2014年2月1日星期六

SymantecのST0-151の試験問題集が登場します

JPexamの専門家チームが彼ら自分の知識と経験を使って多くの人の夢が実現させるIT関連の認証試験の問題集を研究し続けています。JPexamが提供したSymantecのST0-151試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。JPexamがあなたの夢が実現させるサイトでございます。

試験の準備をするためにJPexamのSymantecのST0-151試験トレーニング資料を買うのは冒険的行為と思ったとしたら、あなたの人生の全てが冒険なことになります。一番遠いところへ行った人はリスクを背負うことを恐れない人です。また、JPexamのSymantecのST0-151試験トレーニング資料が信頼できるのは多くの受験生に証明されたものです。JPexamのSymantecのST0-151試験トレーニング資料を利用したらきっと成功できますから、JPexamを選ばない理由はないです。

SymantecのST0-151認定試験はJPexamの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足Symantec認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、JPexamの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。

近年、IT領域で競争がますます激しくなります。IT認証は同業種の欠くことができないものになりました。あなたはキャリアで良い昇進のチャンスを持ちたいのなら、JPexamのSymantecのST0-151試験トレーニング資料を利用してSymantecの認証の証明書を取ることは良い方法です。現在、SymantecのST0-151認定試験に受かりたいIT専門人員がたくさんいます。JPexamの試験トレーニング資料はSymantecのST0-151認定試験の100パーセントの合格率を保証します。

このインターネットが普及された時代に、どのような情報を得るのが非常に簡単なことだということを我々はよく知っていますが、品質と適用性の欠如が問題です。インターネットでSymantecのST0-151試験トレーニング資料を探す人がたくさんいますが、どれが信頼できるか良く分からないです。ここで私はJPexamのSymantecのST0-151試験トレーニング資料を勧めたいです。この資料はインターネットでのクリック率と好評率が一番高いです。JPexamはSymantecのST0-151試験トレーニング資料の一部の問題と解答を無料に提供しますから、あなたは試用してから買うかどうかを決めることができます。

この情報の時代の中に、たくさんのIT機構はSymantecのST0-151認定試験に関する教育資料がありますけれども、受験生がこれらのサイトを通じて詳細な資料を調べられなくて、対応性がなくて受験生の注意 に惹かれなりません。

試験番号:ST0-151問題集
試験科目:Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11 Technical Assessment
最近更新時間:2014-02-01
問題と解答:全166問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamは専門的な、受験生の皆さんを対象とした最も先進的なSymantecのST0-151試験の認証資料を提供しているサイトです。JPexamを利用したら、SymantecのST0-151試験に合格するのを心配することはないです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-151_exam.html

NO.1 A partner responsible for installing a Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment
adds a domain user to the CCS Administrator role. The domain user needs to create new certificates
for multiple,
new CCS Manager systems; however when the user attempts to create a certificate, it fails.
What is a likely reason for the failure?
A. The certificate password has expired.
B. The user is also a member of the CCS User role.
C. The user account password should be the certificate password.
D. The user must be an administrator on the Application Server system.
Answer: D

Symantec練習問題   ST0-151   ST0-151過去問   ST0-151   ST0-151認証試験

NO.2 Data Collection jobs can be created from which area?
A. Manage > Queries
B. Manage > Agents
C. Manage > Standards
D. Manage > Control Points
Answer: C

Symantec過去問   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.3 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 feature allows users to view high-level
information graphically using a web browser?
A. Compliance Reports
B. Remediation Reports
C. Tiered Dashboards
D. Dynamic Dashboards
Answer: D

Symantec問題集   ST0-151認定証   ST0-151認証試験   ST0-151

NO.4 Which type of credentials must be configured if the asset in a data collection is part of a
Windows Domain?
A. Windows Domain credentials
B. Windows Domain Cache credentials
C. Windows Common credentials
D. Windows Collector credentials
Answer: B

Symantec認定試験   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.5 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components must be installed to help
achieve the business objective: Plan for internal and external audits.? (Select two.)
A. CCS Application Server
B. Data Loss Prevention Connector
C. CCS Agent
D. Response Assessment Module
E. CCS Manager
Answer: A,E

Symantec認定証   ST0-151   ST0-151認証試験   ST0-151   ST0-151問題集   ST0-151

NO.6 In which two ways are the Assess Procedural Controls business objectives met by Symantec
Control Compliance Suite 11.0? (Select two.)
A. The Response Assessment Module provides a set of standards to check against user policies.
B. The Response Assessment Module contains procedural controls to integrate content and
directive.
C. The Response Assessment Module integrates with the policy module.
D. The Response Assessment Module is an external data application.
E. The Response Assessment Module is an entitlement assessment application.
Answer: B,D

Symantec練習問題   ST0-151   ST0-151認定試験   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.7 What is a contrasting point between the Assess Procedural Controls and Assess Technical
Controls business objectives?
A. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows provision of capacity to assess security
compliance of assets against a set ofstandards, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business
objective uses the CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine external threats.
B. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine
external threats, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business objective uses Response
Assessment
Module to control built-in content and mandates.
C. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows importing custom data into CCS Policy
Manager, whereas the Assess TechnicalControls business objective uses Response Assessment
Module
to control built-in content and mandates.
D. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses the Response Assessment Module to
control
built-in content and mandates, whereasthe Assess Technical Controls business objective allows
provision
of capacity to assess security compliance of assets against a set ofstandards.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151練習問題

NO.8 What must be installed on a computer in order to export evaluation results using the context
menu?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Adobe Reader
D. ODBC
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151参考書   ST0-151   ST0-151認定資格

NO.9 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 roles are valid for exception
management?
(Select two.)
A. Exception Administrator
B. Exception Approver
C. Exception Auditor
D. Exception Owner
E. Exception Requestor
Answer: B,E

Symantec   ST0-151認証試験   ST0-151認定証   ST0-151

NO.10 Computers hosting certain Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components should be
colocated on the same LAN segment.
Which group of CCS components must be topologically deployed together?
A. Application Server, Production Database, and CCS Manager Collector
B. Application Server, CCS Manager Load Balancer, and CCS Manager Collector
C. CCS Manager Collector, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
D. CCS Manager Load Balancer, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151問題集   ST0-151認定資格

NO.11 Which feature allows temporary permissions that exempt an asset from following an
organizational
policy for a specific time period?
A. Exceptions
B. Exemptions
C. Allowances
D. Exclusions
Answer: A

Symantec認定証   ST0-151問題集   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.12 What are two functions of the Control Compliance Suite 11.0 (CCS) Directory? (Select two.)
A. It stores the asset data and user rights.
B. It manages the system scheduling and workflow.
C. It hosts the certificate authority for the CCS system.
D. It manages web-based dashboards.
E. It executes all standards-based jobs.
Answer: D,E

Symantec過去問   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151認定試験   ST0-151認証試験

NO.13 What is the recommended initial size and auto growth rate for TempDB on the Reporting
Database Server in a very large scale Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment?
A. 5 GB - 10%
B. 5 GB - 20%
C. 20 GB - 10%
D. 20 GB - 20%
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-151認定証   ST0-151   ST0-151過去問

NO.14 How is the Assess Data Controls business objective met by the Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 11.0?
A. Data Loss Prevention determines data loss from hardware.
B. Data Loss Prevention scans the network for loss of data.
C. Data Loss Prevention analyzes data contamination.
D. Data Loss Prevention is an external data application.
Answer: D

Symantec練習問題   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151練習問題

NO.15 An organization has 5,000 assets that must be scanned weekly for the next calendar year using
standards containing 350 checks.
What is the approximate amount of Reporting Database disk space required for each standard?
A. 100 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 500 GB
D. 700 GB
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151認定資格   ST0-151   ST0-151認定試験

NO.16 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 Risk Manager provides which functionality?
A. configuration assessment of IT assets
B. evaluation of procedural controls by providing automated web-based questionnaires
C. simplification of the policy management life cycle
D. a view of IT risk related to a business asset such as a business process, group, or function
Answer: D

Symantec認定資格   ST0-151   ST0-151過去問

NO.17 Which platform is unsupported in message-based data collection?
A. Oracle
B. Exchange
C. NDS
D. Sybase
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151認定資格   ST0-151認定証   ST0-151   ST0-151過去問

NO.18 During a fresh deployment of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0, the installer displays
a critical error at the completion of the product installation.
What is the recommended resolution for the failure?
A. use the repair option in add/remove programs
B. uninstall and re-install the product after rectifying the problem
C. get the latest operating system updates and rerun setup.exe
D. ensure the selected service account is a local system administrator
Answer: B

Symantec認証試験   ST0-151   ST0-151認定資格   ST0-151認証試験   ST0-151

NO.19 A customer needs to map internal requirements documents to mandates and controls. The
customer also needs to track who has read these documents.
Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 module should the customer use?
A. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Assessment Manager
B. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Risk Manager
C. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Vulnerability Manager
D. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Policy Manager
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151問題集   ST0-151認定証   ST0-151認定試験   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.20 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment models designed to collect and evaluate
data from 2,000 assets should have two SQL Server systems: one to host the reporting database and
the other to host the production database.
What is the minimum recommended memory configuration for each SQL system?
A. 8 GB
B. 12 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 32 GB
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151参考書   ST0-151練習問題

JPexamは最新の70-464問題集と高品質の70-488問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC_HANATEC131 VCEテストエンジンと9L0-620試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TSCM62_65 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-151_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论