2013年6月14日星期五

Blue Coat BCCPA training and testing

IT-Tests's training product for Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.


When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com Blue Coat BCCPA exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Blue Coat BCCPA certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.


IT-Tests.com has special training tools for Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.


IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.


Exam Code: BCCPA

Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03)

BCCPA (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BCCPA.html


NO.1 A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)
(a)Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.
(b)Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c)Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.a and c only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Blue Coat   BCCPA pdf   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA exam dumps

NO.2 Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Blue Coat questions   BCCPA demo   BCCPA

NO.3 The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only
C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.4 Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all
that apply)
(a)IWA
(b)RADIUS
(C)LDAP
(d)TACACS+
A.a, b and d only
B.b, c and d only
C.a, b andc only
D.All of the above
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.5 Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A.http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoar.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D

Blue Coat practice test   BCCPA dumps   BCCPA   BCCPA test

NO.6 What can be concluded about this request processing order?
A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REOMOD mode
B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPA questions   BCCPA   BCCPA certification

NO.7 Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4
Answer: B

Blue Coat exam dumps   BCCPA study guide   BCCPA braindump   BCCPA study guide

NO.8 What are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (choose all that apply)
(a)Administrator attempts to access Management console
(b) user attempts to access the internet
(c)Administrator attempts to access SG via SSH
(d)User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A.All of the above
B.b, c andd only
C.a, c and d only
D.a, b and c only
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA test

NO.9 A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at the same
time.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat certification   BCCPA   BCCPA test answers

NO.10 The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a
tunnel e.g. SSL tunneling.?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat study guide   BCCPA demo   BCCPA   BCCPA demo   BCCPA

NO.11 Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA test

NO.12 Which ProxySG technology uses the Gaca processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
A. Blue Coat Reporter
B. MACH5
C. BCWF
D. ProxySG Services
Answer: B

Blue Coat braindump   BCCPA   BCCPA test questions   BCCPA pdf

NO.13 Which of the following methods is NOT appropriate for the initial setup for a ProxySG 2XX series?
A. Serial console Cable
B. LCD Panel
C. Web Wizard accessing HTTPS port 8083
D. Blue Coat Director applying a profile
Answer: D

Blue Coat   BCCPA demo   BCCPA certification training

NO.14 Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A. HTTP PUT data
B. FTP uploads
C. FTP responses
D. HTTP POST data
Answer: C

Blue Coat test questions   BCCPA original questions   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.15 The default policy for ProxySG is DENY. Network administrator creates a VPM policy allowing access
to some Web host only for certain users (see picture). When installing this policy, ProxySG issues a
warning that this rule will be ignored. What change can be applied in order to fix this?
A. Add another rule to the Web Access layer creating an exception for users NOT allowedto access the
host.
B. Add another Web Access layer and set its default action to Allow.
C. Add Web Authentication layer with a rule having Force Authenticate action.
D. Add Web content layer with a rule preventing serving content fromProxySG cache to unauthorized
users.
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA test answers   BCCPA study guide

NO.16 An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the built-in administrative account
and introduced policy-based admin auttiohration, and secured die serial port. After this was done, all the
PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost. What options are available to regain access to the
appliance? (choose all that apply)
(a)Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image
(b)Restore the factory settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds, configure the
appliance anew or restore its configuraoon from a backup
(c)Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the right one
(d)Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any Windows or Linux
computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk. Put the hard disk back in ProxySG,
start it up and reset the admin's password.
A.a only
B.a and b only
C.a and c only
D.a and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.17 Which Instant Messaging proxies are available on the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a)AIM (b)Jabber
(c)MSN
(d)Yahoo
A.a, b and c only
B.a, b and d only
C.A. c and d only
D.b. c and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA exam dumps

NO.18 What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services?
(Choose all that apply)
(a)All
(b)Any
(c)Explicit
(d)Transparent
A.a, c and d only
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c andd only
D.All of the above
Answer: A

Blue Coat test questions   BCCPA   BCCPA demo   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.19 The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a)to deny access to a URL
(b)to deliver a splash page to the clients
(c)to warn a user before allowing access to a URL
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA exam simulations   BCCPA dumps   BCCPA   BCCPA exam dumps

NO.20 What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching
Answer: C

Blue Coat original questions   BCCPA exam prep   BCCPA   BCCPA pdf

About BCCPA exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best BCCPA practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Blue Coat BCCPA training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Blue Coat BCCPA training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Blue Coat BCCPA exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Blue Coat BCCPA Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.


没有评论:

发表评论