About the 650-472 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 650-472 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Cisco certification 650-472 exam and help them get the Cisco 650-472 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Cisco certification 650-472 exam.
Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent Cisco 650-472 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Cisco 650-472 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com Cisco 650-472 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Now many IT professionals agree that Cisco certification 650-472 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Cisco certification 650-472 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
Exam Code: 650-472
Exam Name: Cisco (Introduction to 802.1X Operations for Cisco Security Professionals Exam (S802DT1X))
IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing Cisco 650-472 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Cisco 650-472 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Cisco 650-472 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.
650-472 (Introduction to 802.1X Operations for Cisco Security Professionals Exam (S802DT1X)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/650-472.html
NO.1 Which three modules are valid components of Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client for Windows?
(Choose three)
A. Network Access Manager
B. VPN Module
C. Network Authentication Manager
D. Telemetry and Profiling Module
E. Profiling Module
F. Posture Module
G. Profiling Module
Answer: A,E,F
Cisco 650-472 650-472 dumps 650-472
NO.2 Which two EAP methods are examples of challenge-response methods? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-TLS
B. PEAP
C. EAP-FAST
D. LEAP
E. EAP-MD5
Answer: D,E
Cisco 650-472 650-472 questions 650-472 answers real questions 650-472 test
NO.3 On a Cisco Catalyst switch, which default ports will the radius-server host command use for RADIUS
authentication and accounting messages?
A. TCP - Authentication 1645/Accounting 1646
B. TCP - Authentication 1535/Accounting 1536
C. TCP - Authentication 1812/Accounting 1813
D. UDP - Authentication 1535/Accounting 1536
E. UDP - Authentication 1812/Accounting 1813
F. UDP - Authentication 1645/Accounting 1646
Answer: E
Cisco 650-472 650-472 dumps
NO.4 Which option is a good example of a non-supplicant host?
A. Laptop running Microsoft Windows 7
B. IPprinter
C. desktop PC running Ubuntu Linux
D. IP camera
E. Apple Macintosh running Mac OS X
Answer: B,D
Cisco 650-472 650-472
NO.5 Which statement correctly defines a persona?
A. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a primary or backup persona.
B. Persona refers to collections of services running on a Cisco ISE node.
C. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a wired or wireless persona.
D. Persona relates to the collection of 802.1X services configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch.
E. Persona refers to the collection of EAP methods available to a supplicant.
F. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a standalone or distributed persona.
Answer: B
Cisco 650-472 650-472 650-472 exam simulations
NO.6 Which two choices are valid methods of authorizing a wired supplicant? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-FAST
B. VLAN assignment
C. dACL
D. EAPOL
E. RADIUS
Answer: B,C
Cisco questions 650-472 original questions 650-472 650-472
NO.7 Consider the example of an end user plugging an unmanaged third-party switch into a port in a
conference room. If the wiring closet switch port requires 802.1X authentication (and the authentication
host mode is set to the default), what would be the result of multiple 802.1X clients attempting to access
the network from the unmanaged switch?
A. After the first supplicant authenticates, other hosts connected to the unmanaged switch will be blocked
from the network.
B. After 802.1X times out three times, all hosts on the unmanaged switch will have access to the network.
C. Up to eight hosts and one IP phone can be authenticated.
D. After the first supplicant authenticates, all other hosts connected to the unmanaged switch have access
to the network.
Answer: A
Cisco 650-472 650-472 exam dumps 650-472 demo
NO.8 Which two statements represent good use cases for Wake on LAN? (Choose two.)
A. WoL can be used to power-up hosts for on-demand PXE booting.
B. WoL can be used to power-up hosts for after-hours operating system updates and application patching.
C. WoL can be used to power-up hosts to access the IPMI.
D. WoL can be used to save electricity by powering down underused servers and desktops.
Answer: A,B
Cisco test questions 650-472 650-472 original questions 650-472 650-472 exam
NO.9 Which three RADIUS attributes art required to dynamically assign a VIAN? (Choose three)
A. Attribute 65 (Tunnel-Medium-Type)
B. Attribute 26 (Vendor-Specific)
C. Attribute 64 (Tunnel-Type)
D. Attribute 8 (Framed-IP-Address)
E. Attribute 5 (NASPort)
F. Attribute 81 (Tunne1-Private-Group-ID)
Answer: A,C,F
Cisco test questions 650-472 exam prep 650-472 650-472
NO.10 Which two statements about MACsec security are true? (Choose two.)
A. MACsec is an IEEE standard that is defined by 802.3AE.
B. MACsec leverages an 802.1X EAP framework to negotiate the MACsec Key Agreement.
C. MACsec is an IETF standard that is defined by RFC 4501.
D. MACsec can negotiate a MACsec Key Agreement without 802.1X.
E. MACsec is an IETF standard that is defined by RFC 4505.
F. MACsec is an IEEE standard that is defined by 802.1AE.
Answer: B,F
Cisco 650-472 650-472 650-472 650-472 original questions
IT-Tests.com Cisco 650-472 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Cisco 650-472 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
没有评论:
发表评论