-827問題集は実際試験の雰囲気を感じさせることができます。そうすると、受験するとき、あなたは試験を容易に対処することができます。
JPexamがもっと早くMicrosoftのMB6-827認証試験に合格させるサイトで、MicrosoftのMB6-827認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。JPexamを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。
ショートカットを選択し、テクニックを使用するのはより良く成功できるからです。MB6-827認定試験に一発合格できる保障を得たいなら、JPexam のMB6-827問題集はあなたにとってユニークな、しかも最良の選択です。これは賞賛の声を禁じえない参考書です。この問題集より優秀な試験参考書を見つけることができません。このMB6-827問題集では、あなたが試験の出題範囲をより正確に理解することができ、よりよく試験に関連する知識を習得することができます。そして、もし試験の準備をするが足りないとしたら、MB6-827問題集に出る問題と回答を全部覚えたらいいです。この問題集には実際のMB6-827試験問題のすべてが含まれていますから、それだけでも試験に受かることができます。
Microsoft MB6-827認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。Microsoft MB6-827認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、JPexamは早くてMicrosoft MB6-827認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。
試験番号:MB6-827問題集
試験科目:AX 2009 Payroll
最近更新時間:2014-02-13
問題と解答:全80問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/MB6-827_exam.html
NO.1 Earnings can be created by which of these functions.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Entitlements generation
B. Journals, Earnings
C. Entitlement updates
D. Time/earning adjustments
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB6-827認証試験 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827認定資格 MB6-827参考書
NO.2 Which statement is true about union affiliations?
A. The annual and pay period hours associated to a union can be used to derive earning amounts for
salaried employees.
B. They can be used to look up wage rates.
C. They can be used to look up union dues rates.
D. At least one union certification must exist for each union affiliation.
Answer: A
Microsoft過去問 MB6-827問題集 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827認定資格 MB6-827
NO.3 An employee has one hourly position and one salaried position. In such a case, which one of the
following statements is true?
A. Both positions must have time records created in order to be paid.
B. The salaried position pay can be based on time records.The salaried position? pay can be based on
time records.
C. If the hours and salary fields on both positions are blank, the hours and salary information from the
employee record are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
D. If the hours and salary fields on the salaried position is blank, the hours and salary information from the
hourly position are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB6-827 MB6-827過去問 MB6-827参考書 MB6-827
NO.4 When setting up a pay group, which of the following attributes must the Payroll implementer identify?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The pay cycle for the pay group.
B. Hourly or salaried payroll.
C. Check format to be used.
D. Payment type.
Answer: A,C
Microsoft MB6-827 MB6-827認定試験
NO.5 A new employee has been added to the company, and Payroll data is being added for that employee.
Which of the following statements are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. If a position already exists, you can transfer it to an employee. You can assign more than one position
to an employee. New effective dated records are
automatically made for each position that is assigned to an employee.
B. You can use Organization splits to over-ride the organization selection made in the Position form.
Organization splits provide dimension values for the
earnings and benefit costs posted to the General Ledger, thus dividing the expenses for this position
among one or more organizations.
C. To set up entitlements for the employee, you must always establish a starting balance for a new
entitlement. You can also choose the option of using an
entitlement rule group.
D. You can set Calculation variables for the employee, which are used in earnings and benefit/deduction
calculations, and affect payment parameters such as
tax exemption amounts.
Answer: A,B,D
Microsoft MB6-827 MB6-827認定資格 MB6-827問題集
NO.6 The company is in a jurisdiction where tax reporting is based on pay statement date. It has a weekly
payroll with the pay periods starting on Monday and ending on Sunday. Pay is issued to employees the
following Wednesday. In 2009 the first pay period of the pay year starts on Monday December 29 2008
and ends on Sunday January 4 2009. Which of the following statements is true?
A. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period that ends in 2009.
B. This is the first pay period of the year because the majority of the days in the pay period are in 2009.
C. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period with a statement date in 2009.
D. The pay period accumulators can be used for calendar year reporting.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB6-827 MB6-827参考書 MB6-827練習問題
NO.7 An employee is transferring from one position to another position on October 1.
As a payroll administrator, how can you make this change? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use Date Effective Records to create a new version of the existing position, using October 1 as the
Valid From date.
B. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of September 30.
C. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of October 1.
D. Assign a new position to the employee effective October 1 and delete the old position.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft認定資格 MB6-827練習問題 MB6-827
NO.8 Which of the following statements is true about organizations that use structured pay increase systems
with salary grids and/or compa ratios? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a compa ratio, you
must select a salary code and enter a compa ratio.
B. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a salary grid, you
must select a salary code that corresponds to a salary
grid, and then select a salary step.
C. Both salary codes and salary steps can be specified at the occupation level.
D. All employees require wage information on their position in order to be paid.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft過去問 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827
NO.9 Which of the following statements about employee positions are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. An employee must have a position in order to be paid.
B. A position can inherit characteristics of a job.
C. Salary information on a job always overrides salary information on a position.
D. There can be an unlimited number of positions associated to an occupation.
Answer: A,B,D
Microsoft認定証 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827
NO.10 Which of the following statements are true about occupations? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one occupation must be created.
B. Every job must include an occupation.
C. One occupation can be used for many jobs and positions.
D. The occupation selected in the Job form can be used as the default for a position assigned to an
employee.
Answer: A,C,D
Microsoft参考書 MB6-827 MB6-827過去問 MB6-827認定資格
NO.11 You would set up derived dates to automate which one of the following?
A. Create all of the fiscal reporting periods in a year.
B. Create employee event dates based on an existing date on their employee record.
C. Create start dates for benefit/deductions.
D. Create eligibilities for entitlements.
Answer: C
Microsoft過去問 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827練習問題
NO.12 In which of these modules can Employees and positions be created? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Admin
B. Basic
C. Human Resources
D. Payroll
Answer: B,C,D
Microsoft MB6-827認証試験 MB6-827 MB6-827認定証 MB6-827認定資格 MB6-827認定試験
NO.13 If an organization has employees who work in different tax jurisdictions, which of these features must
the payroll implementer set up to accommodate this? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Position filter.
B. Position type.
C. Position assignment type.
D. Locations mandatory on positions flag on the Parameters table.
Answer: A,D
Microsoft MB6-827認定証 MB6-827問題集
NO.14 Which of the following statements about pay cycles and pay groups are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one pay cycle must be created.
B. A pay cycle accommodates employees with different pay dates.
C. Multiple pay groups are used to pay employees in different currencies.
D. An employee can be in multiple pay groups.
Answer: A,C,D
Microsoft認定試験 MB6-827認定資格 MB6-827 MB6-827 MB6-827
NO.15 To minimize data entry, in which of the following circumstances should an employee be assigned to
more than one position? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. The employee regularly works in two locations for different wage rates.
B. The employee works in two departments and you want to track the actual labor cost in two different
dimensions.
C. The employee salary is split on a percentage basis between departments.The employee? salary is split
on a percentage basis between departments.
D. The employee has different entitlements based on occupation.
Answer: A,B,D
Microsoft認証試験 MB6-827 MB6-827練習問題 MB6-827認証試験
JPexamは最新のHP2-H29問題集と高品質のCAT-500問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのCAT-340 VCEテストエンジンと646-365試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の642-384 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论