JPexamを利用するのは君の合格率を100%保証いたします。JPexamは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
Symantec ST0-067認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。Symantec ST0-067認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、JPexamは早くてSymantec ST0-067認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。
試験番号:ST0-067問題集
試験科目:Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS)
最近更新時間:2014-02-14
問題と解答:全118問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamがもっと早くSymantecのST0-067認証試験に合格させるサイトで、SymantecのST0-067認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。JPexamを選択したら、成功をとりましょう。
IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はSymantecの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、Symantecの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、ST0-067認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamはST0-067認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-067_exam.html
NO.1 Which information is displayed in the Monitor View?
A. jobs and reports
B. jobs and evaluation results
C. tasks and reports
D. data collections and evaluation results
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-067練習問題 ST0-067 ST0-067練習問題
NO.2 In Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0, if an administrator wants to evaluate assets compared to a
referenced asset, what is used?
A. reference evaluation
B. baseline standard
C. gold standard
D. policy mapping
Answer: C
Symantec認定証 ST0-067 ST0-067練習問題
NO.3 Which three database maintenance tasks must be performed outside of Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. purge evidence
B. back up the databases
C. purge stale data
D. shrink the databases
E. defragment the databases
Answer: BDE
Symantec参考書 ST0-067認証試験 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.4 Which two benefits does the Policy Module provide? (Select two.)
A. determines coverage gaps for multiple, overlapped regulatory, industry-specific, or best practices
frameworks
B. lowers the cost of policy creation and maintenance and measures policy knowledge and retention
C. defines, reviews, and disseminates written policies to end users as mapped to specific measurable
controls
D. integrates the policy compliance process with existing asset management systems
E. identifies problems within policies or internal controls and prevents policy compliance failure or data
breach
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.5 A user-defined report template is created from a predefined report template.
When a user-defined report template is deleted, what happens to the predefined report template?
A. The predefined template is also deleted.
B. The predefined template is automatically updated with the latest changes.
C. The predefined template is unaffected.
D. The predefined template reverts to the original template.
Answer: C
Symantec認定資格 ST0-067 ST0-067参考書 ST0-067問題集 ST0-067 ST0-067過去問
NO.6 Which term refers to rules created by a government in response to legislation?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: E
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.7 Communications between Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (CCS 9.0) components rely on a
signed digital certificate.
What is the root certificate authority in the CCS 9.0 environment?
A. Microsoft Certificate Authority Server
B. Certificate Management Console Server
C. CCS Management Service
D. Application Server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067問題集
NO.8 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for routing data collection,
evaluation, and reporting jobs?
A. application server
B. collector
C. load balancer
D. Management Service
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067認定試験 ST0-067参考書
NO.9 In the context of IT compliance, what are standards?
A. a set of generally accepted best practices
B. a protector against a specific risk or threat
C. statements of goals and objectives
D. a collection of methods to evaluate compliance efforts
Answer: A
Symantec練習問題 ST0-067練習問題 ST0-067練習問題 ST0-067認証試験 ST0-067
NO.10 Which three are components of the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. web portal
B. Evidence database
C. ESM database
D. Cognos
E. application server
Answer: ABE
Symantec ST0-067問題集 ST0-067問題集 ST0-067認定資格
NO.11 Data can be collected using which two data collectors in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0?
(Select two.)
A. ESM
B. XML
C. ODBC
D. CSV
E. AS400
Answer: AD
Symantec認定試験 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067過去問
NO.12 Which databases are created by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Reporting and Analytics
during installation?
A. Production, Reporting, Evidence
B. bv, Compliance Manager, Policy Manager
C. Dashboard, Reporting, SMC
D. Evidence, Standards, Policies
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067参考書 ST0-067 ST0-067参考書
NO.13 Which four bv-Control platforms are supported in Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Standards?
(Select four.)
A. Oracle
B. Windows
C. UNIX
D. Exchange
E. SQL
F. NetWare
Answer: ABCE
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067認証試験 ST0-067
NO.14 What is the minimum number of computers required to configure each Data Processing Service role?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
Symantec過去問 ST0-067 ST0-067参考書 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.15 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 component is responsible for most inter-component
transactions?
A. Directory Support Service
B. Data Processing Service
C. Information Server Service
D. Application Server Service
Answer: D
Symantec問題集 ST0-067練習問題 ST0-067認定証 ST0-067
NO.16 Which three functions are provided by Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select three.)
A. provides the ability to attest to procedural controls
B. uses automated agentless or agent-based capabilities to audit and scan technical controls
C. verifies and confirms risk and posture compliance assessment
D. produces evidence of due care in an IT audit process
E. integrates the remediation process
Answer: ABD
Symantec過去問 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067認定試験 ST0-067
NO.17 When does the RMS Console Configuration Wizard appear? (Select two.)
A. every time a new license has been added
B. the first time that a user opens the console after the installation or the upgrade
C. after a new Credential database has been applied to the user
D. after a bv-Control snap-in installation on the console computer
E. after the user has changed their default information server
Answer: BD
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067認定試験
NO.18 What needs to be configured in order to collect common fields during a asset import using the default
data collector?
A. ESM data collector
B. CSV data collector
C. Automatic Entitlements Import job
D. a policy with associated assets
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-067問題集 ST0-067
NO.19 Which two are modules of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0? (Select two.)
A. Standards
B. bv-Control
C. ESM
D. Internet Security
E. Entitlements
Answer: AE
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067 ST0-067
NO.20 Which term refers to organizational rules or requirements that provide guidance to employees?
A. framework
B. standard
C. policy
D. benchmark
E. regulation
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-067 ST0-067認定証 ST0-067 ST0-067
JPexamは最新の642-457問題集と高品質の1Z1-061問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの642-242 VCEテストエンジンと70-684試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC4040-224 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论