ショートカットを選択し、テクニックを使用するのはより良く成功できるからです。ST0-149認定試験に一発合格できる保障を得たいなら、JPexam のST0-149問題集はあなたにとってユニークな、しかも最良の選択です。これは賞賛の声を禁じえない参考書です。この問題集より優秀な試験参考書を見つけることができません。このST0-149問題集では、あなたが試験の出題範囲をより正確に理解することができ、よりよく試験に関連する知識を習得することができます。そして、もし試験の準備をするが足りないとしたら、ST0-149問題集に出る問題と回答を全部覚えたらいいです。この問題集には実際のST0-149試験問題のすべてが含まれていますから、それだけでも試験に受かることができます。
現在の社会の中で優秀な人材が揃てIT人材も多く、競争もとても大きくて、だから多くのIT者はにIT関する試験に参加するIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。ST0-149試験はSymantecの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。
天帝様は公平ですから、人間としての一人一人は完璧ではないです。私のように、以前が努力しなかったので、今は無駄に悩んでいます。現在のIT領域で競争が激しくなっていることは皆は良く知っていますから、みんなはIT認証を通じて自分の価値を高めたいです。私もそう思いますが、IT認証は私にとって大変難しいです。でも、幸い私はインターネットでJPexamのSymantecのST0-149試験トレーニング資料を見つけました。それを手に入れてから私は試験に合格する自信を持つようになります。JPexamのSymantecのST0-149試験トレーニング資料のカバー率がとても高いですから、自分で勉強するよりずっと効率が高いです。あなたもIT業種の一人としたら、ためらわずにJPexamのSymantecのST0-149試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。JPexamはきっとあなたが成功への良いアシスタントになります。
JPexamは多くの認証業界の評判を持っています。それは我々はSymantecのST0-149問題集やST0-149スタディガイドやST0-149問題と解答がたくさんありますから。現在のサイトで最もプロなITテストベンダーとして我々は完璧なアフターサービスを提供します。全てのお客様に追跡サービスを差し上げますから、あなたが買ったあとの一年間で、弊社は全てのお客様に問題集のアップグレードを無料に提供します。その間で認定テストセンターのSymantecのST0-149試験問題は修正とか表示されたら、無料にお客様に保護して差し上げます。SymantecのST0-149試験問題集はJPexamのIT領域の専門家が心を込めて研究したものですから、JPexamのSymantecのST0-149試験資料を手に入れると、あなたが美しい明日を迎えることと信じています。
Pass4Tesを通じて最新のSymantecのST0-149試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。
きみはSymantecのST0-149認定テストに合格するためにたくさんのルートを選択肢があります。JPexamは君のために良い訓練ツールを提供し、君のSymantec認証試に高品質の参考資料を提供しいたします。あなたの全部な需要を満たすためにいつも頑張ります。
試験番号:ST0-149問題集
試験科目:Storage Foundation and HA 6.0 Windows Technical Assessment
最近更新時間:2014-02-01
問題と解答:全171問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamを通じて最新のSymantecのST0-149試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-149_exam.html
NO.1 Which two system components are verified during a pre-installation check for Veritas Storage
Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows? (Select two.)
A. shared disk storage compatibility
B. total physical memory
C. aggregate CPU performance
D. Active Directory
E. available installation disk space
Answer: B,E
Symantec ST0-149認証試験 ST0-149 ST0-149認定証 ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.2 What are two different ways to perform an upgrade for a Veritas cluster? (Select two.)
A. parallel upgrade
B. offline upgrade
C. online upgrade
D. rolling upgrade
E. tiered upgrade
Answer: A,D
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149認定資格 ST0-149問題集
NO.3 What are the two site-based allocations for the site-aware allocation feature? (Select two.)
A. site-separated allocation
B. site-based allocation
C. site-specific allocation
D. site-confined allocation
E. site-campus allocation
Answer: A,D
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149練習問題
NO.4 Which feature is available when Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) is configured in secure mode?
A. SSL to encrypt communication between cluster nodes
B. a single sign-on mechanism to connect to a cluster
C. an isolated and secure environment for running applications
D. root broker configured in a stand-alone system outside cluster
Answer: B
Symantec認証試験 ST0-149過去問 ST0-149認定試験
NO.5 Which benefit specific to Campus clusters does Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Windows offer?
A. storage live migration
B. extended attributes
C. replicated data
D. site aware allocation
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.6 What is the default load balancing setting for the Dynamic Multi-Pathing (DMP) Active/Active mode?
A. Balanced Path
B. Round-robin
C. Weighted Paths
D. Least Blocks
Answer: C
Symantec問題集 ST0-149認証試験 ST0-149認証試験
NO.7 An application is under maintenance for a application update on Server2. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to keep the application running on Server2, but fault the service group
and resource if a resource faults. Which service group attribute can accomplish this?
A. Priority
B. Evacuate
C. Frozen
D. Load
Answer: C
Symantec認定試験 ST0-149 ST0-149過去問 ST0-149認定試験
NO.8 Which disk group type is required for Veritas Storage Foundation for Windows to work with a Microsoft
Failover Cluster?
A. Cluster Dynamic disk group
B. Private Dynamic disk group
C. Secondary Dynamic disk group
D. Primary Dynamic disk group
Answer: A
Symantec練習問題 ST0-149認証試験 ST0-149認定試験 ST0-149 ST0-149問題集 ST0-149
NO.9 What is the recommended number of NICs per system to configure a two node cluster?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
Symantec認証試験 ST0-149参考書 ST0-149
NO.10 Which agent is used to configure high availability for a cluster aware application service if a specific
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) agent is unavailable?
A. Proxy agent
B. GenericService agent
C. Process agent
D. ServiceMonitor agent
Answer: B
Symantec認証試験 ST0-149 ST0-149過去問 ST0-149 ST0-149認証試験
NO.11 Which utility is used to back up the private region?
A. vxcbr
B. vxsnap
C. vxassist
D. vxdg
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.12 What is the minimum amount of memory required to make Microsoft Hyper-V virtual machines highly
available with Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability Solutions 6.0 for Windows?
A. 2GB
B. 3GB
C. 4GB
D. 8GB
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-149過去問 ST0-149認定試験
NO.13 Which process enables the renaming of an imported dynamic disk group named DGName in Veritas
Enterprise Administrator?
A. right-click on disk group object DGName, select rename Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
B. select disk group object DGName, press F2, enter new name
C. right-click on disk object DGName, select Deport Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
D. select disk group object DGName, select Import Dynamic Disk Group, enter new name
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-149認証試験 ST0-149 ST0-149
NO.14 What is the minimum permission required to install Veritas Storage Foundation and High Availability
Solutions 6.0 for Windows.?
A. Domain Administrator
B. Local Administrator
C. Domain Operator
D. Local User
Answer: B
Symantec認定証 ST0-149認定資格 ST0-149 ST0-149認定証
NO.15 Which utility is used to determine whether a network adapter maintains its connection status in a
system-defined variable?
A. getmac
B. getcomms
C. NICTest
D. ping
Answer: C
Symantec参考書 ST0-149参考書 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149認証試験
NO.16 An administrator is designing a cluster in a Microsoft Windows environment with three systems. Two of
the systems are on the 192.168.4.0 Class C public network. The third system is on the
192.169.0.0 Class B public network. The administrator needs to have Microsoft Windows clients access
the service groups independent of the system on which they are running. Which feature or change must
be incorporated into the design?
A. use the Lanman resource in each service group
B. change the servers so they all reside on the same subnet
C. change the servers so they all use the same subnet class
D. use the subnet resource in each service group
Answer: A
Symantec練習問題 ST0-149問題集 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149認定証 ST0-149
NO.17 Which feature is used to improve initial mirror synchronization time?
A. FastResync
B. SmartSnap
C. FastSync
D. SmartMove
Answer: D
Symantec認定証 ST0-149問題集 ST0-149過去問 ST0-149 ST0-149 ST0-149問題集
NO.18 Which command is used to validate recent changes made to the cluster configuration?
A. hasys -verify
B. haconf -verify
C. hacf -verify
D. hastatus verify
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-149認定試験 ST0-149過去問 ST0-149参考書 ST0-149練習問題
NO.19 Solutions for which application are available in the Storage Foundation - High Availability Solution
Configuration Center?
A. Microsoft Hyper-V
B. Symantec Enterprise Vault
C. Symantec NetBackup
D. VMware vSphere
Answer: B
Symantec認定試験 ST0-149参考書 ST0-149認定試験
NO.20 Which MountV resource attribute should be set to reduce failover time?
A. AutoFSClean
B. CheckFSAccess
C. PurgeStaleMountPoints
D. ForceUnmount
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-149認定試験 ST0-149認定試験 ST0-149認定証 ST0-149
JPexamは最新のLOT-410問題集と高品質の000-120問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのNS0-145 VCEテストエンジンと050-SEPROGRC-01試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の074-409 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论