JPexamの商品は100%の合格率を保証いたします。JPexamはITに対応性研究続けて、高品質で低価格な問題集が開発いたしました。JPexamの商品の最大の特徴は20時間だけ育成課程を通して楽々に合格できます。
人々はそれぞれ自分の人生計画があります。違った選択をしたら違った結果を取得しますから、選択は非常に重要なことです。JPexamのSymantecのST0-093試験トレーニング資料はIT職員が自分の高い目標を達成することを助けます。この資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、実際の試験問題と殆ど同じで、最高のトレーニング資料とみなすことができます。
SymantecのST0-093試験にもっと首尾よく合格したいのですか。そうしたら速くJPexamを選びましょう。JPexamは様々なIT認証試験を受ける人々に正確な試験資料を提供するサイトです。JPexamはIT職員としてのあなたに昇進するチャンスを与えられます。JPexam が提供したSymantecのST0-093試験に関する一部の無料の問題と解答を利用してみることができます。そうすると、我々の信頼性をテストできます。
JPexamは当面最新のSymantecのST0-093の認証試験の準備問題を提供している認証された候補者のリーダーです。弊社の資源はずっと改訂され、アップデートされていますから、緊密な相関関係があります。SymantecのST0-093の認証試験を準備しているあなたは、自分がトレーニングを選んで、しかも次の問題を受かったほうがいいです。弊社の試験問題はほとんど毎月で一回アップデートしますから、あなたは市場で一番新鮮な、しかも依頼できる良い資源を得ることができることを保証いたします。
試験番号:ST0-093問題集
試験科目:Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS)
最近更新時間:2014-02-14
問題と解答:全132問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてSymantec ST0-093認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
Symantec ST0-093認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Symantec ST0-093証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。JPexamのSymantecのST0-093試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいSymantecのST0-093認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-093_exam.html
NO.1 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A
Symantec認定資格 ST0-093練習問題 ST0-093認証試験
NO.2 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093認定証 ST0-093練習問題
NO.3 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D
Symantec認定試験 ST0-093過去問 ST0-093問題集 ST0-093
NO.4 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093認定資格
NO.5 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C
Symantec問題集 ST0-093過去問 ST0-093
NO.6 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093問題集
NO.7 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093問題集 ST0-093 ST0-093参考書
NO.8 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B
Symantec認定試験 ST0-093 ST0-093過去問 ST0-093認定試験 ST0-093
NO.9 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093参考書
NO.10 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093認定資格 ST0-093認定資格 ST0-093 ST0-093問題集 ST0-093参考書
NO.11 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A
Symantec認定試験 ST0-093過去問 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093練習問題
NO.12 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093認定証 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.13 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C
Symantec認定試験 ST0-093練習問題 ST0-093練習問題 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.14 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C
Symantec参考書 ST0-093 ST0-093練習問題
NO.15 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E
Symantec問題集 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.16 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.17 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D
Symantec認証試験 ST0-093 ST0-093認定証 ST0-093
NO.18 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A
Symantec過去問 ST0-093認証試験 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093問題集 ST0-093
NO.19 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093認定資格 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.20 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093
JPexamは最新の70-341問題集と高品質のIIA-CIA-Part3問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB6-871 VCEテストエンジンと1Z1-536試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-622 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论